In these Rankings I will be ranking the Top 50 Jr. High (7th and 8th grade) wrestlers in Pennsylvania. PJW and Super 32 results were the main events that I looked at for these rankings. I got the weight classes from last years PJW state tournament and I got the school from Super 32 Entries or PJW brackets.

Reminder that 8th graders are eligible to compete in PA Power Wrestling’s Pre-Season Tournament The Surge. To register head over to the FloArena here!

For any Corrections in School, Grade, Name, or PJW Area you can email me at dysgould@gmail.com.

# Name Grade Highlights Team Weight PJW Area
1 Mason Gibson 8th 3 Time PJW Champ Forest Hills 107 2
2 Bo Bassett 7th 5 Time PJW Champ Forest Hills 85 2
3 Bodie Morgan 8th 2 Time PJW Champ Trinity 124 4
4 Conner Harer 8th 2 Time PJW Champ Muncy 112 10
5 Nick Kunstek 8th PJW Champ Pottsville 112 14
6 Brandt Harer 7th 4 Time PJW Champ Muncy 85 10
7 Ryan Garvick 8th PJW Champ Central Dauphin 136 13
8 Vince Bouzakis 7th 3 Time Super 32 Champ Wyoming Seminary 90 12
9 Devon Magro 8th PJW Champ Forest Hills 87 2
10 Rune Lawrence 8th PJW Champ Frazier 132 4
11 Kollin Rath 7th 5 Time PJW Finalist Immaculate Conception 90 14
12 Tucker Hogan 8th 2 Time PJW Champ Daniel Boone 147 13
13 Davis Motyka 8th 2 Time PJW Champ Wyoming Seminary 77 12
14 Nathan Desmond 7th Trinity Award Winner Nazareth 77 14
15 Dalton Perry 8th 2019 PJW Runner Up Central Mountain 82 2
16 Kamdyn Williams 8th PJW Champ Manheim Township 102 13
17 Adam Waters 7th 4 Time PJW Champ Malvern 105 11
18 Anthony Mutarelli 7th 3 Time PJW Champ Malvern 75 11
19 Brayden White 7th 2 Time PJW Champ Burrell 95 7
20 Lonzy Vielma 7th 2 Time PJW Champ Connellsville 115 4
21 Matthew Brosko 7th 2 Time PJW Champ Marple Newtown 160 11
22 Nick O’Neill 8th PJW Champ Malvern 82 11
23 Vaughn Spencer 7th PJW Champ Pine Richland 125 7
24 Ethan Rivera 8th Super 32 Third Lake Highland 87 14
25 Landon Bainey 8th 2019 PJW Runner Up West Branch 87 5
26 Louie Gill 8th 2 Time PJW Champ Hickory 70 6
27 Luke Simcox 8th 2019 PJW Third Central Mountain 102 2
28 Collin Gaj 7th 2 Time PJW Champ Quakertown 100 11
29 Bryce Philips 7th 2 Time PJW Champ West Shore HWT 9
30 Chris Vargo 8th 2 Time PJW Champ Charleroi 102 4
31 Kaedyn Williams 8th Multiple PJW Place Winner Manheim Township 92 13
32 Cael Nicolella 8th 2019 PJW Runner Up Washington 132 4
33 Tahir Parkins 8th 2 Time PJW Champ/S32 Champ East Stroudsburg 82 14
34 Scott Johnson 8th 2019 PJW Runner Up Muncy 117 10
35 NIck Jones 8th PJW Champ West Allegheny 107 7
36 Maddox Shaw 8th Multiple PJW Place Winner West Jefferson Hills 85 7
37 Hunter Gould 8th Multiple PJW Place Winner Conneaut 87 6
38 Jack Consiglio 8th 2019 PJW Third Methacton 77 11
39 Bekhruz Sadrinddinov 7th Multiple PJW Place Winner Council Rock South 125 11
40 Ty Kapusta 8th Super 32 Champ Franklin Regional 82 3
41 Cooper Hornack 8th Multiple PJW Place Winner Burrell 82 7
42 Dom Federici 8th Super 32 Fifth Wyoming Seminary 112 12
43 Jake Dailey 8th Multiple PJW Place Winner Wyoming Seminary 102 12
44 Elijah Faulkner 7th 2019 PJW Runner Up Quaker Valley 100 7
45 Trent Hoover 7th Multiple PJW Place Winner Penn Cambria 90 2
46 Andrew Binni 8th Multiple PJW Place Winner Canon-McMillan 82 4
47 Luke Willochel 7th Multiple PJW Place Winner Latrobe 75 3
48 Shane McFillin 7th Multiple PJW Place Winner Notre Dame 75 14
49 Asher Cunningham 8th PJW Place Winner State College 85 2
50 Sean Kinney 8th Super 32 Runner Up Keystone School HWT 14