Pennsylvania’s Weekend Tournament Results Including Tool City, WCCA, and More

Home/PA High School Wrestling News/Pennsylvania’s Weekend Tournament Results Including Tool City, WCCA, and More

Bo Woods 

Full Brackets on the FloArena

 

106 LBS

1st #4 Joey Fischer (South Park) MD Ashten Armagost (Commodore Perry), 10-0
3rd Gavin Stewart (Marion Center) MD Brock Petras (Indiana), 13-1

 

113 LBS

1st Jesse Galioto (West Mifflin) F Spencer Hoover (Curwensville), 1:38
3rd Dylan Mayer (Taylor Allderdice) DEC Tony Montgomery (Chartiers Valley), 8-6

 

120 LBS

1st #22 Hunter Armstrong (Marion Center) F Troy Jacobson (Taylor Allderdice), 0:26
3rd Nyzair Burt (West Mifflin) DEC Danny Turner (Indiana), 6-4

 

126 LBS

1st #15 Jack Bruce (Blairsville) DEC #6 Blake Passarelli (Curwensville), 3-2
3rd Zane Grinnell (Commodore Perry) F Luke Potts (Chartiers Valley), 2:53

 

132 LBS

1st Tony Salopek (West Mifflin) DEC Mitchell Rossey (Cranberry), 3-0
3rd Clayton Smith (Commodore Perry) F Cody Trout (Chartiers Valley), 2:57

 

138 LBS

1st #14 Zachary Macy (Chartiers Valley) DEC #22 Joe Mwete (Brashear), 8-7
3rd Vinnie Fry (Marion Center) DEC Carter Stanley (Cranberry), 11-9

 

145 LBS

1st Jon Rodgers (Commodore Perry) F Scott Bernardinelli (Portage), 2:56
3rd Bradley Petras (Indiana) F Anthony Weil (South Park), 0:46

 

152 LBS

1st #21 Gage Musser (Commodore Perry) F Cutter Boggess (Clarion), 2:55
3rd CJ Shreffler (Cranberry) F Josh Morris (Taylor Allderdice), 1:48

 

160 LBS

1st Dylan McNulty (Indiana) F Cole Bressler (Curwensville), 2:16
3rd Gavin Rosso (West Mifflin) F Donavan Edmonds (Clarion), 2:49

 

170 LBS
1st #8 Cole Sossong (Portage) MD #18 Angelo Joseph Ryan (Indiana), 10-2
3rd Cole McCorkendale (West Mifflin) F Jake McCracken (Curwensville), 0:28

 

182 LBS

1st David McElravy (Indiana) DEC Garrett Hennigin (Blairsville), 5-3
3rd Matt Petrilla (Corry) DEC Cam Boggess (Clarion), 6-2

 

195 LBS

1st Hayden Linkerhof (Corry) F Connor Sidoruk (Baldwin), 5:04
3rd Josh Sarasnick (Chartiers Valley) DEC Gabriel Kennedy-Cieroni (Blairsville), 4-3

 

220 LBS

1st #14 Braydon Crocker (Cranberry) TF Noah Bartic (Baldwin), 17-0 4:25
3rd John Blackburn (South Park) M FOR Gavin Prebish (Indiana)

 

HWT LBS

1st Marvin Beatty (Marion Center) F Trey Wright (Cranberry), 1:10
3rd Tanner Smith (Indiana) DEC Tyler Abshire (Summit), 3-1 SV

 

 

Hub Cup – Carlisle Results

Full Brackets on TrackWrestling

 

106 lbs.

#12 Noah Clawson – Champion

Quarterfinal – Noah Clawson (Carlisle Area) won by fall over Morgan Miller (Loudoun Valley) (Fall 0:40)

Semifinal – Noah Clawson (Carlisle Area) won by fall over Cam Gordon (John Handley) (Fall 2:48)

1st Place Match – Noah Clawson (Carlisle Area) won by decision over Jesse Fresh (Mountain Ridge) (Dec 9-6)

 

126 lbs.

#14 Rafael Portilla – Champion

Quarterfinal – Rafael Portilla (Carlisle Area) won by fall over Jacob Acker (Musselman) (Fall 0:12)

Semifinal – Rafael Portilla (Carlisle Area) won by decision over Mac Gordon (John Handley) (Dec 10-4)

1st Place Match – Rafael Portilla (Carlisle Area) won by major decision over Austin Rohn (Urbana) (MD 12-4)

 

138 lbs.

#13 Colton Jumper – Champion

Quarterfinal – Colton Jumper (Carlisle Area) won by fall over Reis Clark (Musselman) (Fall 1:13)

Semifinal – Colton Jumper (Carlisle Area) won by major decision over Jose Echeona (Quince Orchard) (MD 15-7)

1st Place Match – Colton Jumper (Carlisle Area) won by decision over Web Bentley (John Handley) (Dec 9-3)

 

152 lbs.

#9 Colton Zimmerman – Second Place

Champ. Round 1 – Colton Zimmerman (Carlisle Area) won by fall over Ronnell Foreman (Quince Orchard) (Fall 1:13)

Quarterfinal – Colton Zimmerman (Carlisle Area) won by fall over Jakob Arneson (Urbana) (Fall 1:46)

Semifinal – Colton Zimmerman (Carlisle Area) won by fall over Wyatt Payne (Catoctin) (Fall 1:17)

1st Place Match – Sammy Toggas (Evangel Christian Institute) won by decision over Colton Zimmerman (Carlisle Area) (Dec 3-2)

 

 

Midwestern Athletic Conference

Full Brackets on the FloArena

 

106 LBS

1st Tyler Diggins (Moon) F Tyler Holman (Ambridge), 1:55
3rd John Hall (Beaver) F Archer Eubanks (Quaker Valley), 2:31
5th James Walzer (Montour) F Brianna Sanders (Blackhawk), 0:27

 

113 LBS

1st #18 Noah Hunkele (Mars) DEC Khyvon Grace (Moon), 9-3
3rd Stone Miller (New Castle) F Ambrose Boni (Central Valley), 2:14
5th Jamie Cambron (Blackhawk) TF Timmy Cafrelli (Freedom Area), 18-3 5:00
7th Roger Pieto (South Side) MD JT Hollyfield (West Allegheny), 14-3

 

120 LBS

1st Jake Alberts (Ellwood City) DEC Anthony Maiure (Mars), 14-7
3rd Elias Ward (Carlynton) DEC CJ Trimber (Moon), 4-2
5th Ryan Reconnu (Montour) FOR Dominick Reagan (Beaver)
7th Gianni Bertucci (Hopewell) DEC Khasan Abdurakhimov (West Allegheny), 2-1

 

126 LBS

1st #11 Jordan Watters (West Allegheny) MD Eddie Huehn (Carlynton), 9-0
3rd Aaron Deluca (Montour) DEC Nick Moore (Laurel), 8-2
5th Alec Coulter (Beaver) MD Ryan Lynn (Hopewell), 9-1
7th Hunter Thompson (Ambridge) F John Rafla (Quaker Valley), 1:10

 

132 LBS

1st #7 Conner Redinger (Quaker Valley) MD Brady Earhart (Beaver), 12-4
3rd Christian Scheller (Mars) DEC Jonah Miller (New Castle), 7-3
5th Alfred Brand (Hopewell) F Jordan Usenicnik (West Allegheny), 1:35
7th Aiden Pearce (Laurel) F Cameron Heiser (Carlynton), 2:43

 

138 LBS

1st #1 Jacob Ealy (Hopewell) DEC #11 Kenny Duschek (Freedom Area), 5-3
3rd #22 Daniel Yetsick (Ambridge) DEC #24 Donavin Chambers (Ellwood City), 3-1
5th Jake Jones (West Allegheny) MD Austin Francic (Quaker Valley), 13-0
7th Colin Vanderberghe (Mars) F Zac Ward (South Side), 2:42

 

145 LBS

1st Jake Pail (Freedom Area) DEC Ajay Cooper (South Side), 8-6
3rd Jake Longerman (Hopewell) DEC Navon Locust (Ambridge), 4-3
5th Henry Orlandini (Montour) F Jake Moore (Laurel), 4:02
7th Gino Angeletti (Quaker Valley) F Cam Hooks (New Castle), 4:55

 

152 LBS

1st #2 Trent Schultheis (Freedom Area) F Oleg Melnyk (Carlynton), 3:00
3rd Anthony Navarra (South Side) F Mason Diemert (Quaker Valley), 0:57
5th Alex Obeldobel (Hopewell) MD Isaac Duffy (Laurel), 13-4
7th David Ifedigbo (Moon) DEC Ben Koch (Montour), 5-3

 

160 LBS

1st #5 Ty McGeary (West Allegheny) DEC #11 Jake Richardson (Mars), 4-3
3rd Isaiah Towler (Hopewell) F Aidan Deluca (Montour), 3:25
5th Reed Kissick (Laurel) F Alex Latshaw (South Side), 2:40
7th Conner Dugan (Ambridge) FOR Caleb Duncan (Beaver)

 

170 LBS

1st Dante Flati (West Allegheny) MD Jamal Littlejohn (Moon), 13-3
3rd George Peroni (Beaver) DEC Sean McElhinny (Mars), 5-1
5th #23 Collin Milko (Carlynton) F Tanner Dobbins (Hopewell), 2:04
7th Ethan Wolfe (Freedom Area) F Brandon Halbedl (Montour), 2:29

 

182 LBS

1st #7 Austin Walley (Ellwood City) DEC #6 Bryson Miller (Freedom Area HS), 3-2
3rd Nico Flati (West Allegheny) DEC Patrick Cutchember (Quaker Valley), 5-4
5th Braden Strohecker (Laurel) F Dalton Dobyns (Moon), 4:20
7th Jordan Marshall (Mars) DEC Nate Stiteler (Central Valley), 7-3

 

195 LBS

1st Dante Presutti (Montour) DEC Christian Tanner (Moon), 5-4
3rd Will Reynolds (West Allegheny) DEC Noah Shields (New Castle), 12-6
5th Chase Daniels (South Side) FOR Amir McCracken (Quaker Valley)
7th Elijah Hicks (Blackhawk) DEC Sam Moore (Laurel), 9-8

 

220 LBS

1st #11 Connor Forrest (Hopewell) F Jacob Traupman (Ambridge), 1:52
3rd Andrew Sampson (Moon) DEC Brandon Shoenberger (West Allegheny), 3-1
5th Nick Wolfe (Freedom Area) F Andrew Culley (Blackhawk), 3:41
7th Josh Sobeck (Montour) F John Takash (Laurel), 0:46

 

285 LBS

1st Mitch Miles (Laurel) F Jacob Forrest (Hopewell), 2:35
3rd Micah Killion (New Castle) F Sennaca Harney (Moon), 0:31
5th David Locke (South Side) DEC Bradley Fadeley (Quaker Valley), 9-6
7th Fernando Franco (Freedom Area HS) DEC Steve Sakony (Ambridge), 3-1

 

 

Tool City

Full Brackets on the FloArena

 

106 LBS

1st #7 Dylan Coy (North Allegheny) F #15 Hunter Robison (General McLane), 3:43
3rd Hunter Beaver (Shikellamy) F Raif Barber (Boiling Springs), 2:40
5th Zach Rodgers (Titusville) F Logan Gerow (Cambridge Springs), 2:54
7th Austin Stugart (Williamsport) DEC Adam Johnson (Ft. LeBoeuf), 8-2

 

113 LBS

1st #6 Braden Bower (Williamsport) MD #5 Vincent Rinella (Meadville), 11-3
3rd #2 Logan Jaquay (Eisenhower) MD Mark Palmer (Brockway), 8-0
5th Seth Donovan (Titusville) DEC Brad Stipetich (North Allegheny), 5-2
7th Nolan Barr (Clearfield) MD Nate Gabler (Olean), 13-0

 

120 LBS

1st #15 Hunter Thompson (Titusville) DEC #6 Caydin Wickard (Boiling Springs), 9-3
3rd #9 Baylor Shunk (Penns Valley) DEC #8 Andrew Brest (General McLane), 10-5
5th Alex Kightlinger (Seagertown) DEC #20 Dominic Inzana (Brockway), 2-0
7th #13 Riley Bower (Williamsport) F Karson Kline (Clearfield), 2:43

 

126 LBS

1st #8 Anthony Glasl (Brockway) DEC Carter Dawson (Williamsport), 8-3
3rd Kobin Karper (Boiling Springs) DEC #15 Freddy Junko (North Allegheny), 5-3
5th Luke Freeland (Clearfield) F Easton Hedman (Eisenhower), 1:59
7th Jaden Reagle (Seagertown) F Willis Morrell (Cochranton), 2:56

 

132 LBS

1st #2 Tye Varndell (Cambridge Springs) F #19 Clayton Royer (Penns Valley), 5:54
3rd #10 Matthew Leehan (General McLane) DEC #26 Alex Richner (Moshannon Valley), 3-0
5th Dawson Bartholomew (Seagertown) DEC Riley Hilner (Williamsport), 6-3
7th Nick Bierfeldt (Olean) DEC Andrew Stafford (Boiling Springs), 8-2

 

138 LBS

1st #3 Kenny Kiser (Seagertown) DEC #5 Cade Balestrini (Shikellamy), 3-2
3rd #11 Malachi Duvall (Penns Valley) DEC #13 Jack Coulston (Boiling Springs), 12-5
5th Joel Huck (Ft. LeBoeuf) FOR Matthew Ferraro (North Catholic)
7th Josh Bortz (Eisenhower) DEC Ian Branstetter (North Allegheny), 10-4

 

145 LBS

1st Trenton Tidball (Meadville) DEC Gavin Kulp (Olean), 3-2
3rd Avery Bursick (Fox Chapel) F Jesse Parker (Maplewood), 2:57
5th Caleb Freeland (Clearfield) DEC Jack Rimpa (Ft. LeBoeuf), 7-1
7th Colton Smith (Cambridge Springs) F Jarrod Rodgers (Titusville), 2:41

 

152 LBS

1st #23 Nick Rinella (Meadville) F Brady Leczo (North Allegheny), 5:04
3rd #5 Jon Dale (Moshannon Valley) F Josh McCall (Ft. LeBoeuf), 2:59
5th Jesse Titus (Titusville) MD Eli Mosconi (Cambridge Springs), 10-2
7th Landon Beachly (General McLane) DEC Landon Caldwell (Seagertown), 3-1

 

160 LBS

1st Nick Marcenelle (North Allegheny) MD Mark McGonigal (Clearfield), 11-0
3rd #24 Anthony Robinson (Williamsport) DEC Noah Bash (Brockway), 7-2
5th Alex Barnett (Eisenhower) MD Jackson Carico (Cambridge Springs), 10-0
7th Alex Wecht (Fox Chapel) DEC Tyler Layman (Sharpsville), 10-8

 

170 LBS

1st #7 Jon Hoover (North Allegheny) MD Abraham Allebach (Penns Valley), 9-1
3rd #15 Brent Burbules (Ft. LeBoeuf) DEC #16 Nick Kostyak (Boiling Springs), 5-1
5th Devan Moore (Olean) F James Laird (General McLane), 4:45
7th Levi Nosko (Titusville) DEC Jesse McFadden (Maplewood), 5-4

 

182 LBS

1st #1 Julian Gorring (Ft. LeBoeuf) DEF #14 Andrew Sharer (Penns Valley)
3rd Patrick Walsh (Olean) DEC #18 Jd McFadden (Maplewood), 9-7
5th Evan Bingaman (Shikellamy) F Garrett Eddy (Punxsutawney), 0:57
7th #17 Eric Johnson (Brockway) F Griffin Buzzell (Meadville), 2:20

 

195 LBS

1st #10 Garrett McClintick (Brockway) DEC #17 Parker Harvey (Titusville), 5-0
3rd Cael Black (Eisenhower) DEC Carter Felker (Penns Valley), 5-4
5th Conner Walsh (Olean) DEC Tim Church (Ft. LeBoeuf), 9-2
7th Holden Cook (Franklin) DEF Nick Domico (Clearfield)

 

220 LBS

1st #19 Thomas Pollard (Meadville) DEC Joey King (Maplewood), 12-7
3rd #8 Adam Young (Shikellamy) DEC Ben Grafton (North Allegheny), 4-2
5th Ed Farrell (Fox Chapel) DEC Tanner Hulse (Olean), 3-2
7th Josef Bauer (Eisenhower) MD Justin Smith (Brockway), 11-0

 

285 LBS

1st Dillon Covalt (Penns Valley) DEC Jordan Schell (Girard), 4-1
3rd Trae Kitko (Moshannon Valley) DEC Hayden Thompson (Brockway), 10-5
5th #12 Damon James (Boiling Springs) F Avery Gisewhite (Clearfield), 2:44
7th Kaleb Dunlap (Titusville) DEC Josh Netties (Franklin), 3-

 

 

TRICADA

Full Brackets on the FloArena

 

106 LBS

1st #21 Jacob Houpt (Canon-McMillan) F Tairen Bundy (Ringgold), 3:20
3rd Joey Holmes (Beth-Center) F Shane Ilgenfritz (Burgettstown), 2:22
5th Cohlman Carpender (South Fayette) DEC Bryson Kite (Albert Gallatin), 1-0

 

113 LBS

1st #16 Jimmy Baxter (Canon-McMillan) F #12 Nate Yagle (McGuffey), 1:42
3rd #17 Bryce Wilkes (Peters Township) F Hunter Shriver (Waynesburg), 1:38
5th Kyle McCollum (Beth-Center) DEC Anthony Lancos (Burgettstown), 2-0

 

120 LBS

1st #11 Cole Homet (Waynesburg) DEC Jacob Gardner (Canon-McMillan), 8-5
3rd Jimmy Gwyer (Beth-Center) DEC AD Nelson (Trinity), 4-2
5th Brenden Hanning (Washington) DEC Dawson Anderson (South Fayette), 9-3

 

126 LBS

1st #9 Kenny Hayman (Canon-McMillan) DEC #14 Jett Pattison (McGuffey), 3-1
3rd Giani Martini (Trinity) DEC Will Kail (Peters Township), 4-2
5th Anthony Romasco (Ringgold) FOR Colton Stoneking (Waynesburg)

 

132 LBS

1st Austin Ryan (Burgettstown) F Danny Boardley (Trinity), 1:34
3rd Trevor Pettit (Beth-Center) DEC Remington Ross (Canon-McMillan), 4-2
5th Rocco Ferraro (McGuffey) DEC Luke Finestone (South Fayette), 4-0

 

138 LBS

1st Nate Stephenson (Waynesburg) DEC Todd Fisher (Beth-Center), 10-5
3rd Micah Finley (Trinity) F Bill Brown (Burgettstown), 3:54
5th Ryan Clendaniel (Canon-McMillan) MD Tyler Derose (Peters Township), 9-1

 

145 LBS

1st #5 Trey Howard (Waynesburg) DEC Jacob Duncan (Ringgold), 8-4
3rd #20 Shane Kemper (Burgettstown) F James Porter (Trinity), 1:00
5th Jake Garrety (McGuffey) DEC Dalton Hirt (South Fayette), 2-1

 

152 LBS

1st #15 Luca Augustine (Waynesburg) DEC #18 Donovan McMillon (Peters Township), 5-3
3rd #23 Eli Brinsky (South Fayette) DEC #7 Ethan Barr (McGuffey), 7-2
5th Blake Joseph (Canon-McMillan) DEC Alex Lange (Jefferson Morgan), 2-1

 

160 LBS

1st #17 Colby Morris (Waynesburg) DEC Coltin Jezioro (Peters Township), 5-2
3rd Hunter Milligan (Albert Gallatin) DEC Michael Dedi (South Fayette), 8-2
5th Owen Petrisek (Bentworth) DEC Johnny Shanahan (Canon-McMillan), 7-2

 

170 LBS

1st #2 Christian Clutter (McGuffey) DEC #12 Jeff Markert (Peters Township), 4-2
3rd DJ Slovick (Burgettstown) F Darnell Johnson (Waynesburg), 2:47
5th Tyler Rohaley (Canon-McMillan) F Aaron Cardillo (South Fayette), 1:11

 

182 LBS

1st #2 Gerrit Nijenhuis (Canon-McMillan) MD #14 Brandon Matthews (Peters Township), 13-3
3rd Kolin Walker (West Greene) F Nikko Martini (Trinity), 4:28
5th Noah Tustin (Waynesburg) F Malik Kirby (Albert Gallatin), 0:41

 

195 LBS

1st #16 Cole Whitmer (Trinity) DEC #3 John Vargo (Bentworth), 5-3
3rd Evan Miller (Canon-McMillan) DEC Robbie West (Fort Cherry), 5-4
5th Jonathan Wolfe (Jefferson Morgan) DEC Austin Kuslock (Chartiers-Houston), 7-1

 

220 LBS

1st #17 Jacob Baker (Beth-Center) F Alec Hendal (Canon-McMillan), 0:24
3rd #22 Marshall Mounts (McGuffey) DEC Ryan Howard (Waynesburg), 3-1
5th Tyson Brophy (Trinity) DEC Shawn Loring (Albert Gallatin), 8-2

 

285 LBS

1st Gerald Comedy (Washington) DEC #15 Riley Kemper (Burgettstown), 8-2
3rd #10 Quentin Franklin (South Fayette) DEC #21 Giomar Ramos (Canon-McMillan), 2-1 TB2
5th Grant Nelson (Peters Township) F Spencer Lesinski (Waynesburg), 2:23

 

 

Westmoreland County Coaches Association

Full Brackets on the FloArena

 

106 LBS

1st #2 Carter Dibert (Franklin Regional) TF #19 Luke Geibig (Mount Pleasant), 16-1 3:08
3rd #21 Colton McCallen (Derry) F #23 Briar Priest (Hempfield), 0:55
5th Connor Henning (Norwin) MD Troy Hohman (Penn Trafford), 14-4

 

113 LBS

1st #2 Kyle Burkholder (Hempfield) DEC #4 Finn Solomon (Franklin Regional), 3-1 SV
3rd #19 Marino Angelicchio (Latrobe) DEC #15 Noah Gnibus (Mount Pleasant), 3-0
5th Ryan Auel (Penn Trafford) DEC Travis Lasko (Valley), 2-0 SV

 

120 LBS

1st #3 Ian Oswalt (Burrell) DEC #1 Kurtis Phipps (Norwin), 2-1
3rd #10 Logan Seliga (Belle Vernon) DEC #21 Noah Teeter (Mount Pleasant), 2-0
5th #25 Garrett Thompson (Franklin Regional) F Ethan Berginc (Hempfield), 1:44

 

126 LBS

1st #3 Colton Camacho (Franklin Regional) MD #10 Tyler Cymmerman (Derry), 13-3
3rd Dom Giordano (Kiski Area) DEC #23 Trent Valovchik (Burrell), 6-3
5th Nolan Daerr (Hempfield) FOR #24 Damian George (Mount Pleasant), 0-0

 

132 LBS

1st #4 Darren Miller (Kiski Area) DEC #6 Gabe Willochell (Latrobe), 7-2
3rd #19 Zach McCann (Franklin Regional) DEC #22 John Altieri (Norwin), 2-0 SV
5th #13 Bryan Gaul (Burrell) DEC Jared Brean (Hempfield), 2-0

 

138 LBS

1st #8 Ty Linsenbigler (Hempfield) MD #18 Mason Spears (Franklin Regional), 18-8
3rd #17 Chase Kranitz (Norwin) DEC Sammy Starr (Kiski Area), 7-1
5th #5 AJ Corrado (Burrell) F Jason Baker (Derry), 4:22

 

145 LBS

1st #4 Nick Coy (Penn Trafford) DEC #24 Enzo Morlacci (Kiski Area), 1-0
3rd Noah Linderman (Burrell) DEC Frankie Gill (Norwin), 3-1
5th Garret Lenhart (Derry) F Zack Berginc (Hempfield), 2:30

 

152 LBS

1st #3 Cam Connor (Kiski Area) F #25 Ian Ewing (Greensburg Salem), 3:03
3rd #21 Trevor Verkleeren (Hempfield) DEC Patrick Brewer (Mount Pleasant), 3-0
5th Jack Pletcher (Latrobe) DEC #16 Trey Weinell (Derry), 4-2 SV

 

160 LBS

1st #4 Jack Blumer (Kiski Area) DEC #7 Austin Mele (Burrell), 3-1
3rd Bryce Long (Norwin) DEC Jake Fine (Belle Vernon), 5-0
5th Logan Zitterbart (Latrobe) MD Sage Parsley (Greensburg Salem), 15-2

 

170 LBS

1st #4 Nick Delp (Kiski Area) DEC #22 John Bachar (Penn Trafford), 4-0
3rd #13 Noah Hutcherson (Valley) DEC Danny McCarthy (Burrell), 5-0
5th Julian Chillinsky (Hempfield) DEC Brendan Moore (Southmoreland), 9-2

 

182 LBS

1st #4 Scott Joll (Belle Vernon) F #2 Dayton Pitzer (Mount Pleasant), 3:00
3rd Ricky Feroce (Burrell) F Clayton Morris (Norwin), 4:40
5th Caleb Chismar (Greensburg Salem) F Hunter Dilts (Kiski Area), 3:18

 

195 LBS

1st #12 Brayden Roscosky (Kiski Area) DEC #14 Justin Cramer (Hempfield), 4-2
3rd John Meyers (Greensburg Salem) F Matthew Ashbaugh (Valley), 0:16
5th Tyler Ross (Latrobe) DEC Jon Ireland (Norwin), 2-1

 

220 LBS

1st #1 Dominic Deluca (Derry) F #11 Ryan Weinzen (Norwin), 2:14
3rd #12 Dillon Ferretti (Hempfield) DEC Trent Patrick (Greensburg Salem), 3-1
5th Jack Dilts (Kiski Area) F Mason Slahtovsky (Burrell), 2:47

 

285 LBS

1st #6 Isaiah Vance (Hempfield) DEC #3 Dave Schuffert (Valley), 3-2
3rd Zach Cypher (Norwin) DEC Billy McChesney (Greensburg Salem), 7-3
5th #20 Stone Joseph (Kiski Area) F Luke Shaffer (Latrobe), 0:47

 

About the Author:

Owner & Operator of PA Power Wrestling • 2015 PA Wrestling "Person of the Year" • Former Central Dauphin Wrestler