See How Pennsylvania’s Ranked Wrestlers Performed in Holiday Events

Home/PA High School Wrestling News/See How Pennsylvania’s Ranked Wrestlers Performed in Holiday Events

Bethlehem Liberty Hurricane Classic Results

Results on TrackWrestling

 

106 lbs.

1st Place – Stevo Poulin of Shenendehowa
2nd Place – Donavan Whitted of Arlington Martin
3rd Place – #8 Christopher Arciuolo of Saucon Valley
4th Place – #18 Ryan Stilgenbauer of Northampton
5th Place – James Day of Phillipsburg
6th Place – #22 Braxton Fries-Appello of Easton
7th Place – #19 Connor Werner of Liberty
8th Place – Tristyn Bodie of Honesdale

 

113 lbs. 

1st Place – #3 Tal-Reese Flemming of Liberty
2nd Place – #6 Braden Bower of Williamsport
3rd Place – #10 Kyle Waterman of Council Rock South
4th Place – #12 Alexander Hanley of Northampton
5th Place – Alex Dufour of Owings Mills
6th Place – #14 Shane Reynolds of Spring Ford
7th Place – Tyler Cunningham of Whitehall
8th Place – Logan Maczko of Phillipsburg

 

120 lbs.

1st Place – #6 Matt Maloney of Liberty
2nd Place – #7 Andrew Smith of Nazareth
3rd Place – #14 Riley Bower of Williamsport
4th Place – #16 JJ White of Wyoming Valley West
5th Place – #8 Maximino Mendez of Council Rock South
6th Place – #20 Corey Cope of Quakertown
7th Place – #23 Luis Vargas of Freedom
8th Place – Griffin Hollingsworth of Garnet Valley

 

126 lbs.

1st Place – #11 Elijah Bundro of Wilson
2nd Place – #7 David Krokowski of Wyoming Valley West
3rd Place – #3 Bronson Garber of Upper Dauphin
4th Place – #19 Mike Torres of Liberty
5th Place – #5 Shane Hanson – Ashworth of Council Rock South
6th Place – Bryce Parenti of Phillipsburg
7th Place – Preston Machado of Delaware Valley
8th Place – Xavier Arner of Whitehall

 

132 lbs.

1st Place – #2 Julian Chlebove of Northampton
2nd Place – Travis Jones of Phillipsburg
3rd Place – #1 Joshua Jones of Saucon Valley
4th Place – William Morrow of North Penn
5th Place – #16 Braden Ricchini of Council Rock South
6th Place – Kyron Bryson of Easton
7th Place – Christian Kislan of Hazleton
8th Place – Bryan Diaz of Parkland

 

138 lbs.

1st Place – #1 Devon Britton of Northampton
2nd Place – #16 Jack McGill of Spring Ford
3rd Place – Drew Clearie of Nazareth
4th Place – #7 Marckis Branford of Wilson
5th Place – #8 Thomas Spirk of Saucon Valley
6th Place – Domenic DeFalco of Quakertown
7th Place – Gavin Hollingsworth of Garnet Valley
8th Place – Jack Dardia of Delaware Valley

 

145 lbs.

1st Place – #5 Jagger Condomitti of Northampton
2nd Place – Brock Delsignore of Shenendehowa
3rd Place – #6 Dashawn Farber of Nazareth
4th Place – #16 Eric Woloshyn of Council Rock South
5th Place – Jason Rezac of Liberty
6th Place – #9 Nicholas Rosengrant of Saucon Valley
7th Place – #13 Anthony Steinmeyer of Wilson West Lawn
8th Place – Kyle Tino of Phillipsburg

 

152 lbs.

1st Place – #12 Evan Widing of Pennridge
2nd Place – #11 Brandon Connor of Wilson West Lawn
3rd Place – Zach Carpenter of Arlington Martin
4th Place – Charles Everdale of Hazleton
5th Place – Brandon Lawson of Honesdale
6th Place – Machiavelli Amaya of Owings Mills
7th Place – Joseph Ferraina of Nazareth
8th Place – Jake Koerwitz of Easton

 

160 lbs.

1st Place – #3 Patrick O`Neill of North Penn
2nd Place – Eric Two Lance of Arlington Martin
3rd Place – #11 Kolbe Eidle of Wilson West Lawn
4th Place – #21 Jake Dressler of Nazareth
5th Place – #10 Michael Kistler of Northampton
6th Place – Anthony Robinson of Williamsport
7th Place – Anthony Micci of Wilson
8th Place – Thomas Abode of Phillipsburg

 

170 lbs.

1st Place – #12 Connor Herceg of Nazareth
2nd Place – #18 Ethan Herb of Northern Lebanon
3rd Place – Tristan Tadeo of Arlington Martin
4th Place – #17 Joshua Talijan of Liberty
5th Place – #18 Isaiah Reinert of Easton
6th Place – Jake Marnell of Hazleton
7th Place – Jarrett Hirschbeck of Saucon Valley
8th Place – #13 Matt Colajezzi of Council Rock South

 

182 lbs.

1st Place – #16 Joey Milano of Spring Ford
2nd Place – #14 Dominic Falcone of Easton
3rd Place – #15 Kevin Hennessy of Liberty
4th Place – Alec Snyder of Wilson
5th Place – #19 Nik Korbich of Council Rock South
6th Place – Dan Keller of Wissahickon
7th Place – Diondre Space of Owings Mills
8th Place – #25 Thomas Manos of Nazareth

 

195 lbs.

1st Place – #7 Damen Moyer of Liberty
2nd Place – #8 Dane Csencsits of Saucon Valley
3rd Place – #22 Logan Green of Pennridge
4th Place – #21 Jayden Bortz of Northampton
5th Place – Brian Fennell of Wissahickon
6th Place – Giani Gilch of Council Rock South
7th Place – Austin Roth of Phillipsburg
8th Place – Matthew Cruise of Easton

 

220 lbs.

1st Place – #4 Shane Noonan of Hazleton
2nd Place – #5 Kolby Flank of Wilson
3rd Place – #15 Stephen Schott of Nazareth
4th Place – Jake Ahmad of Liberty
5th Place – Andrew Balukas of Easton
6th Place – #9 Donald Gelnett of Upper Dauphin
7th Place – Blake Lambert of Northampton
8th Place – Kevin Croley of Blue Mountain

 

285 lbs.

1st Place – #17 Jaden Freeman of Liberty
2nd Place – #9 Coltin Deery of Garnet Valley
3rd Place – #12 Nickolas Warnke of Saucon Valley
4th Place – Mark Thompson of Wissahickon
5th Place – Cory Border of Parkland
6th Place – Amir Pickens of North Penn
7th Place – Tyler Pellechia of Easton
8th Place – Stone Clouser of Tri Valley

 

 

Conestoga Valley Buckskin Classic Results

Results on TrackWrestling

 

106 lbs.

1st Place – #4 Manuel Keanu of Downingtown East
2nd Place – #15 Sean Logue of Father Judge
3rd Place – Derek Keen of Central Mountain
4th Place – Ricardo Caamano of Caldwell
5th Place – Elizia Juan Lavalais of Coatesville Area
6th Place – Nick Bryan of Philipsburg Osceola Area
7th Place – Joey Asterino of Exeter Twp
8th Place – Eden Wagner of Huntingdon Area

 

113 lbs.

1st Place – #8 Nathan Lucier of Coatesville Area
2nd Place – #17 Josh Miller of Central Dauphin
3rd Place – Taylor Weaver of Central Mountain
4th Place – Jevin Guldin of Exeter Twp
5th Place – Keaton Fischer of Conestoga Valley
6th Place – Justin Benscoter of Dallas 
7th Place – Jushua Eng of Caldwell
8th Place – Liam Goodrich of Jersey Shore Area

 

120 lbs.

1st Place – #12 Eamonn Logue of Father Judge
2nd Place – #17 Johnny Shreffler of Central Mountain
3rd Place – #16 Timothy Uhler of New Oxford
4th Place – #25 Lane Aikey of Bellefonte Area
5th Place – Roland Mills of Huntingdon Area
6th Place – David Forrest of Owen J Roberts
7th Place – Rafael Rodriguez of Conestoga Valley
8th Place – Asa Brunk of Mechanicsburg Area

 

126 lbs.

1st Place – #13 Liam Logue of Father Judge
2nd Place – #20 Dalton Bechdel of Central Mountain
3rd Place – Logan Paluch of Central York
4th Place – Alex Coppolo of Bellefonte Area
5th Place – Tyler Faust of Central Dauphin
6th Place – Gabe Dunkelberger of Philipsburg Osceola Area
7th Place – Zach Stuart of Lake Lehman 
8th Place – Evan Chapman of Northern York

 

132 lbs.

1st Place – #22 Bob Long of Lake Lehman
2nd Place – #9 Nick Tewell of Mechanicsburg Area
3rd Place – #20 Mason Myers of Central York 
4th Place – Bryce Buckman of Central Dauphin 
5th Place – #21 Chase Chapman of Philipsburg Osceola Area 
6th Place – #22 Chase Proudfit of Penn Cambria 
7th Place – #24 Robert Lawlor of Father Judge
8th Place – Chris Reed of Penncrest 

 

138 lbs.

1st Place – #8 Kibwe McNair of Methacton 
2nd Place – #5 Cade Balestrini of Shikellamy 
3rd Place – #13 Lukas Richie of Downingtown East 
4th Place – #22 Jared Bair of New Oxford 
5th Place – #21 Cole Meredith of Owen J Roberts
6th Place – Tye Weathersby of Central Dauphin 
7th Place – Cody Coleman of Central Mountain 
8th Place – Cole Stewart of Bellefonte Area 

 

145 lbs.

1st Place – #11 Antonio Petrucelli of Owen J Roberts 
2nd Place – #7 Caesar Founatain of Father Judge
3rd Place – Drew Balestrini of Shikellamy 
4th Place – Brennan Romanoff of New Oxford 
5th Place – #11 Hunter Burke of Lake Lehman 
6th Place – #14 Brendan Stocku of Penncrest 
7th Place – Hunter Bentz of Central Dauphin 
8th Place – Briar Deline of Huntingdon Area

 

152 lbs.

1st Place – #1 Daniel Mancini of Owen J Roberts 
2nd Place – #19 Ethan Richner of Bellefonte Area 
3rd Place – #5 Hunter Weitoish of Philipsburg Osceola Area 
4th Place – Mitchell Arch of Central Dauphin 
5th Place – #19 Jake Trumbower of Lake Lehman 
6th Place – Chase Guldin of Exeter Twp 
7th Place – Alonzo Henry of Central Mountain 
8th Place – Taylor Sheaffer of Conestoga Valley 

 

160 lbs.

1st Place – #25 Matthew Kidwell of Father Judge
2nd Place – #12 Roman Moser of Methacton 
3rd Place – Tanner Schaller of Central York 
4th Place – Josh MacNamara of Conestoga Valley 
5th Place – Austin Boaman of Owen J Roberts 
6th Place – Bay Blaschak of Northern York 
7th Place – Andrew Finkle of Huntingdon Area 
8th Place – Matt Shimmel of Philipsburg Osceola Area 

 

170 lbs.

1st Place – #3 Derek Brown of Penn Cambria 
2nd Place – #20 Matt Romanelli of Downingtown East 
3rd Place – #6 Tyler Wileman of Juniata 
4th Place – #4 Hunter O`Connor of Jersey Shore Area 
5th Place – Len Kelley of Dallas 
6th Place – Brendan Spicer of Father Judge
7th Place – Nick Zaboski of Lake Lehman 
8th Place – #21 Patrick McCutchen of Owen J Roberts 

 

182 lbs.

1st Place – #6 Steven Newell of Dallas 
2nd Place – #23 Ethan Rossman of Bellefonte Area 
3rd Place – #7 Joseph Smychynsky of Penn Cambria 
4th Place – Timmy Smith of Central Dauphin 
5th Place – Dylan Forbes of New Oxford 
6th Place – #8 Ryder Kocik of Huntingdon Area 
7th Place – Edward Wells of Northern York 
8th Place – Evan Bingaman of Shikellamy 

 

195 lbs.

1st Place – #9 Kyle Swartz of Northern York 
2nd Place – Gregory Manternach of Rock Ridge
3rd Place – Jack Scheerer of Downingtown East 
4th Place – Johnny Franklin of Lampeter Strasburg 
5th Place – Nathan Mosey of Central Dauphin 
6th Place – Nikolas Miller of Central Mountain 
7th Place – Gage Peters of Huntingdon Area 
8th Place – Eddie Lopez of Conestoga Valley 

 

220 lbs.

1st Place – Adam Young of Shikellamy 
2nd Place – Tonee Ellis of Methacton 
3rd Place – Marques Holton of Central Dauphin 
4th Place – Tyler Phenegar of Lampeter Strasburg 
5th Place – Tanner Riggle of Central Mountain 
6th Place – Tj Meehan of Lake Lehman 
7th Place – Robert Unruh of Exeter Twp 
8th Place – Taylor Bolesta of Dallas 

 

285 lbs.

1st Place – #2 Michael Wolfgram of Central York 
2nd Place – #10 Shawn Henniger of Dallas 
3rd Place – #12 Jacob Edwards of Central Mountain 
4th Place – Yodhe Desta of Conestoga Valley 
5th Place – #24 Ayden Geter of Coatesville Area 
6th Place – Zach Sharaf of Downingtown East 
7th Place – Zachary Shelley of Lampeter Strasburg 
8th Place – Jaden Baylor of Central Dauphin 

 

 

Governor Mifflin Holiday

Results on TrackWrestling

 

106 lbs.

1st Place – #17 Julien Maldonado of Boyertown Area 
2nd Place – #7 Noah Frack of Brandywine Heights Area 
3rd Place – Caleb Banzoff of Penn Manor 
4th Place – Matt Milkowich of Upper Perkiomen 
5th Place – Gio Luciano of Hempfield 
6th Place – #20 Dylan Moore of Plymouth Whitemarsh 
7th Place – Uriah Warner of Manheim Central 
8th Place – Shawn Marion of Neshaminy 

 

113 lbs.

1st Place – #16 Luke Fegley of Middletown Area 
2nd Place – Jude Swisher of State College
3rd Place – Keito Shaw of Upper Darby 
4th Place – Matt Martin of Upper Perkiomen 
5th Place – Bobby Beckett of Malvern Prep
6th Place – Travis Anderson of Pine Grove Area 
7th Place – Nathaniel Lord of Wyomissing Area 
8th Place – Kade Davidheiser of Boyertown Area 

 

120 lbs.

1st Place – #20 Nathan Brady of Middletown Area 
2nd Place – Mitch Baker of Conestoga 
3rd Place – Clayton Leidy of State College
4th Place – Chance Babb of Boyertown Area 
5th Place – Todd Fritz of Cocalico 
6th Place – Luke Kramer of Hempfield 
7th Place – Rowan Badler of Wyomissing Area 
8th Place – Josiah Lutz of Manheim Central 

 

126 lbs.

1st Place – #4 Will Betancourt of Manheim Central 
2nd Place – #14 Colton Jordan of Neshaminy 
3rd Place – #17 Anthony Gust of Wyomissing Area 
4th Place – #21 Owen Woolcott of State College
5th Place – #11 Seth Hoopes of Octorara Area 
6th Place – Cameron Olson of Elizabethtown Area 
7th Place – #17 Ryan Berstler of Middletown Area 
8th Place – Clay Gainer of Hempfield 

 

132 lbs.

1st Place – #17 Cade Zeamer of Manheim Central 
2nd Place – Reagan Lefevre of Hempfield 
3rd Place – #10 Zachary Martin of Neshaminy 
4th Place – Braedan Amole of Octorara Area 
5th Place – #18 Morgan Lofland of Conestoga 
6th Place – Mateo Chacon of Warwick 
7th Place – Owen Rohror of Penn Manor 
8th Place – Roberto Velez of Wyomissing Area 

 

138 lbs.

1st Place – Evan Courts of State College
2nd Place – Joseph Spear of Middletown Area 
3rd Place – Dylan Coleman of Penn Manor 
4th Place – Mike Trainor of Octorara Area 
5th Place – Shawn Gardner of Palmerton Area 
6th Place – Conner Zeamer of Manheim Central 
7th Place – Aaron Sleeth of Hollidaysburg Area 
8th Place – Trevor Hale of Cocalico 

 

145 lbs.

1st Place – #4 Lucas Christman of Palmerton Area 
2nd Place – Zach Rozanski of Upper Perkiomen 
3rd Place – Isaac Avellino of Plymouth Whitemarsh
4th Place – Isaiah Wright of Malvern Prep
5th Place – Joel Dionne of Hempfield 
6th Place – Haydn Shreiner of Warwick 
7th Place – Nicholas Bradley of Kennard Dale 
8th Place – Ezra Toll of Conestoga 

 

152 lbs.

1st Place – Ian Edwards of Hempfield 
2nd Place – Brett Breidor of Boyertown Area 
3rd Place – Colt Barley of Penn Manor 
4th Place – Andrew Connolly of Malvern Prep
5th Place – Campbell Walls of Hollidaysburg Area 
6th Place – #8 Jackson Erb of Neshaminy 
7th Place – Kevin Kerwood of Upper Darby 
8th Place – Conor Harr of Governor Mifflin 

 

160 lbs.

1st Place – John Arentz of Governor Mifflin 
2nd Place – #17 Evan Mortimer of Boyertown Area 
3rd Place – Rory Rienzi of Neshaminy 
4th Place – Dylan Bard of Hempfield 
5th Place – Clayton Frymoyer of Wyomissing Area 
6th Place – Kole Marley of Penn Manor 
7th Place – Alex May of Cocalico 
8th Place – Matt O`Neill of Upper Darby 

 

170 lbs.

1st Place – Nathan Fisher of Hollidaysburg Area 
2nd Place – Gunner Spain of Neshaminy 
3rd Place – Alan Alexander of Boyertown Area 
4th Place – David Hnasko of Warwick 
5th Place – Dillon Kintzel of Pine Grove Area 
6th Place – Cole Shenk of Penn Manor 
7th Place – Gabe Kitsch of Governor Mifflin 
8th Place – Jarek Wasko of Octorara Area 

 

182 lbs.

1st Place – #10 Mason McCready of Hollidaysburg Area 
2nd Place – #24 Keegan McCord of Manheim Central 
3rd Place – Nicholas Baker of Penn Manor 
4th Place – Tate McLaughlin of State College
5th Place – Jason Pascucci of Neshaminy 
6th Place – Wyatt Gehman of Cocalico 
7th Place – Hayden Kennemore of Pine Grove Area 
8th Place – Austin Troop of Octorara Area 

 

195 lbs.

1st Place – #1 Cole Urbas of State College
2nd Place – #6 Jacob Miller of Boyertown Area 
3rd Place – Matt Hamilton of Conestoga 
4th Place – Jacob Eckman of Octorara Area 
5th Place – Chase Mathias of Hempfield 
6th Place – Ben Sola of Cocalico 
7th Place – Takoda McNeil of Governor Mifflin 
8th Place – Elijah Karas of Oley Valley 

 

220 lbs.

1st Place – #16 Paul Pelham of Conestoga 
2nd Place – Paolo DiSanto of Plymouth Whitemarsh 
3rd Place – Hayden Benner of Warwick 
4th Place – Jacob Sonder of Boyertown Area 
5th Place – Luke Dreyer of Hempfield 
6th Place – Quincy Reinnagel of Middletown Area 
7th Place – Peyton Nuske of Pine Grove Area 
8th Place – Zach Magdelinskas of Neshaminy 

 

285 lbs.

1st Place – #11 Jordan Espinosa of Governor Mifflin 
2nd Place – Zach Snuyder of Oley Valley 
3rd Place – Sam Haines of Hollidaysburg Area 
4th Place – Mike Miller of Plymouth Whitemarsh 
5th Place – Harrison Schoen of State College
6th Place – Clinton Madu of Upper Darby 
7th Place – Nick Petilico of Upper Perkiomen 
8th Place – Matthew Soska of Neshaminy 

 

 

Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament

Results on TrackWrestling

 

106 lbs.

1st Place – Nick Marchesano of Archbishop Ryan
2nd Place – Landon Hopper of Danville
3rd Place – Jake Leonardo of Bloomsburg 
4th Place – William Schwartz of Jim Thorpe
5th Place – Carver Moyer of Salisbury
6th Place – Hunter Greenberg of Crestwood 
7th Place – Tyler Slotterback of North Schuylkill
8th Place – Cody Asplundh of Kutztown

 

113 lbs.

1st Place – #10 Mikey Myers of Williams Valley
2nd Place – Andrew Johnson of Danville
3rd Place – Wade Alleman of Shamokin
4th Place – Danny Grigas of North Schuylkill
5th Place – Sean O`Toole of Archbishop Ryan
6th Place – David Klingerman of Bloomsburg 
7th Place – Eddie Holland of Muhlenberg 
8th Place – William Bogdon of Crestwood 

 

120 lbs.

1st Place – Matthew Weinberg of Archbishop Ryan
2nd Place – Jamar Harrison of William Allen
3rd Place – Gavin Locke of North Schuylkill
4th Place – Jake Sharadin of Kutztown
5th Place – Brayden Sarviss of Danville
6th Place – Colin Bozza of Shamokin
7th Place – Gabe Heaney of Jim Thorpe
8th Place – Chris Mausteller of Berwick Area 

 

126 lbs.

1st Place – Nick Yule of Berwick Area 
2nd Place – Trey Zabroski of Crestwood 
3rd Place – Taylor Gehman of Cedar Crest
4th Place – Conner Jones of Danville
5th Place – Gabe Rivera of William Allen
6th Place – Tyler Whary of Shamokin
7th Place – Trenton Delp of Kutztown
8th Place – Colby Newton of Panther Valley 

 

132 lbs.

1st Place – #25 Shawn Marchesano of Archbishop Ryan
2nd Place – Luke Fink of Harriton
3rd Place – Isaiah Tucker of Norristown
4th Place – Justin Sterling of Crestwood 
5th Place – Dalton Watt of Bloomsburg 
6th Place – Eddie Scheck of Muhlenberg 
7th Place – Andrew Eisenhardt of Jim Thorpe
8th Place – Logan Walters of Danville

 

138 lbs.

1st Place – Ryan Scicchitano of Cedar Crest
2nd Place – Nathaniel Natal of Salisbury
3rd Place – Tyler Shaud of Crestwood 
4th Place – Maurice Smith of Berwick Area 
5th Place – Jared Dewalt of Danville
6th Place – Chris Cutrona of North Schuylkill
7th Place – Darryl Daniels of William Allen
8th Place – James VanAllen of Archbishop Ryan

 

145 lbs.

1st Place – Roberto Lesser of Harriton
2nd Place – Garrett Swank of Crestwood 
3rd Place – Kaden Kurzawa of Danville
4th Place – Jonathan Swift of Archbishop Ryan
5th Place – Aaron Williams of Bloomsburg 
6th Place – Ben Wolfe of North Schuylkill
7th Place – Brett Walsh of Cedar Crest
8th Place – Jalen Jackson of Norristown

 

152 lbs.

1st Place – Chett Pesta of Williams Valley
2nd Place – Evan Welliver of Danville
3rd Place – Nick Semon of Norristown
4th Place – Michael Gavin of Crestwood 
5th Place – Max Madden of Shamokin
6th Place – Dylan Styver of Cedar Crest
7th Place – Caleb McDermott of Jim Thorpe
8th Place – Jeremy Bony of Archbishop Ryan

 

160 lbs.

1st Place – Eric Sees of Danville
2nd Place – Jarrin Geisinger of Jim Thorpe
3rd Place – Liam Stone of Crestwood 
4th Place – Oscar Perla of Berwick Area 
5th Place – Austin Bohr of Cedar Crest
6th Place – Ben Krauss of Salisbury
7th Place – Frank Calderon Jr. of Archbishop Ryan
8th Place – Eric Moyer of Panther Valley

 

170 lbs.

1st Place – Elvy DeCoo of Archbishop Ryan
2nd Place – #10 Tyler Fisher of Kutztown
3rd Place – Damon Backus of Shamokin
4th Place – Fernando Gonzalez of Muhlenberg
5th Place – Jared Newhall of Jim Thorpe
6th Place – Chris Carter of Norristown
7th Place – Manuel Rodriguez of William Allen
8th Place – Mike Cook of Danville

 

182 lbs.

1st Place – Austin Wiliams of Jim Thorpe
2nd Place – Jake Mattive of Bloomsburg 
3rd Place – Matt Dunkle of Danville
4th Place – Braxton Boyer of Williams Valley
5th Place – Brian Czaus of Muhlenberg 
6th Place – Zack Schwalm of North Schuylkill
7th Place – Chandler O`Farrell of Crestwood 
8th Place – Jonah Lopez of William Allen

 

195 lbs.

1st Place – JJ Snyder of Berwick Area 
2nd Place – Zack Zerbe of Danville
3rd Place – Kendall Herron of Jim Thorpe
4th Place – Dillon Shamanow of Archbishop Ryan
5th Place – Damion Gebhart of Cedar Crest
6th Place – Mychal Sarluca of Crestwood 
7th Place – Blake Olayo of North Schuylkill

 

220 lbs.

1st Place – #7 Ethan Mordaunt of Jim Thorpe
2nd Place – #4 Jonah Nisenbaum of Salisbury
3rd Place – TJ Moore of Cedar Crest
4th Place – Joe Tinari of North Schuylkill
5th Place – Marvins Ravix of Norristown
6th Place – Junior Orantes of Archbishop Ryan
7th Place – Jeremy Buzak of Crestwood 
8th Place – Noah Craig of Berwick Area 

 

285 lbs.

1st Place – Nicholas Stout of Cedar Crest
2nd Place – Ryan Weitz of North Schuylkill
3rd Place – Faizan Ali of Williams Valley
4th Place – Sean Craven of Archbishop Ryan
5th Place – Tijear Brittingham of Norristown
6th Place – Sincere Flamer of Panther Valley
7th Place – Hugh Vastine of Danville
8th Place – Zack Butler of William Allen

 

 

Knockout Christmas Classic – Dallastown Area

Results on TrackWrestling

 

134 lbs. – #23 Cael Turnbull

Champ. Round 2 – Bretli Reyna (South Dade) won by tech fall over Cael Turnbull (Dallastown Area Hs) (TF 5:26 (19-3))
Cons. Round 3 – Cael Turnbull (Dallastown Area Hs) won by fall over John Walsh (Valdosta) (Fall 0:59)
Cons. Round 4 – Cael Turnbull (Dallastown Area Hs) won by decision over Coleby Barnes (Riverdale) (Dec 5-2)
Cons. Round 5 – Cael Turnbull (Dallastown Area Hs) won by major decision over Timothy Brinson (Colquitt County) (MD 8-0)
Cons. Round 6 – Elijah Griffin (Collins Hill) won by decision over Cael Turnbull (Dallastown Area Hs) (Dec 2-0)

 

222 lbs. #5 Jamal Brandon – 4th Place

Champ. Round 1 – Jamal Brandon (Dallastown Area Hs) won by fall over Haven Milburn (Musselman Hs) (Fall 0:40)
Champ. Round 2 – Jamal Brandon (Dallastown Area Hs) won by fall over Fulton King (Colquitt County) (Fall 0:17)
Quarterfinal – Jamal Brandon (Dallastown Area Hs) won by decision over ISAAC MCADAMS (Thompson HS) (Dec 7-1)
Semifinal – Justin Oldknow (Brookwood) won by fall over Jamal Brandon (Dallastown Area Hs) (Fall 2:57)
Cons. Semi – Jamal Brandon (Dallastown Area Hs) won by decision over Will Taylor (Brentwood Academy) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match – Nic Jarvis (Colquitt County) won by fall over Jamal Brandon (Dallastown Area Hs) (Fall 3:45)

 

287 lbs. #5 Raymond Christas – Champion

Champ. Round 2 – Raymond Christas (Dallastown Area Hs) won by fall over Ari Kamau (North Gwinnett) (Fall 1:27)
Quarterfinal – Raymond Christas (Dallastown Area Hs) won by fall over Mike Phelps (Chariho) (Fall 2:31)
Semifinal – Raymond Christas (Dallastown Area Hs) won by decision over Christian Sanchez (Southwest Miami) (Dec 5-1)
1st Place Match – Raymond Christas (Dallastown Area Hs) won by injury default over Tomari Fox (Collins Hill) (Inj. 4:24)

 

 

Mount Mat Madness 

Results on FloArena

 

113 LBS

5th Landen Harbaugh (Middletown) MD Tanner Kushner (Westmont Hilltop), 13-0

 

126 LBS

3rd Axel Giron (Landon) DEC #20 Conner Polacek (Westmont Hilltop), 2-0

 

132 LBS

3rd Bryan Contreras (Liberty HS) MD Roy Dunn (Westmont Hilltop), 16-5

 

138 LBS

1st #9 Ethan Kelly (Westmont Hilltop) DEC Alex Smith (Kettle Run), 5-2
3rd Cooper Warshel (Bishop McCort) DEC Shawn Nonaka (CD Hylton), 5-1

 

145 LBS

3rd Bradley David (Mt St Joseph) DEC #18 Noah Korenoski (Westmont Hilltop), 5-3

 

152 LBS

5th #14 Hudson Holbay (Westmont Hilltop) F Jaden Deristel (CD Hylton), 1:34

 

160 LBS

5th James Conway (Loyola) F Camden Moors (Westmont Hillto), 2:42

 

170 LBS

5th Ethan Marcozzi (Bishop McCort) DEC Kevin Mceachin (Fauquier), 6-4 SV

 

195 LBS

5th Tanner Dluhos (Westmont Hillto) FOR Earl Brewer (Fairfax)
7th Nasir Dreuitt (William Penn HS) F Garrett Butt (Archbish Curley), 2:36

 

285 LBS

3rd Max Yonko (Westmont Hillto) F William Phipps (Liberty HS), 3:47

 

 

Newport Holiday

Results on FloArena

 

106 LBS

1st #11 Gannon Smith (Newport) MD Kyler Schadel (Halifax), 14-2
3rd Reese Polulak (Red Land) DEC Tyler Dilly (Williamson), 4-2 SV

 

113 LBS

1st Wyatt Fox (Red Land) F Alihondro Escudro (Harrisburg), 1:49
3rd Calvin Sarver (Newport) F Dillon Galkowski (Halifax), 0:32
5th Sky Brunelle (Camp Hill) DEC Chelsea Hungerford (Williamson), 6-1

 

120 LBS

1st Jace Beegle (Pequea Valley) DEC Andrew Degiglio (Newport), 10-3
3rd Christian Doi (Camp Hill) F Francisco Escudro (Harrisburg), 2:15
5th Mason Eisner (Red Land) F Amado Alvarez (Halifax), 2:42

 

126 LBS

1st Grant Kauffman (Newport) F Ryan Stahl (Halifax), 1:19
3rd Delvic Laporte (Harrisburg) F Malachi Shartle (Tulpehocken), 1:13

 

132 LBS

1st #15 Bryce Brennan (Red Land) MD #15 Dorian Gonzalez (Newport), 18-9
3rd Matthew Carpenter (Williamson) DEC Zander Conrad (Halifax), 11-5
5th Devon Johnson (Harrisburg) TF Alexander Brown (Tulpehocken), 19-4 4:21

 

138 LBS

1st Mason Kauffman (Newport) F Phil Strayer (Red Land), 1:10
3rd Bryce Enders (Halifax) F Dana Purdy (Harrisburg), 2:53
5th Dustin Huber (Pequea Valley) MD Weston Kemble (Camp Hill), 11-2

 

145 LBS

1st #3 Gabe Miller (Pequea Valley) F #15 Devan Blose (Newport), 3:03
3rd Kaseim Gregg (Harrisburg) MD Reese Bruner (Halifax), 16-6
5th Cam Vanvalen (Red Land) F Sean Getty (Camp Hill), 1:58

 

152 LBS

1st Will Davis (Newport) DEC Parker Rice (Camp Hill), 7-5
3rd Donte Kent (Harrisburg) MD Nick Kephart (Tulpehocken), 16-2
5th Robert Rodgers (Red Land) F Dawson Stiles (Williamson), 1:35

 

160 LBS

1st #20 David Bortz (Tulpehocken) MD Ediel Ramnirez (Harrisburg), 12-2
3rd Dylan Jackson (Pequea Valley) DEC Ryan Jordan (Red Land), 8-1
5th Nate Rode (Newport) DEC Ben Mullin (Camp Hill), 13-6

 

170 LBS

1st Caleb Weaver (Red Land) F Max Delaye (Camp Hill), 3:35
3rd Mason Huggins (Newport) DEC Samir Wilkerson (Harrisburg), 8-5

 

182 LBS

1st Brenden Leech (Newport) F Connor Taylor (Red Land), 2:36
3rd Tyrek Jackson (Harrisburg) F Gabriel Bailey (Halifax), 2:04
5th Paul Parise (Camp Hill) F Luke Brown (Pequea Valley), 1:36

 

195 LBS

1st Dylan Rodenhaber (Red Land) F Xavier Evans (Harrisburg), 3:59
3rd Mikey Sipps (Williamson) DEC Matt Hogan (Halifax), 6-2
5th Andrew Wright (Newport) F Conner Werni (Tulpehocken), 1:21

 

220 LBS

1st #16 Ethan Rode (Newport) F #15 Zach Ruffner (Tulpehocken), 3:57
3rd Joey Coblentz (Pequea Valley) F Tymek Evans (Harrisburg), 4:55
5th Cam Metzel (Red Land) DEC Evan Billow (Halifax), 4-1

 

285 LBS

1st #15 Jeff Chisolm (Harrisburg) F David Brennan (Camp Hill), 1:36
3rd Kyle Ritter (Red Land) F Bobby Broomell (Pequea Valley), 2:11
5th Dylan Troncone (Williamson) F Gyron Reynolds (Halifax), 3:58

 

 

POWERade 

Results Here

 

106 LBS

1st #1 Gary Steen (Reynolds) DEC #1 Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley), 5-3
3rd #2 Carter Dibert (Franklin Regional) DEC #3 Kyle Hauserman (Council Rock North), 4-3
5th Pacey Najdusak (Mason-OH) DEC Nasir Wilkinson (St. Paul’s-MD), 3-0
7th #3 Matt Vulakh (Pope John Paul II) DEC Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward-OH), 5-2

 

113 LBS

1st #1 Alejandro Herrera (Seneca Valley) DEC Kurt McHenry (St. Paul’s-MD), 2-1 TB2
3rd Jake Rundell (Oak Park River Forest-IL) TF #2 Kyle Burkholder (Hempfield), 20-5 4:43
5th Dayton Delviscio (Malvern Prep) F #4 Finn Solomon (Franklin Regional), 2:08
7th #9 Nick Onea (Pottsville) DEC Rich Delsanter (St. Edward-OH), 3-1 SV

 

120 LBS

1st #3 Kurtis Phipps (Norwin) DEC #5 Cameron Enriquez (Stroudsburg), 6-5
3rd #1 Ryan Sullivan (Shaler) DEC #3 Ian Oswalt (Burrell), 6-4
5th Nico Bolivar (Oak Park River Forest-IL) DEC #18 Cole Homet (Waynesburg), 4-2
7th #2 Beau Bayless (Reynolds) F Garett Donahue (Parkersburg-WV), 0:56

 

126 LBS

1st Angelo Rini (St. Edward-OH) DEC #3 JJ Wilson (Cedar Cliff), 3-1
3rd #1 Colton Camacho (Franklin Regional) DEC #19 Kenny Hayman (Canon-McMillan), 4-3 TB2
5th Josh Ogunsanya (Oak Park River Forest-IL) DEC Nicky Cabanillas (Depaul Catholic-NJ), 6-3
7th #15 Jared Keslar (Connellsville) DEC #11 Jordan Watters (West Allegheny), 6-2

 

132 LBS

1st #1 Sam Hillegas (North Hills) DEC #4 Darren Miller (Kiski Area), 3-2
3rd Eddie Bolivar (Oak Park River Forest-IL) F #5 Patrick Noonan (Stroudsburg), 4:24
5th #6 Gabe Willochell (Greater Latrobe) F #7 Conner Redinger (Quaker Valley), 4:14
7th #22 John Altieri (Norwin) DEC #21 Bryan Gaul (Burrell), 2-0

 

138 LBS

1st #3 Ed Scott (Dubois) DEC Bryce Hepner (St. Edward-OH), 9-3
3rd #4 Kenny Kiser (Saegertown) DEF Darby Diedrich (Howell-NJ)
5th #11 Ty Linsenbigler (Hempfield) TF #1 Rocco Bartolo (Reynolds), 16-1 4:25
7th Dalton Harkins (Malvern Prep) DEC Gavin Quiocho (Parkersburg South-WV), 11-4

 

145 LBS

1st Bryce Andonian (St. Edward-OH) DEC Christopher Donathan (Mason-OH), 7-4
3rd Brayden Roberts (Parkersburg South-WV) DEC #8 Cameron Robinson (Council Rock North), 1-0
5th John Martin Best (Parkersburg-WV) DEC #2 Nick Coy (Penn Trafford), 3-1
7th Ricky Cabanillas (Depaul Catholic-NJ) DEC #1 Caleb Dowling (Saint Joe’s Academy), 5-3 SV

 

152 LBS

1st #1 Ryan Vulakh (Pope John Paul II) DEC Sam Dover (St. Edward-OH), 5-2
3rd #3 Cam Connor (Kiski Area) DEC Cooper Kropman (Penfield-NY), 2-1 UTB
5th Henry Hague (Malvern Prep) DEC Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic-NJ), 2-0
7th #13 Alex Weber (Thomas Jefferson) M FOR #17 Nick Montalbano (Seneca Valley), 0-0 0:00

 

160 LBS

1st Connor O’Neil (Depaul Catholic-NJ) DEC #2 Tyler Stoltzfus (Saint Joe’s Academy), 6-4 SV
3rd #6 Trey Kibe (Mifflin County) DEC Nicholas Feldman (Malvern Prep), 3-2
5th #5 Jack Blumer (Kiski Area) DEC #2 Ty McGeary (West Allegheny), 8-2
7th #22 Mac Stout (Mt. Lebanon) DEC #14 Dillon Sheehy (Council Rock North), 3-1 SV

 

170 LBS

1st #1 Jared McGill (Chestnut Ridge) DEC #2 Christian Clutter (McGuffey), 4-2 SV
3rd Shane Reitsma (Howell-NJ) DEC #3 Nick Delp (Kiski Area), 12-8
5th #4 Leonard Pinto (Stroudsburg) DEC Kamal Adewumi (Mason-OH), 9-7
7th #6 Dylan Bennett (Montoursville) DEC Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic-NJ), 1-0

 

182 LBS

1st #1 Carter Starocci (Erie Prep) DEC #2 Gerrit Nijenhuis (Canon-McMillan), 5-2
3rd #3 Luke Stout (Mt. Lebanon) MD #4 Scott Joll (Belle Vernon), 14-3
5th Christian Murphy (Howell-NJ) MD Daemyen Middlebrooks (Oak Park River Forest-IL), 12-2
7th Nico Flati (West Allegheny) F Elijah Ikeda (Cedar Cliff), 3:32

 

195 LBS

1st #2 Max Shaw (Thomas Jefferson) DEC #3 Donovon Ball (Cedar Cliff), 7-2
3rd #3 Kolby Franklin (Saint Joe’s Academy) F #18 Brayden Roscosky (Kiski Area), 4:53
5th #5 Justin Hart (Hampton) DEF #9 Gable Crebs (Montoursville)
7th #4 Dorian Crosby (Erie Prep) DEC #23 Justin Cramer (Hempfield), 4-3

 

220 LBS

1st Braxton Amos (Parkersburg South-WV) MD #1 Dominic Deluca (Derry), 11-2
3rd Ryan Weinzen (Norwin) F #6 Cameron Wood (Montoursville), 2:04
5th #11 Duane Knisely (Chestnut Ridge) DEF Seamus O’malley (St. Edward-OH)
7th #20 Wyatt Owen (Reynolds) DEC #14 Dillon Ferretti (Hempfield), 7-1

 

285 LBS

1st #1 Kawaun Deboe (Erie Prep) DEC Louden Haga (Parkersburg South-WV), 4-1
3rd #8 Isaiah Vance (Hempfield) F Ashford Hollis (Oak Park River Forest-IL), 0:30
5th #6 Nathan Hoaglund (Mt. Lebanon) DEC #14 Sami Khamis (Stroudsburg), 5-1
7th Brian Kilbane (St. Edward-OH) DEC #23 Gio Ramos (Canon-McMillan), 1-0

 

 

Ralph Wetzel Classic

Results on TrackWrestling

 

106 lbs.

1st Place – Colin Higgins of Upper Dublin
2nd Place – Darrale Barrett of Kennett
3rd Place – Yasire Brooks of Belmont Charter
4th Place – Luke Ricci of Perkiomen Valley
5th Place – Chase Gallo of Interboro
6th Place – Teague McCormack of Central Bucks West
7th Place – Alex Treloar of Ridley
8th Place – Ethan Beane of Central Bucks East

 

113 lbs.

1st Place – Chris Green of Ridley
2nd Place – Nate Shippey of Interboro
3rd Place – #19 Chris Cleland of Central Bucks West
4th Place – Emmanuel Santana of Northeast High
5th Place – Austin Brass of Ephrata
6th Place – Daniel Baskin of Harry S Truman
7th Place – Joe Martini of Central High
8th Place – Nicholas Russo of Central Bucks South

 

120 lbs.

1st Place – #9 TJ England of William Tennent
2nd Place – Trent Kochersperger of Kennett
3rd Place – Jack Lledo of Lower Merion
4th Place – Bryce Arnold of Wethersfield
5th Place – Kevin Rainey of Ridley
6th Place – Sean O`Donnell of Central Bucks East
7th Place – Grayson Smith of Hatboro – Horsham
8th Place – Brett Rama of Upper Dublin

 

126 lbs.

1st Place – Rocky Moretti of Pennsbury
2nd Place – Jacob Finley of Interboro
3rd Place – Simon Kioko of Springside Chestnut Hill
4th Place – Jake Rose of Abington
5th Place – Cole Thiebeau of Central Bucks East
6th Place – CJ Waller of Central Bucks West
7th Place – Andrew Coughlin of Lower Merion
8th Place – Charles Sithens of Pottsgrove

 

132 lbs.

1st Place – #19 Anthony Colella of William Tennent
2nd Place – Christian Hodges of Lower Merion
3rd Place – Matt Laurie of Wethersfield
4th Place – Mason Stein of Central Bucks East
5th Place – Shane Kibler of Abington
6th Place – Purcell Luke of Springside Chestnut Hill
7th Place – Dominic D`Agostino of Interboro
8th Place – Jayshawn Copeland of Belmont Charter

 

138 lbs.

1st Place – #10 Gunnar Fuss of Harry S Truman
2nd Place – #25 Kayde Althouse of Ephrata
3rd Place – Dominic Stoughton of Central Bucks South
4th Place – Nick Bratspis of Lower Moreland
5th Place – Chris Walker of Upper Moreland
6th Place – Dylan Rafferty of Central Bucks East
7th Place – Marco Goldberg of Springside Chestnut Hill
8th Place – Aiden McDevitt of Interboro

 

145 lbs.

1st Place – #7 AJ Tamburrino of William Tennent
2nd Place – Stephen Hennelly of Pottsgrove
3rd Place – Dylan LaJudice of Interboro
4th Place – Connor Loveless of Central Bucks East
5th Place – Esteban Moran of Harry S Truman
6th Place – Samuel Richard of Lower Merion
7th Place – Jackson Rock of Upper Dublin
8th Place – Patrick Kirk of Pennsbury

 

152 lbs.

1st Place – #10 Nicholas Barnhart of Avon Grove
2nd Place – Davis Wheeler of Hatboro – Horsham
3rd Place – Gerald Curran of Interboro
4th Place – Michael Molloy of Pennsbury
5th Place – Tyler Patterson of Upper Moreland
6th Place – James Ellis of Ephrata
7th Place – Dan Brett of Abington
8th Place – Andrew McCarron of Haverford Twp. High

 

160 lbs.

1st Place – #14 James Lledo of Lower Merion
2nd Place – Joey Goldey of Harry S Truman
3rd Place – Grigol Khochiashvili of Central High
4th Place – Corey Showaker of Central Bucks South
5th Place – Marcus Chernyshev of Central Bucks East
6th Place – Xavier Rivera of Northeast High
7th Place – Tyler Guzik of Springside Chestnut Hill
8th Place – Riley Flaville of Hatboro – Horsham

 

170 lbs.

1st Place – Nick Rubino of Central High
2nd Place – Shane McAdams of Haverford Twp. High
3rd Place – Isaiah Stehman of Cheltenham
4th Place – Alec Arnold of Wethersfield
5th Place – Patrick Chapman of Hatboro – Horsham
6th Place – Austin Zubyk of Upper Moreland
7th Place – Emilio Hartman-Velez of Bensalem
8th Place – Emrath Faikov of William Tennent

 

182 lbs.

1st Place – #22 Mason Novak of Upper Dublin
2nd Place – Chris Buonocore of Avon Grove
3rd Place – Shamil Aladinov of William Tennent
4th Place – Matt Gray of Haverford Twp. High
5th Place – Danny Eckley of Central Bucks East
6th Place – Jacob Sturm of Perkiomen Valley
7th Place – Aldo Beqiraj of Central High
8th Place – Nasir Thomas of Upper Moreland

 

195 lbs.

1st Place – #9 Jameel Coles of Northeast High
2nd Place – Frank Regalis of Harry S Truman
3rd Place – Carl Digiorgio of Central Bucks West
4th Place – Zach Van Horn of Pottsgrove
5th Place – Jakob Sterling of Perkiomen Valley
6th Place – Cesar Rodriguez of Avon Grove
7th Place – CJ Grier of Hatboro – Horsham
8th Place – Patrick Chappell of Pennsbury

 

220 lbs.

1st Place – Logan Flynn of Hatboro – Horsham
2nd Place – #23 Avery Shivak of Pottsgrove
3rd Place – #24 Davis Lee of Pennsbury
4th Place – Austin Harnish of Wethersfield
5th Place – Shalom Thomas of Interboro
6th Place – Andrew Senlick of Upper Dublin
7th Place – Bryce Regan of Ridley
8th Place – Amara Yobouet of Northeast High

 

285 lbs.

1st Place – John Klewin of Bensalem
2nd Place – Tom Bramwell of Ridley
3rd Place – Ryan Hieber of Central Bucks West
4th Place – Maliq Strother of Abington
5th Place – Yasir Gray of Cheltenham
6th Place – Elijah Slaughter of Pennsbury
7th Place – Sean Fagan of Upper Moreland
8th Place – Manny Allen of Pottsgrove

 

 

Southmoreland Holiday Classic

Results on FloArena

 

106 lbs.

1st #4 Joey Fischer (South Park) MD #20 Luke Geibig (Mt. Pleasant), 13-2
3rd Trevor Husick (Tussey Mountain) DEC Max Yegge (Indian Land, SC), 3-2
5th Gavin Stewart (Marion Center) F Shane Ilgenfritz (Burgettstown), 1:45
7th Nick Schaukowitsch (Butler) DEC Jacob Thomas (Frazier), 2-1

 

113 lbs.

1st Noah Gnibus (Mt. Pleasant) F Trevor Donaldson (Meyersdale), 3:31
3rd Travis Lasko (Valley) DEC Jacob Blough (North Star), 5-2
5th Brady Bolander (Lee-Davis) DEC Josh Augistine (Somerset), 6-1
7th Roger Pieto (South Side) MD Quinten Hendderick (Union City), 11-2

 

120 lbs.

1st #21 Noah Teeter (Mt. Pleasant) F Hunter Armstrong (Marion Center), 4:42
3rd #22 Eli Brougher (North Star) F Cody Kaufman (Greensburg Salem), 1:48
5th Clayton Dressler (Butler) DEC Jacob Dawson (Bedford), 8-6
7th Hunter Horton (Tussey Mountain) DEC Kyle McCollum (Beth Center), 3-2

 

126 lbs.

1st #15 William Burgess (Union City) DEC Carter Gill (Hickory), 5-0
3rd #23 Damian George (Mt. Pleasant) DEC #21 Jimmy Gwyer (Beth Center), 15-9
5th Matt Himes (Marion Center) F Ethan Hemminger (Somerset), 0:33
7th Ty Mazutis (Chartiers Houston) F Nasier Sutton (Fort Cherry), 4:49

 

132 lbs.

1st #6 Kaden Cassidy (Bedford) TF Ryan Harbert (Ligonier Valley), 16-0 2:26
3rd Nate McMaster (Butler) DEC Cameron Snoeberger (North Star), 5-1
5th Noah Loving (Lee-Davis) FOR Jarrett Beatty (Marion Center)
7th Tallin Henry (Union City) F Nick Brumbaugh (Tussey Mountain), 0:54

 

138 lbs.

1st Dajauhn Hertzog (Greensburg Salem) MD Ian Sherlock (Northern Bedford), 11-3
3rd #24 Donavin Chambers (Ellwood City) DEC #23 Brady Villa (Tussey Mountain), 3-1
5th Parker Loera (Bethel Park) DEC Todd Fisher (Beth Center), 5-0
7th Nick Yeskey (Southmoreland) DEC Gavin Habinak (Bedford), 5-2

 

145 lbs.

1st #19 Shane Kemper (Burgettstown) DEC Ajay Cooper (South Side), 6-5
3rd Nathan Gabriel (Bedford) F Braelin Stewart (Hickory), 1:00
5th Xavier Dreese (Indian Land, SC) F Steven Green (Butler), 3:30
7th Zach Pyle (Ligonier Valley) F Austin Jaquith (Union City), 4:24

 

152 lbs.

1st #15 Alec Supanick (North Star) DEC Ian Ewing (Greensburg Salem), 7-5 SV
3rd Grant Walnoha (Upper St. Clair) F Anthony Navarra (South Side), 1:46
5th Grant Sulser (Lee-Davis) DEC Markeith Drakeford (Indian Land, SC), 9-8 SV
7th Patrick Brewer (Mt. Pleasant) DEC Brayden Koontz (Bedford), 6-1

 

160 lbs.

1st Jack Codispot (Butler) DEC Hunter Milligan (Albert Gallatin), 8-5
3rd Tyler Rios (Somerset) DEC Aaron McIntyre (Fort Cherry), 1-0
5th Sean Martin (Upper St. Clair) F Colby Imler (Northern Bedford), 4:55
7th Sage Parsley (Greensburg Salem) DEC Jacob Housel (Beth Center), 5-3 SV

 

170 lbs.

1st Cooper Baxter (Butler) DEC Marshall Vantassell (Union City), 4-2
3rd Austin Mowry (Northern Bedford) DEC Kyrie Miller (Ligonier Valley), 4-2
5th DJ Slovick (Burgettstown) F Dylan Dingle (Beth Center), 2:12
7th Lyle Moody (Meyersdale) F Jake Alwine (Greensburg Salem), 2:02

 

182 lbs.

1st #2 Dayton Pitzer (Mt. Pleasant) DEC #16 Austin Walley (Ellwood City), 9-6
3rd Andy Aldrige (Lee-Davis) F #4 Gavin Henry (Union City), 3:37
5th Riley O’Mara (Bethel Park) TF Cole Weist (Tussey Mountain), 16-1 3:14
7th Tyler Krause (Somerset) F Caleb Chismar (Greensburg Salem), 3:51

 

195 lbs.

1st Luke Montgomery (Bethel Park) DEC #5 Hunter Tremain (North Star), 5-0
3rd #17 Harvey Rauch (Upper St. Clair) F #16 John Meyers (Greensburg Salem), 3:00
5th Damon Lemin (Tussey Mountain) F Robbie West (Fort Cherry), 2:45
7th Trever Lightner (Hickory) DEC Nick Kaday (Union City), 4-1

 

220 lbs.

1st Trent Patrick (Greensburg Salem) F #17 Jacob Baker (Beth Center), 0:44
3rd Quinn Murray (Upper St. Clair) DEC Caleb Hartung (Butler), 3-0
5th Marc McCullough (United) F Tyler Hedderick (Union City), 0:44
7th Raul Neil (Indian Land, SC) DEC Jay Ebersole (Northern Bedford), 7-1

 

285 lbs.

1st #3 Jake Slinger (Upper St. Clair) F #13 Jalen Stephens (Meyersdale), 2:30
3rd #2 Dave Schuffert (Valley) DEC #15 Riley Kemper (Burgettstown), 4-0
5th #6 Matt Long (Union City) F Kyle Guyer (Northern Bedford), 0:39
7th Billy McChesney (Greensburg Salem) DEC Marvin Beatty (Marion Center), 6-2

 

 

Steve DeAugustino Holiday Classic

Results Here

 

106 lbs.

7th Jordana Matamoros (FC) def Shane Momyer (YOUGH), Fall 2:34
5th Tyler Holman (AMB) def Greg Wagner (KO), Fall 1:38
3rd Tyler Diggins (MOON) def Tairen Bundy (RING), Fall 3:42
1st #25 Vince Citrano (PLUM) def John Hall (BEAV), Fall 3:56

 

113 lbs.

7th Jesse Galioto (WM) def Stone Miller (NC), T-Fall 17-2 3R
5th Khyvon Grace (MOON) def Ryan McHirella (AVON), Def INJ
3rd #11 Noah Hunkele (MARS) def #22 Evan Whiteside (GW), Dec 9-7
1st #4 Ryan Michaels (EF) def Jrake Burford (HIGH), Fall 4:58

 

120 lbs.

7th Ashton Slavick (RING) def Jose Morales (FC), Fall 3:53
5th Lucas Murphy (RIVER) def Ryan Reconnu (MONT), Fall 3:16
3rd Dylan Bruce (EF) def Troy Jacobson (ALD), Fall 0:59
1st #22 Bryce Wilkes (PT) def Charles Trimber (MOON), Fall 1:16

 

126 lbs.

7th Anthony Maiure (MARS) def Isaac Murphy (RIVER), Fall 2:10
5th Aaron Deluca (MONT) def Anthony Romasco (RING), Dec 4-2
3rd Hunter Shields (PH) def Nick Moore (LA), Dec 6-5
1st #14 Jack Bruce (BLAIR) def Will Kail (PT), Dec 14-11

 

132 lbs.

7th Devontey Cunningham (CARR) def Jordan Marosz (PT), Fall 4:14
5th Allen Mangus (RICH) def Nick Reconnu (MONT), Def INJ
3rd Christian Scheller (MARS) def Jonah Miller (NC), Fall 3:16
1st Justin Perkins (PH) def Tony Salopek (WM), T-Fall 16-1 5:35

 

138 lbs.

7th Mason Thomas (SA) def Colin Vanderberghe (MARS), Dec 3-2
5th Nate Shaffer (PORT) def Mike Devito (PH), Dec 4-3
3rd Joe Boughton (AVON) def Brady Sherlock (WM), Def INJ
1st #23 Daniel Yetsick (AMB) def Brady Earhart (BEAV), Dec 2-0

 

145 lbs.

7th Navon Locust (AMB) def Mark Hutchin (KO), Fall 1:34
5th Andrew Latorre (MCK) def Jake Moore (LA), Fall 2:56
3rd Avery Bursick (FC) def Jacob Duncan (RING), Dec 4-2
1st #19 Joe Mwete (BRA) def Noah Hunnell (EF), Dec 18-13

 

152 lbs.

7th Clayton Holloway (MCK) def Nathan Kick (PORT), Fall 4:30
5th LJ Orbovich (CARR) def Trent Gerard (RING), Dec 7-3
3rd Jarrod Citrano (PLUM) def Frank Guzzi (WM), Dec 9-5
1st #21 Donovan McMillon (PT) def Jacob Dunlap (AMB), Def 1ST PD INJ

 

160 lbs.

7th Colin Stecik (PLUM) def Josh Morris (ALD), M-Dec 13-0
5th Jake Sever (YOUGH) def Aidan Deluca (MONT), Dec 8-2
3rd Gavin Rosso (WM) def Dominin Kimmerle (KO), Fall 2:41
1st #20 Jake Richardson (MARS) def Coltin Jezioro (PT), Fall 0:37

 

170 lbs.

7th Cole McCorkandale (WM) def Sean Mahon (FC), Fall 1:44
5th George Peroni (BEAV) def Seth Finnigan (CARR), Dec 8-5
3rd Jamal Littlejohn (MOON) def Sean McElhinny (MARS), Fall 3:25
1st #10 Jeff Markert (PT) def #8 Cole Sossong (PORT), Fall 1:45

 

182 lbs.

7th Nico Cardamone (WM) def Marcos Douglas (PORT), Fall 2:17
5th Braden Strohecker (LA) def John Ciferno (PCC), Fall 3:50
3rd Nick Whittington (KO) def Dalton Dobyns (MOON), Fall 0:30
1st #17 Brandon Matthewes (PT) def Garrett Henigin (BLAIR), Dec 10-7

 

195 lbs.

7th Nazar Babull (ALD) def Gavin Hutchinson (KO), Fall 1:22
5th Dustin Shoaf (YOUGH) def Gabriel Kennedy-Citero (BLAIR), Dec 5-0
3rd Christian Tanner (MOON) def Ethan Cain (EF), M-Dec 11-2
1st Dante Presutti (MONT) def Connor Sidoruk (BALD), Dec 8-2

 

220 lbs.

7th Jacob Traupman (AMB) def Dawon Nesbeth (WH), Dec 5-1
5th Ed Farrell (FC) def Noah Bartic (BALD), M-Dec 12-0
3rd Luke Garda (KO) def Rj Buchina (EF), Def INJ
1st Andy Mellinger (MCK) def Jake Barbabella (AVON), Fall 0:53

 

285 lbs.

7th Frank Cortazzo IV (SA) def Mark Ramer (BEAV), Dec 7-0
5th Jeremiah Nelson (HIGH) def Nate Homa (EF), Fall 2:16
3rd Colin Lyons (MCK) def Clarence Carlos (PCC), Dec 2-1 2OT
1st Gerald Comedy (WASH) def #14 Mitch Miles (LA), Fall 5:03

 

 

Tony Iasiello Memorial 

Results on the FloArena

 

106 LBS

1st #9 Dante Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Eric Alderfer (Faith Christian Academy), 6-0
3rd Mark Koch (Blair Academy) DEC Ayden Bertoldi (Hershey), 6-4 SV
5th Jack Zampi (First Colonial) DEC Dwight Abram (Scranton), 3-2

 

113 LBS

1st Ryan Miller (Blair Academy) DEC Riley Parker (First Colonial), 12-6
3rd Ethan Ketner (Hershey) DEC Trey Miletics (Bethlehem Catholic), 7-1
5th #13 Cooper Gilham (Bald Eagle Area) F Mohammad Nadir (Scranton), 3:21

 

120 LBS

1st DJ Mcgee (Blair Academy) F Nicholas Velde (Emmaus), 3:10
3rd Kody Evans (Susquehanna Township) DEC Gerrett Giedroc (Bald Eagle Area), 6-5
5th #17 Matt Inman (Annville-Cleona) DEC Dawson Miller (East Stroudsburg South), 4-2

 

126 LBS

1st #25 Dillon Murphy (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Bobby Zelinski (Scranton), 3-0
3rd Eric Tigue (Port Jervis) MD Isaiah Vizcarrondo (Faith Christian Academy), 12-0
5th Kordell Waiters (Emmaus) DEC Josh Lepsch (First Colonial), 3-1

 

132 LBS

1st Lucas Sangiuliano (Lehighton) F Joey Amato (Port Jervis), 2:40
3rd Aaron Acosta (East Stroudsburg South) MD Alex Holt (Bald Eagle Area), 15-6
5th Tyler Blatnik (Bethlehem Catholic) FOR Hunter Arnold (Hershey)

 

138 LBS

1st #7 Matt Lackman (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC #21 Nick Colasurdo (Southern Lehigh), 5-0
3rd #3 Patrick Gould (East Stroudsburg South) F Hayden Funck (Annville-Cleona), 2:07
5th Jackson Karrat (Emmaus) TF Jared Johnson (Roman Catholic), 16-1 3:18

 

145 LBS

1st Jamir Jiminez (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Chris Whiteman (Lehighton), 14-8
3rd Cole Stoddard (First Colonial) DEC Nick Alejandro (East Stroudsburg South), 1-0
5th Ryan Hartman (Wallenpaupack) DEC Andy Muzika (Faith Christian Academy), 7-5

 

152 LBS

1st #2 Cole Handlovic (Bethlehem Catholic) F #6 Tanner Updegraff (Hershey), 4:50
3rd #5 Jeremiah Oakes (Scranton) MD Logan Pagotto (Lehighton), 13-1
5th Jared Groller (Emmaus) F Ryan Henderson (First Colonial), 4:51

 

160 LBS

1st #9 Luca Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic) MD Damon Waltenbaugh (Faith Christian Academy), 18-6
3rd Nick Denave (Southern Lehigh) F Bryce Horner (Port Jervis), 1:43
5th Ike Schmidt (Blair Academy) F Evan Heilman (Annville-Cleona), 2:55

 

170 LBS

1st #1 Edmond Ruth (Susquehanna Township) MD #11 Caden Wright (Emmaus), 18-8
3rd #16 Jaden Youwakim (Bethlehem Catholic) TF Richard Fronheiser (Lehighton), 16-1 3:13
5th Isaac Kassis (Dieruff) DEC Hayden D’Angelo (Scranton), 7-2

 

182 LBS

1st #13 Nyiem Flucas (Hershey) DEC Troy Ambush (Susquehanna Township), 3-1
3rd #15 Dylan Bisel (Bald Eagle Area) DEC Collin Ponton (First Colonial), 4-0
5th Alex Zeigenfuss (Lehighton) FOR Henry Pavis (Bethlehem Catholic)

 

195 LBS

1st #8 Tyler Neglia (Wallenpaupack) DEC #10 Joe Kurtz (Bethlehem Catholic), 3-2 TB2
3rd Hunter Gill (East Stroudsburg South) DEC David Close (Bald Eagle Area), 3-1 SV
5th Aiden Weber (Schuylkill Valley) F Collin Gill (Southern Lehigh), 1:25

 

220 LBS

1st James Oosterom (Port Jervis) F Brandon Crusen (Scranton), 1:32
3rd Nick Dejohn (Roman Catholic) DEC Luigi Mannino (Emmaus), 9-6
5th Leo Muzika (Faith Christian Academy) DEC Christian Rodriguez (Lehighton), 3-2

 

285 LBS

1st Daniel Opong-Duah (East Stroudsburg South) F Dylan Dewitt (Faith Christian Academy), 5:44
3rd Karam Chakif (Dieruff) DEC Mike Maldonado (Bethlehem Catholic), 5-0
5th Greyson Lavelle (Scranton) FOR Xavier Warner (Wallenpaupack)

 

 

Trojan Wars

Results on TrackWrestling

 

106 lbs.

1st Place – Erik Roggie of St. Christophers
2nd Place – Michael Dolan of Spring Mills
3rd Place – #18 Easton Toth of Forest Hills
4th Place – #14 Evan Maag of Notre Dame – Green Pond
5th Place – #13 Noah Clawson of Carlisle
6th Place – Dominic Flatt of Solanco
7th Place – Ethan Renager of JW Robinson
8th Place – Dom Findora of Downingtown West

 

113 lbs.

1st Place – #8 Kole Biscoe of Southern Columbia
2nd Place – #3 Jackson Arrington of Forest Hills
3rd Place – #16 Jeffery Russell of Shippensburg
4th Place – #5 Adam Jacob of East Pennsboro
5th Place – #15 Ruston Dzielak of Cumberland Valley
6th Place – Luke Hart of St. Christophers
7th Place – #14 Hunter Walk of Tyrone
8th Place – Bodie Rouzer of Waynesboro

 

120 lbs.

1st Place – #1 Ryan Crookham of Notre Dame – Green Pond
2nd Place – #4 Cole Wilson of Northeastern
3rd Place – #6 Nate Smith of Bishop Mcdevitt
4th Place – #11 Ben Monn of Cumberland Valley
5th Place – #5 Caydin Wickard of Boiling Springs
6th Place – Joshua Pence of JW Robinson
7th Place – #11 Bailey Gimbor of Hamburg
8th Place – #24 Ayden Miller of Cambridge Springs

 

126 lbs.

1st Place – Dylan Ramsey of Shippensburg
2nd Place – #12 Dalton Gimbor of Hamburg
3rd Place – #7 Brandan Chletsos of Notre Dame – Green Pond
4th Place – #8 Rafael Portilla of Carlisle
5th Place – #24 Cole Grove of Chambersburg
6th Place – Chase Barlow of Strath Haven
7th Place – Tylor Herzing of Saint Marys
8th Place – Joshua Groff of Garden Spot

 

132 lbs.

1st Place – #2 Tye Varndell of Cambridge Springs
2nd Place – #8 Chase Shields of Bishop Mcdevitt
3rd Place – #13 Tyler Dilley of Saint Marys
4th Place – #4 Patrick Edmondson of Southern Columbia
5th Place – #14 Clay Baker of Spring Grove
6th Place – #2 Richie Markulics of Notre Dame – Green Pond
7th Place – Timmy Dieter of Sherando
8th Place – Liam Gordon of JW Robinson

 

138 lbs.

1st Place – #2 Tyler Williams of Souderton
2nd Place – #12 Troy-Thomas Elhajj of Lower Dauphin
3rd Place – Connor Alexander of St. Christophers
4th Place – #24 Cade Reichart of Cumberland Valley
5th Place – Spencer Runshaw of Chambersburg
6th Place – #14 Colton Jumper of Carlisle
7th Place – #11 Nick Vonelli of Notre Dame – Green Pond
8th Place – #13 Shane Strausser of Hamburg

 

145 lbs.

1st Place – #7 Tyler Martin of Bishop Mcdevitt
2nd Place – #9 Tate Nichter of Chambersburg
3rd Place – #5 Erik Gibson of Forest Hills
4th Place – #23 Luke Sainato of Gettysburg
5th Place – #15 Thomas Dressler of Spring Grove
6th Place – Brock Moore of Greater Johnstown
7th Place – #17 Connor Trowbridge of Souderton
8th Place – Brock Holloway of Red Lion

 

152 lbs.

1st Place – #6 Andrew Cerniglia of Notre Dame – Green Pond
2nd Place – Sammy Toggas of Evengel Christian Institute
3rd Place – #22 Alec Bittler of Saint Marys
4th Place – #9 Colton Zimmerman of Carlisle
5th Place – Hunter Gregoris of Big Spring
6th Place – Brydon Bateman of Souderton
7th Place – Matthew Park of JW Robinson
8th Place – Mason Ober of Donegal

 

160 lbs.

1st Place – #1 Clayton Ulrey of Lower Dauphin
2nd Place – #8 Dylan Reinert of Gettysburg
3rd Place – #7 Anthony Hinson of Spring Grove
4th Place – Paulie Mastrogiovanni of Bangor
5th Place – Derek Berlitz of Notre Dame – Green Pond
6th Place – #6 Caden Morrison of West Perry
7th Place – Carson Mello of Chambersburg
8th Place – Brant Mason of Hamburg

 

170 lbs.

1st Place – #2 Luke Nichter of Chambersburg
2nd Place – #5 Max Hale of Downingtown West
3rd Place – #15 John Crawford of Strath Haven
4th Place – #15 Nick Kostyak of Boiling Springs
5th Place – #8 Coy Bastian of Selinsgrove
6th Place – Loudon Hurt of St. Christophers
7th Place – William Small of Donegal
8th Place – #11 Isaiah DeJesus of Notre Dame – Green Pond

 

182 lbs.

1st Place – Jackson Turley of St. Christophers
2nd Place – #7 Tyler Mousaw of Unionville
3rd Place – #20 Chase Mielnik of Downingtown West
4th Place – #18 Jacob Lucas of Cumberland Valley
5th Place – Tyler Waltman of Southern Columbia
6th Place – Colby Tennyson of Boiling Springs
7th Place – Ryan Aument of Selinsgrove
8th Place – Conor Wogan of Washington

 

195 lbs.

1st Place – #1 Gaige Garcia of Southern Columbia
2nd Place – #19 Bruno Stolfi of Souderton
3rd Place – #11 Joey Schrader of Bangor
4th Place – #24 Blaise Zeiders of Selinsgrove
5th Place – Nicholas Yannutz of Solanco
6th Place – #19 Ben Weidenhammer of Hamburg
7th Place – Eric Glass of Spring Grove
8th Place – Hunter Hefflefinger of Big Spring

 

220 lbs.

1st Place – #2 Nate Schon of Selinsgrove
2nd Place – Thomas Mukai of JW Robinson
3rd Place – Dakotah Snyder of Lewisburg
4th Place – Pat Cusack of Downingtown West
5th Place – #21 Preston Zachman of Southern Columbia
6th Place – #6 Nick Nittoli of Bangor
7th Place – Dylan White of Carlisle
8th Place – #11 Dustin Swanson of Garden Spot

 

285 lbs.

1st Place – #4 Kyler Wuestner of Lower Dauphin
2nd Place – Alex Hazard of JW Robinson
3rd Place – #9 Lear Quinton of Southern Columbia
4th Place – Lucas Donovan of Big Spring
5th Place – Romeo Harvey of CD East
6th Place – Elijah Lyons of Unionville
7th Place – Nevin Rauch of Milton
8th Place – Seth Worley of Spring Grove

 

 

Tunkhannock Holiday Classic

Results on The Wrestling Tourney

 

106 lbs.

1st #12 Austin Fashouer – West Scranton
2nd #14 Brandon Grogan – Abington Heights
3rd Owen Woods – Tunkhannock Area
4th Isaac Landis – Canton
5th Seth Seymour – Troy
6th Zach Capie – Nanticoke
7th John Dooley – St. Joes Prep
8th Nick Harder – Montrose

 

113 lbs.

1st #2 Sheldon Seymour – Troy
2nd Cooper Price – Coughlin
3rd Corey Morabito – Wyoming Sem. B
4th Dante Iuliano – St. Joes Prep
5th Cole Kroptovich – Abington Heights
6th Gavin Crawford – Blue Ridge
7th Will Fernandez – Cranford
8th Matt Rosentel – Tunkhannock Area

 

120 lbs.

1st #13 Dave Evans – Tunkhannock Area
2nd Tony Caramano – West Scranton
3rd Joe Rowley – Hanover
4th Antonio DAppoloni – Scranton Prep
5th Jacob Bruyn – Wyalusing
6th Jayden Pahler – Coughlin
7th Pat Kalnins – Cranford
8th Ty Wilmot – Abington Heights

 

126 lbs.

1st Nino Cinti – Coughlin
2nd Nathaniel McArthur – Blue Ridge
3rd Brett Thompson – Bradford
4th Nick Woodruff – Wyalusing
5th Sam Segars – Scranton Prep
6th Magnus Frable – Wyoming Sem. B
7th Connor Elgin – Tunkhannock Area
8th Nate Ridgley – Pittston Area

 

132 lbs.

1st Joe Hester – Montrose
2nd Dean Smith – Cranford
3rd Logan Newton – Wyalusing
4th Trevor Williams – Troy
5th Cesar Rivera – Mahanoy Area
6th Sa-id Hollis – Coughlin
7th Ethan Munley – Tunkhannock Area
8th Jake Baker – Wyoming Sem. B

 

138 lbs.

1st #9 Tommy Traver – Tunkhannock Area
2nd Lincoln Heck – Wyoming Sem. B
3rd Bailey Cohick – Troy
4th Gino Ianelli – Pocono Mt. East
5th Connor Wrobleski – Wyoming Area
6th Darren Clarke – Coughlin
7th Ando Garcia – St. Joes Prep
8th Mitchell Herzog – Western Wayne

 

145 lbs.

1st #12 Steve Storm – Pocono Mt. East
2nd Gavin DAmato – Tunkhannock Area
3rd Conor Halpin – Cranford
4th Matt Leslie – Western Wayne
5th Jacob Rosenstein – Abington Heights
6th Wolfgang Frable – Wyoming Sem. B
7th Thomas Allison – Mahanoy Area
8th Garrett Walsh – West Scranton

 

152 lbs.

1st #3 DJ Erickson – Hanover
2nd AJ Bencivenga – Cranford
3rd James Brown – Abington Heights
4th Isaac Corey – Troy
5th Adam Roe – Blue Ridge
6th Nathan Trotta – West Scranton
7th Oliver Egan – Scranton Prep
8th Tyler Faust – Coughlin

 

160 lbs.

1st Cole Rees – Wyoming Sem. B
2nd Colby Keane – Bradford
3rd Kyell Roper – Cranford
4th Sam Northup – Abington Heights
5th Robin Wrobleski – Wyoming Area
6th Alec Buttner – Scranton Prep
7th Tyler Connor – West Scranton
8th AJ Gorto – Pittston Area

 

170 lbs.

1st #18 Dillon Keane – Bradford
2nd Garrett Storch – Canton
3rd Mike Giallorenzi – Wyoming Sem. B
4th Alexis Perez – Mahanoy Area
5th Adam Eckhart – Nanticoke
6th Evan Kanterman – Cranford
7th Tanner Smith – Coughlin
8th Charlie Maloy – Pocono Mt. West

 

182 lbs.

1st #12 Jeremy Seymour – West Scranton
2nd #19 Danny Lawrence – Mahanoy Area
3rd Derek Sunafrank – Bradford
4th Tyler Williams – Troy
5th Isiah Johnson – Nanticoke
6th Aiden Price – Abington Heights
7th Noah Forbes – NE Bradford
8th Justin Alpaugh McClean – Cranford

 

195 lbs.

1st Kyle Costello – Wyoming Sem. B
2nd #4 Colin fegley – Mahanoy Area
3rd Jon Owens – Pocono Mt. West
4th Zach Blevins – Cranford
5th Bryan Ryan – Montrose
6th Jaryn Polit-Moran – Wyoming Area
7th Nick Marabell – Tunkhannock Area
8th Alex Brunetti – Pocono Mt. East

 

220 lbs.

1st Mike Doggett – Wyoming Sem. B
2nd Jackson Chilson – Wyalusing
3rd Mat Doran – Cranford
4th Trevor Williams – Canton
5th Mike Ansbach – Mahanoy Area
6th Connor Lee – Coughlin
7th Gavin Drake – Abington Heights
8th Seth Pelton – Nanticoke

 

285 lbs.

1st #16 RJ Wildrick – Wyalusing
2nd John Shnipes – Valley View
3rd Nate Miller – Wyoming Sem. B
4th Shane Repasky – Nanticoke
5th Dawson Brown – NE Bradford
6th Justin Kelly – Montrose
7th Jaden Hulslander – Canton
8th Brandon Prados – Pocono Mt. East

 

About the Author:

Owner & Operator of PA Power Wrestling • 2015 PA Wrestling "Person of the Year" • Former Central Dauphin Wrestler