Pennsylvania’s best wrestlers once again travelled to Virginia Beach to take part in the NHSCA High School Nationals. 2019 was the 30th Annual for the NHSCA and Pennsylvania had success in all six levels.

In the NHSCA Freshman Nationals Pennsylvania finished in third with 219 points. The Keystone State crowned one champion and earned seven overall medalists. Kiski Area rookie Enzo Morlacci (pictured) won the 152 pound title over fellow Pennsylvania wrestler Nolan Lear (Benton) in the finals 3-2. 2019 PIAA State medalist Cole Homet (Waynesburg) was third at 120 pounds while National Prep medalists Nicholas Feldman (Malvern Prep) took second at 170 pounds.

Pennsylvania finished third in the NHSCA Sophomore Nationals with 241.5 points earning two Champions and fifteen overall medalists. Northampton sophomore Jagger Condomitti, a 2019 PIAA State medalist, was the 145 pound Champion while another District 11 wrestler, Lenny Pinto (Stroudsburg), won the 170 pound title. A pair of WPIAL sophomores finished third and fourth at 152 pounds with 2019 PIAA State qualifier Luca Augustine (Waynesburg) defeating 2018 PIAA State medalist Cole Spencer (Pine-Richland) in tiebreaker 6-2.

Pennsylvania’s highest team finish came in the Junior Nationals with 219.5 points where they took second. The lone Champion came at 160 pounds where Tyler Stoltzfus (St. Joesph’s Catholic) defeated Gettysburg’s Dylan Reinert 7-4 in a battle of 2019 PIAA State Medalists. They were joined by Pennsylvania wrestlers Dillon Sheehy (Council Rock North) and Aurelius Dunbar (Mercersburg Academy) on the medal stand at 160 pounds.

In the Senior Nationals Pennsylvania finished with 121.5 points landing them in tenth place. There were five overall medalists in the Senior Nationals including Gabe Miller (Pequea Valley) who won the 145 pound bracket picking up a 10-0 major decision in the finals over Colorado’s Anthony Ulaszek. 2-time PIAA State Champion Edmond Ruth (Susquehanna Township) was fourth at 170 pounds.

One of the more impressive performances of the 2019 NHSCA Nationals came in the Girls Nationals as Pennsylvania took third with 71 points. They Keystone State had three medalists with senior Tatyana Ortiz (Mariana Bracetti Academy) finishing third at 103 pounds. Gettysburg teammates Montana DeLawder and Alexis Reinert took first and fourth respectively. DeLawder, a 2-time Regional Qualifier, won the 112 pound title with a fall in the finals. 

During the Middle School Nationals Pennsylvania finished with 190.5 points, good enough for sixth place, with thirteen overall medalists including two Champions, Ethan Rivera (Pocono Mountain) at 85 pounds and Hayden Cunningham (State College) at 95 pounds.

Final results and brackets can be found on the Flo Arena.

 

Freshman

 

106 LBS

1st Cory Land (AL) DEC Gabe Giampietro (DE), 8-2
3rd Danny Wask (NJ) MD Brayden Ivy (TN), 10-0
5th Bridger Ricks (UT) DEC Brennan Van Hoecke (FL), 10-5
7th Horacio Godinez (WA) DEC Braxton Appello (PA), 3-2

 

113 LBS

1st Nick Fea (NY) DEC Kaleb Larkin (AZ), 3-2
3rd Richard Fedalen (MD) F Evan Holloway (VA), 2:24
5th Hayden Zinkin (CA) DEC Angelo Lozado (CO), 6-0
7th Kelvin Griffin (ME) F Danny Nini (FL), 2:42

 

120 LBS

1st Tom Crook (FL) DEC Emilio Ysaguirre (AZ), 3-0
3rd Cole Homet (PA) DEC Donte Lopez (CA), 7-4
5th Anthony Aniciete (NV) DEC Ben Rogers (NY), 7-2
7th Max Shore (OH) MD Avery Atma (NM), 15-6

 

126 LBS

1st Kal Miller (MO) DEC Jerrdon Fisher (KS), 6-0
3rd Logan Ours (OH) F Ismael Ayoub (OH), 3:28
5th M.J. Gaitan (CA) DEC Darion Johnson (WA), 8-7 UTB
7th Corey Camden (TX) FOR Kole Mulhauser (NY)

 

132 LBS

1st Michael Kilic (GA) MD Justin Bartee (WV), 9-1
3rd Gavin Thammavongsa (NV) DEC Ceasar Garza (CA), 5-4
5th Joseph Gonzalez (FL) MD Dakota Morris (NJ), 11-2
7th Kodiak Cannedy (TN) DEC Noah Tolentino (CA), 12-8

 

138 LBS

1st Matthew Singleton (GA) F Antwaun Burns (OH), 3:52
3rd Nicholas Vafiadis (VA) DEC Travis Ragland (VA), 3-1
5th Sergio Desiante (FL) DEC Evan Bennett (OH), 5-1
7th Jeremy Paradice (GA) MD Hayden Trezek (MO), 14-2

 

145 LBS

1st Brody Conley (OH) DEC Sam Harris (GA), 6-1
3rd Jonathan Ley (FL) DEC Nicholas Hall (DE), 9-5
5th Jack Wehmeyer (PA) FOR K.J. Sherman (NJ), 0-0
7th Caleb Uhlenhopp (NV) DEC Andrew Valle (AZ), 7-1

 

152 LBS

1st Enzo Morlacci (PA) DEC Nolan Lear (PA), 3-2
3rd Tyler Lillard (OH) F Derek Matthews (ID), 5:42
5th Lance Schyck (FL) DEC Diego Chavez (AZ), 6-2
7th Zane Cox (VA) DEC Jake Humphrey (ID), 7-3

 

160 LBS

1st TJ Stewart (MD) DEC Brian Soldano (NJ), 13-11
3rd Braden Welch (OH) F Damion Schunke (SD), 3:26
5th Samuel Bergin (CT) F Nathaniel Fly (VA), 1:05
7th Noah Ewen (OH) MD Jake Trovato (NY), 19-8

 

170 LBS

1st Rylan Rogers (NJ) DEC Nick Feldman (PA), 5-0
3rd Martin Cosgrove (NJ) DEC Peyton Morton (MT), 7-1
5th Ian Bush (WV) DEC Elijah Sellinger (MD), 6-0
7th Stephen Little (KY) TF Timothy Goddard (MA), 19-2 3:06

 

182 LBS

1st Dezi Ray Johnsen (CA) DEC Gideon Ervasti (MN), 10-5
3rd Nico Gagliardi (CO) F Ashton Davis (TN), 5:00
5th Royce Hall (VA) DEC Billy Maddox (CO), 8-5
7th Sakarri Morrison (NC) FOR Nick Olivieri (NJ)

 

195 LBS

1st Seth Shumate (OH) F Isaiah Anderson (WA), 2:30
3rd Kaden Glass (OK) F Matthew Cruise (PA), 4:00
5th Carter Holtz (MN) DEC Eli Fortuner (VA), 14-11
7th Antonio Burns (OH) DEC Ryan Stein (NY), 12-6

 

220 LBS

1st PJ Casale (NJ) F Levi Andrews (NC), 5:07
3rd Riley Ucker (OH) DEC Thaddeus Huff (OH), 6-2
5th Austin Kohlhofer (OH) F Alex Semenenko (NY), 2:43
7th Harrison Merriman (MO) F Brandon High (GA), 3:11

 

285 LBS

1st James Howard (TN) DEC Remy Brancato (NJ), 3-1
3rd Ryan Elrod (OH) DEC Adolfo Betancur (RI), 4-1
5th Ethan Green (OH) MD Hunter Richards (VA), 15-5
7th Jacob Sacra (VA) DEC Jamier Ferere (NC), 3-2

 

 

Sophomore

 

106 LBS

1st Donavan Whitted (TX) DEC Richard Treanor (NC), 5-1
3rd Brayden Abell (CA) DEC Quade Smith (UT), 7-0
5th Trae McDaniel (TN) F Mason Barrett (VA), 5:56
7th Zack Mattin (OH) DEC Michael Rapuano (CT), 9-5

 

113 LBS

1st Cooper Flynn (TN) DEC James Joplin (NC), 5-1
3rd Michael Joyce (RI) DEC Logan Ferrero (MO), 5-3
5th Armando Garcia (CO) DEC Kai Burkett (PA), 4-2
7th Brenden Barnes (VA) DEC Jack Maida (NJ), 5-4 UTB

 

120 LBS

1st Jordan Titus (NY) DEC Dustin Norris (OH), 6-2
3rd Anthony White (NJ) TF James Riveira (MD), 19-3 5:19
5th Sam Hrabovsky (MO) DEC Jacob Mann (MO), 6-2
7th Maximillian Leete (MA) MD Michael Tandurella (NJ), 12-3

 

126 LBS

1st Ramon Ramos (AZ) DEC Michael Conklin (NJ), 11-7
3rd Benjamin Alanis (AZ) DEC Christopher Perry (NY), 6-4
5th River Wardle (UT) DEC Cooper Birdwell (MT), 4-2 SV
7th Jayden Gomez (CA) DEC Edward Hummel (NJ), 8-2

 

132 LBS

1st Caden McCrary (GA) DEC Ethen Miller (MO), 4-2
3rd Henry Porter (CA) DEC Skylar Smith (TX), 2-0
5th Casey Wiles (OH) DEC Jared Dinh (FL), 7-3
7th Victor Jacinto (CA) F Charles Escalera (KY), 3:10

 

138 LBS

1st Vinny Zerban (IL) MD Alek Martin (OH), 9-1
3rd Derek Fields (OH) DEC Justin Mastroianni (CT), 11-6
5th Hunter Noland (GA) MD Nicholas Fine (RI), 15-6
7th Cooper Pontelandolfo (NJ) DEC Avery Bassett (PA), 2-0

 

145 LBS

1st Jagger Condomitti (PA) DEC Micah Norwood (OH), 3-1
3rd Jaxon Smith (GA) F Jared Simma (KS), 4:47
5th Gavin Quiocho (WV) DEC Analu Benabise (WY), 6-5
7th AJ Corrado (PA) F Grayston Diblasi (MO), 3:59

 

152 LBS

1st Nicholas Steele (AZ) DEC Nolan Craine (KS), 10-4
3rd Luca Augustine (PA) DEC Cole Spencer (PA), 6-2 TB2
5th Tommy Dressler (PA) DEC Christian Hansen (NY), 8-2
7th Dylan Dodson (OH) F Colden Dorfman (NY), 0:37

 

160 LBS

1st Max Wilner (CA) MD Justin Mayes (OH), 11-3
3rd Trey Kibe (PA) DEC Jake Null (NY), 8-6
5th Hadyn Danals (OH) F Gavin Cagle (TN), 2:40
7th Kyle Gora (NH) DEC Harrison Trahan (PA), 11-8

 

170 LBS

1st Leonard Pinto (PA) DEC Hudson Hightower (OH), 11-7
3rd Landon Foor (NC) DEC Cole Hivnor (OH), 9-3
5th Isaiah Reinert (PA) DEC Evan Canoyer (NE), 8-7
7th Parker Petersen (TN) F Eli Sheeren (TX), 0:58

 

182 LBS

1st Peyton Craft (NJ) DEC Trett Joles (WI), 8-4
3rd Ben Vanadia (OH) DEC Elijah Burns (GA), 10-4
5th Aiden Hanning (NH) FOR Dominic Falcone (PA)
7th Holden Cypher (NC) F Tyler Waltman (PA), 3:20

 

195 LBS

1st Todd Degroat (NY) F Xavier Doolin (MO), 0:23
3rd Mike Misita (NJ) F Carter Shipp (VA), 1:57
5th Conor Maslanek (NH) F Zach Brady (MD), 3:43
7th Jake Nelson (OH) DEC Tommy Goodwin (NJ), 5-1

 

220 LBS

1st Kyonte Hamilton (MD) DEC Justin Darter Jr (CA), 7-0
3rd Mike Toranzo (NJ) MD Kenny Marra (OH), 14-4
5th Jahki Rankin (NC) F Vincent Ceglie (NJ), 2:23
7th Noah Brown (WV) F Colton Casto (WV), 3:55

 

285 LBS

1st Tyler Rice (NY) DEC Jalen Stephens (PA), 3-1 SV
3rd Adam Fenner (NY) DEC Nate Miller (PA), 2-1
5th Kevin Hudson (DE) DEC Ray Villalta (MO), 7-2
7th Tristan Kemp (MA) F Brady Elswick (VA), 2:58

 

 

Junior

 

106 LBS

1st Joziah Fry (RI) DEC Pacey Najdusak (OH), 6-0
3rd Ethan Liptzin (NJ) F Brady Gillis (RI), 1:54
5th Dustin Cook (NC) DEF Elijah Rivera (NY)
7th Jose Berdecia (FL) MD Anthony Spataro (NY), 14-5

 

113 LBS

1st Nicholas Babin (NJ) DEC Isaiah Gamez (CO), 4-2
3rd Andrew Fallon (MA) DEC Hunter Adrian (MA), 3-1 SV
5th Joey Lamparelli (NJ) MD Brant Porter (HI), 11-1
7th Micah Roes (NY) DEC Josiah Encarnacion (NY), 3-1

 

120 LBS

1st Kysen Terukina (HI) DEC Keegan Slyter (KS), 7-6
3rd Ethan Oakley (NC) DEC Nick Masters (GA), 9-8
5th Timothy Levine (CA) DEC Wyatt Yapoujian (CO), 2-1
7th Anthony Dibartolo (NY) FOR Chris Kim (PA)

 

126 LBS

1st Ryan Jack (CT) DEC Zachary Redding (NY), 12-5
3rd Patrick Noonan (PA) DEC Thomas Deck (KY), 9-4
5th CJ Composto (NJ) F Mckenzie Bell (NJ), 5:00
7th Gavin Damasco (NY) DEC Ryan Spangler (CA), 6-2

 

132 LBS

1st Phil Smith (MD) DEC Charlie Pickell (MN), 8-3
3rd Cade Balestrini (PA) DEC Jackson Oplotnik (OK), 6-4 SV
5th Andrew Clark (NJ) DEC Tyson Humpherys (UT), 5-3
7th Blake Saito (OH) MD Luca Errico (NY), 11-3

 

138 LBS

1st Ethan Basile (FL) DEC Justin Rivera (FL), 5-2
3rd Nicholas Stonecheck (GA) DEC John Mears (MT), 7-4
5th Maxx Mayfield (NE) F Andrew Shelek (WV), 5:04
7th Jack Prendergast (NJ) DEC William McDougald (NY), 3-2

 

145 LBS

1st Peyton Hall (WV) DEC Charles Darracott (GA), 9-5
3rd Noah Castillo (FL) DEC Brayden Roberts (WV), 4-3
5th Bryce Hepner (OH) F Tyler Sung (CT), 5:03
7th Bryce Sanderlin (VA) DEC Riley Augustine (SC), 8-1

 

152 LBS

1st Elan Heard (OH) DEC AJ Kovacs (CT), 6-4
3rd Chase Saldate (CA) DEC Andrew Cerniglia (PA), 12-10 SV
5th John Martin Best (WV) DEC Elise Brown (TX), 5-3
7th Gavin Bell (OH) DEC Francis Morrissey (GA), 7-3

 

160 LBS

1st Tyler Stoltzfus (PA) DEC Dylan Reinert (PA), 7-4
3rd Cesar Alvan (MA) DEC Kai Bele (FL), 5-2
5th Dillon Sheehy (PA) DEC Hayden Lieb (AK), 9-3
7th Aurelius Dunbar (PA) MD Luke Rasmussen (IL), 17-4

 

170 LBS

1st Tanner Mendoza (AZ) DEC Ethan Hernandez (OH), 3-2
3rd Angel Garcia (PA) DEC Micah Ervin (KY), 3-1
5th Shane Reitsma (NJ) DEC Nick Delp (PA), 7-3
7th Jakeem Littles (GA) F Adrian Vidaud (FL), 5:13

 

182 LBS

1st Colton Hawks (MO) DEC JT Davis (DE), 3-1 SV
3rd Brandon Green (NJ) F Andy Aldridge (VA), 1:04
5th Sam Skillings (WI) MD Joe Curtis (CA), 12-0
7th Sawyer Hobbs (ID) FOR Garrett Henigin (PA)

 

195 LBS

1st Ethan Hatcher (OH) DEC Nick Stemmet (IL), 11-9
3rd Nick Crawford (OH) DEC Jack Wimmer (PA), 7-4
5th Matt Kelly (NY) MD Kyle Costello (PA), 14-2
7th Cody Goodman (IL) F Sampson Wilkins (VT), 3:03

 

220 LBS

1st Danny Striggow (MN) DEC Guillermo Escobedo (CA), 5-4
3rd DJ Lundy (GA) DEC Matthias Ervin (KY), 5-2
5th Skylar Coffey (TN) DEC Matthew Kaplan (FL), 14-8
7th Cody Fleming (SC) DEC Jacob Stephens (GA), 9-2

 

285 LBS

1st Jessie Knight (VA) F Alex Coleman (OH), 3:18
3rd Ryan Skillington (MO) DEC William Crider (IN), 4-2
5th Ryan Johnson (TX) DEC Austin Chapman (WV), 6-5
7th Thor Griffith (NH) DEC Dennis Hubbard (IN), 4-3

 

 

Senior

 

113 LBS

1st Logan Ashton (GA) MD Clarence Lee-Green (VA), 13-3
3rd Elijah Cyr (CT) DEC Riley Parker (VA), 8-7
5th Dan Charron (CT) F Christian Rivas (MA), 3:02
7th Loki Ryan (NC) F Zackary Gomez (TX), 4:32

 

120 LBS

1st Sam Latona (AL) DEC Cian Fischer (WI), 10-3
3rd Caleb Smith (NC) MD Deejay McNeal (GA), 10-0
5th Sean Carter (NY) DEC Jackson Nielsen (NE), 5-4
7th Richard Markulics (PA) DEC Jordie White (SC), 5-3

 

126 LBS

1st Chris Cannon (NJ) DEC Tyler Hunt (GA), 6-1
3rd Jack Darling (MA) DEC Earl Blake (MD), 4-2
5th Gabriel Hixenbaugh (AL) DEC Jaylen Carson (MO), 7-3
7th Jimmy Ryan (NY) DEC Brandon Holt (WV), 5-2

 

132 LBS

1st Brayden Palmer (TN) DEC Cole Mattin (OH), 3-1 SV
3rd Connor McGonagle (NH) DEC Preston Maucere (NY), 5-0
5th Kyle Fields (CT) FOR Jose Fernandez III (CA), 0-0
7th Jaivon Jones (OH) DEC Max Kauffman (AL), 10-3

 

138 LBS

1st Malyke Hines (FL) DEC Terrell Barraclough (UT), 4-3
3rd Sean Johnson (CT) DEC Blake Haney (WA), 5-1
5th Andrew Bloemhof (CA) DEF Spencer Leonhardt (NC)
7th Teddy Okada (CA) DEC Ethan Willis (GA), 11-5

 

145 LBS

1st Gabe Miller (PA) MD Anthony Ulaszek (CO), 10-0
3rd Dyllan Fuchs (NV) F John Worthing (NY), 1:21
5th Devin Schwartzkopf (MO) DEC Nicholas Termini (IL), 10-5
7th Nate Wheeler (KY) DEC Grant Lundy (TN), 1-0

 

152 LBS

1st Christopher Donathan (OH) MD James Burks III (NE), 14-5
3rd Johnny Lovett (FL) DEC Nathan Moore (WA), 12-11
5th Garrett Starks (SC) FOR Michael Weber (MT), 0-0
7th Zack Lawrence (NY) MD Nicholas Burgard (OH), 11-2

 

160 LBS

1st Ben Pasiuk (OH) F Corey Connolly (NY), 3:28
3rd Christian Minto (FL) MD Jack Ervien (WA), 14-4
5th Hunter Shaut (NY) DEC Fabian Padilla (NM), 8-2
7th Scott Kellenberger (AZ) DEC Javier Tapia (NM), 8-4

 

170 LBS

1st Trey Munoz (CA) DEC Mason Reiniche (TN), 2-0
3rd Isaiah Alford (NE) DEC Edmond Ruth (PA), 6-4
5th Kolton Clark (AL) F Samuel Mora (TX), 3:04
7th Christian Murphy (NJ) DEF Andres Aguilera (WA)

 

182 LBS

1st Christopher Foca (NJ) MD Trey Sizemore (OH), 11-2
3rd Anthony Carman (WV) DEC Ryan Cosio (CA), 8-5
5th Zane Lanham (WV) DEC Myles Starke (GA), 6-5
7th Mason McCready (PA) DEC Nathan Alvarez (TX), 4-2

 

195 LBS

1st Christian Knop (AL) DEC Braden Morgan (KS), 3-1
3rd Anthony Burburija (FL) DEC Luke Niemeyer (NJ), 5-2
5th Dillyn Miller (NE) MD Hayden Walker (WY), 13-4
7th Jameel Coles (PA) DEC Nick Mihajlovich (IL), 4-3

 

220 LBS

1st Wyatt Hendrickson (KS) MD Andy Smith (VA), 13-2
3rd Tarik Sutkovic (AZ) DEC Carlos-Miguel Figueroa-Orduno (AL), 2-1
5th Jerell Belcher (NC) DEC Taye Ghadiali (MI), 6-5
7th Wade Wheeler (VA) FOR Michael Ruiz (CA)

 

285 LBS

1st Yaraslau Slavikouski (MA) MD Jorden Pryor (MD), 13-5
3rd Joey Slackman (NY) DEC Dean Setticase (NJ), 4-2
5th Devon Rice (SC) DEC Austin Roman (NM), 7-3
7th Darius Johnson (WA) F Cohle Feliciano (CA), 2:37

 

 

Girls

 

103 LBS

1st Justine Barredo (CA) F Nikoly Dos Santos (NC), 2:52
3rd Tatyana Ortiz (PA) M FOR Joanne Ortiz (CT)
5th Jasmine Howard (TX) DEC Brianna Ta (VA), 5-0
7th Prethy Enriquez (CA) DEC Devyn Gomez (CA), 8-4

 

112 LBS

1st Montana Delawder (PA) F Desinee Lopez (CA), 4:19
3rd Autumn Flanigan (MO) DEC Catherine Grace Bertrand (GA), 8-5
5th Alexis Miller (OK) MD Brooklyn Hermel (NC), 10-1
7th Caitlyn Thorne (MO) FOR Anya Knappenberger (MD), 0-0

 

120 LBS

1st Ally Fitzgerald (NY) DEC Riley Dalrymple (NY), 4-3
3rd Olivia Mottly (TX) F Kelly Escamilla (CA), 1:23
5th Mary Harrell (MO) F Kaylee Hernandez (CA), 3:49
7th Kendall Bostelman (OH) F Savanna Bacon (KY), 2:34

 

128 LBS

1st Mia Macaluso (NY) DEC London Houston (WA), 7-2
3rd Cindy Zepeda (CA) F Destiny Gonzales (CA), 1:25
5th Robin Yunis (TN) F Alexa Downs (GA), 3:04
7th Tristen Music (GA) F Esmeralda Perales (CA), 1:35

 

136 LBS

1st Maggie Palmore (MD) DEC Grace Pauls (NY), 8-3
3rd Chloe Ogden (FL) F Zoe Gress (NY), 0:37
5th Mika Walters (NY) F Jacquelyn Font (FL), 3:22
7th Ella Nichols (CT) MD Jorie Richardson (AL), 11-2

 

144 LBS

1st Tiyahna Askew (GA) DEC Kaelyn Martinez (FL), 4-2
3rd Ashley Reed (CT) DEC Seda Tsarni (MD), 10-3
5th Autumn Terhune (IN) F Taylor Whitehurst (TN), 1:39
7th Lauren Camp (CA) F Brooke Ligon (GA), 1:51

 

160 LBS

1st Brooke-lynn Rush (MO) DEC Skylah Chakouian (RI), 14-7
3rd Jordynn Godin (FL) DQM Mikayla Mata (TX), 2-0 1:07
5th Caitlyn Gilmore (TN) F Maggie Kite (TN), 3:35
7th Madajah Trapier (NC) F Jane Allen (TN), 5:14

 

185 LBS

1st Madlyne Navarro (CA) TF Evelyn Pablo (CA), 15-0 4:12
3rd Larissa Bryant-Coleman (IN) F Alexis Reinert (PA), 0:45
5th Catherine Palmieri (TN) FOR Rose Gailah (TN), 0-0
7th Gabriella Marks (IN) F Jenna Norfleet (GA), 1:16

 

220 LBS

1st Kathleen Janis (UT) DEC Sariah Stewart (NY), 3-0
3rd Laressha Byrant-Coleman (IN) MD Taja Showers (VA), 10-0

 

 

Middle School

 

75 LBS

1st Javaan Yarbrough (OH) MD Matthew Botello (MA), 13-1
3rd Travis Grace (CA) DEC Chase Van Hoven (VA), 4-2
5th Seth Kolb (PA) MD Peyton Ellis (RI), 9-1
7th Mikey Bautista (NJ) F Jacob Bond (GA), 2:38

 

80 LBS

1st Emmitt Sherlock (GA) DEC Breyden Whorton (WV), 1-0
3rd Jax Forrest (NC) DEC Beau Lewis (VA), 9-3
5th Nathaniel Askew (GA) F Miles Darling (MA), 2:57
7th Anthony Lucchiani (VA) DEC Vincent Paolucci (MD), 3-2

 

85 LBS

1st Ethan Rivera (PA) MD Asher Cunningham (PA), 9-0
3rd Joseph Manfredi (NY) DEC Tyson Sherlock (GA), 9-3
5th Jacob Joyce (RI) DEC Noah Danforth (GA), 5-2 SV
7th Andrew Binni (PA) DEC A.J. Marino (TX), 8-7

 

90 LBS

1st Pj Duke (NY) MD Daniel Zepeda (CA), 8-0
3rd Elijah Molinar (VA) DEC Brayden Fahrbach (NY), 5-4
5th Chase Burke (PA) DEC Carson Main (VA), 5-1
7th Gianni Silvestri (NY) DEC Gavin Boland (NJ), 3-0

 

95 LBS

1st Hayden Cunningham (PA) F Matthew Lopes (CT), 2:46
3rd Justin James Wells (CA) DEC Ernie Perry III (LA), 5-2
5th Brandt Fajerman (NC) DEC Moses Mirabal (CA), 6-4
7th Gino Serafini (PA) DEC Andre Lyndaker (NY), 9-5

 

100 LBS

1st Jacob Brenneman (MD) MD Cooper Shore (OH), 17-7
3rd Casper Stewart (NY) F Matthew Eberly (VA), 0:52
5th Jake Crapps (GA) F Braden Potts (OK), 1:46
7th Christopher Crawford (NY) F Nathan Ford (WV), 2:08

 

105 LBS

1st Clarence Moore (CA) DEC Jackson Baglio (NC), 11-5
3rd Max Gallagher (NY) DEC Weston Dalton (CO), 8-5
5th Kyler Larkin (AZ) DEC Sulayman Bah (NY), 10-8 SV
7th Jonathan Fuller (NJ) M FOR Donovan Chavis (NJ)

 

112 LBS

1st Hunter Mason (TN) DEC Christopher Bacchioni (NJ), 3-2
3rd Cale Roggie (VA) DEC Mason Sells (TN), 8-1
5th Calan Bollman (PA) MD Jasiah Queen (NJ), 14-5
7th Griffin Walizer (PA) F Daniel Parker (NY), 2:01

 

119 LBS

1st Gage Wright (WV) F Dagen Condomitti (PA), 2:12
3rd Jeremy Ginter (OH) DEC Riley Halal (NJ), 3-0
5th Reed Fullmer (PA) DEC Trace Ragland (VA), 4-2
7th Elijah Murray (NC) F Tyler Nelson (GA), 2:51

 

127 LBS

1st Colin Dupill (VA) DEC Patrick Jordon (VA), 10-8 SV
3rd Khalil Bourjeili (CT) DEC Landon Muth (PA), 5-4
5th Maddox Simcoe (OH) MD Zane Birtchet (NC), 12-2
7th Sammuel Kincaid (NC) F Emil Necula (GA), 2:58

 

135 LBS

1st Joshua Palacio (NJ) DEC Jeremiah Price (NC), 3-1
3rd Rawson Iwanicki (MA) MD Hoke Poe (GA), 10-0
5th Aaron Johnson (VT) F Gabriel Kincaid (NC), 2:15
7th Ryan Comfort (TN) DEC Reid Schroeder (IN), 5-4

 

142 LBS

1st Lorenzo Norman (NJ) DEC Dakota Hagedorn (WV), 8-2
3rd Anthony Mannella (GA) DEC David Sweetman (AZ), 7-2
5th Landon Taylor (FL) F Seth Blackledge (NC), 1:12
7th Parker Ferrell (VA) F Jason Rodriguez Jr (NC), 0:00

 

154 LBS

1st AJ Fricchione (NY) DEC Joshua Cordio (MA), 11-8
3rd Erick Brothers Jr. (WV) DEC Nicholas Banks (MD), 3-1
5th Hunter Jones (AL) M FOR Toby Schoffstall (VA), 15-7 3:00
7th Dominic Joyce (FL) F Dylan Williams (OH), 0:47

 

165 LBS

1st Justin Onello (NJ) DEC Omaury Alvarez (GA), 7-4
3rd George Rhodes (NJ) DEC Ethan Gallo (NY), 4-2
5th Jack Lamey (AL) F Jacob Bobersky (PA), 0:37
7th Elisha Baldridge (OH) F Andrew Sykes (AL), 1:56

 

180 LBS

1st Brady Colbert (VA) MD Noah Casto (WV), 13-3
3rd Dustin Winner (OH) F Jason Canavan (NH), 4:15
5th Zander McLane (GA) F Josiah Lipscomb (WV), 2:23
7th Andrew Frazier (NC) FOR Wyatt Strange (IN), 0-0

 

230 LBS

1st Jim Mullen (NJ) F Carson Hall (AL), 2:56
3rd Aidan Schlett (NJ) F Capri Martin (NY), 1:30
5th Drake Madole (TX) F Connor Bushey (NY), 0:32
7th Gabe Moore (TX) MD Owen Clark (NC), 11-2