FARGO, ND – Sunday funday will be in full swing in Fargo. It will consist of Cadet Freestyle Quarterfinals and the kick-off Junior Freestyle competition. Below is a look at all the Pennsylvania Junior wrestlers taking the mat today!

 

 

Junior Freestyle

 

100 – No entries

106 – No entries

113 – Nick Onea (Pottsville) Rd. of 64 vs. Alex Fields (Oklahoma)

113 – Brandon Seidman (Germantown Academy)  Rd. of 64 vs. BYE

113 – Doug Zapf (Downingtown West) Rd. of 64 vs. Cesar Sanchez (Colorado)

113 – Nicholas Bauer (Wyoming Seminary)  Rd. of 128 vs. Timothy Decatur-Luker (North Carolina)

120 – Wyatt Lutz (Montoursville) Rd. of 64 vs. Kyle Gollhofer (Georgia)

120 – Brian Stuart Rd. of 128 vs. Derrik Kerr (Oregon)

120 – Mike Madara (Blair Academy) Rd. of 64 vs. Benjamin Anderson (Illinois)

126 – J.J. Wilson (Cedar Cliff) Rd. of 128 vs. Paul Konrath (Indiana)

126 – Zachary Macy (Chartiers Valley) Rd. of 128 vs. Jack Medley (Michigan)

126 – Cole Rhone (Benton) Rd. of 64 vs. Jack Karstetter (Oklahoma)

126 – Ryan O’Grady (Nazareth) Rd. of 128 vs. Joseph Enockson (Colorado)

132 – Tyler Vince (Wyoming Seminary) Rd. of 128 vs. Addison Fogle (Ohio)

132 – Gregg Wert (Northampton Area) Rd. of 128 vs. Vincent Eremita (Oklahoma)

132 – Kyle Gorant (The Hill School) Rd. of 128 vs. Dalton Young (Washington)

132 – Gabe Miller (Pequea Valley) Rd. of 128 vs. Eli Croy (Washington)

132 – Caleb Morris (Waynesburg) Rd. of 128 vs. BYE

138 – Hunter Baxter (Pine-Richland) Rd. of 128 vs. Daniel Koll (New York)

138 – John Rocco Kazalas (Quaker Valley) Rd. of 128 vs. Jason Kraisser (Maryland)

138  – Garrett Rigg (Bald Eagle Area) Rd. of 128 vs. BYE

138 – Jack Davis (Wyoming Seminary) Rd. of 128 vs. Logan Sloss (Arkansas)

138 – Nathan Swartz (Hollidaysburg Area) Rd. of 128 vs. Jacob Swenson (Oklahoma)

145 – Chase McCollum (The Haverford School) Rd. of 128 vs. BYE

145 – Connor Finkey (Garden Spot) Rd. of 128 vs. Ryan Luth (Connecticut)

145 – Sammy Sasso (Nazareth) Rd. of 128 vs. BYE

145 – Micah Hoffman (Northern York) Rd. of 128 vs. BYE

145 – Justin McCoy (Chestnut Ridge) Rd. of 128 vs. Alexander Lutz (Arizona)

145 – Zack Zeamer (Manheim Central) Rd. of 128 vs.Chance McCrary (Arkansas)

152 – Brent Windle (Coatesville) Rd. of 128 vs. Jack Chesman (New York)

152 – Will Kaldes (Cumberland Valley) Rd. of 128 vs. Brian Meyer (New Jersey)

152 – Trevor Elfvin (Father Judge) Rd. of 128 vs. Perez Perez (California)

160 – Edmond Ruth (Susquehanna Township) Rd. of 128 vs. Carter Rohweder (Iowa)

160 – Kevin Edwards (Avon Grove) Rd. of 128 vs. BYE

170 – Cole Painter (Pottsville Area) Rd. of 128 vs. BYE

170 – Kyle Homet (Waynesburg) Rd. of 128 vs. David Crawford (Ohio)

170 – Hayden Hidlay (Mifflin County) Rd. of 128 vs. Braden Danner (Missouri)

170 – Benjamin Root (Solanco) Rd. of 128 vs. Perry Rodenbeck (Oregon)

170 – Joshua Stillings (Pennridge) Rd. of 128 vs. Christian Rowell (Colorado)

182 – No entries

195 – Jake Woodley (North Alleghey) Rd. of 64 vs. Alex Mischka (Wisconsin)

195 – Miles Lee (South Philadelphia) Rd. of 64 vs. Anthony Gaona (Kansas)

195 – Michael Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) Rd. of 64  vs. Kendall Elfstrom (New York)

220 – Chris Kober (The Haverford School) Rd. of 64 vs. Enutifa Gamia (Iowa)

285 – William Hare (The Hill School) Rd. of 64 vs. Dillon McEachran (Minnesota)

285 – Jarrett Walters (Hollidaysburg Area) Rd. of 64 vs. Kraig Correll (South Carolina)

 

Fargo Schedule (all times Eastern)

 

Sunday, July 16

10 a.m. Cadet Freestyle – Session III (Quarterfinals/Consolations)
10 a.m. Junior Freestyle – Session I (Preliminaries/Consolations)
4 p.m. Cadet Freestyle – Session IV (Semifinals/Consolations/Consolation Semifinals)
4 p.m. Junior Freestyle – Session II (Preliminaries/consolations)

 

Monday, July 17

10 a.m. Junior Freestyle – Session III (Round of 16/Quarterfinals/Championships)
10 a.m. Cadet Women – Session I (Preliminaries/Consolations)
2:30 p.m. Cadet Freestyle – Session V (Finals/Medal Matches/Awards)
6 p.m. Cadet Women – Session II (Quarterfinals/Consolations)
6 p.m. Junior Freestyle – Session IV (Semifinals/Consolations/Consolation Semifinals)

 

Tuesday, July 18

10 a.m. Cadet Women – Session III (Semifinals/Consolations/Consolation Semifinals)
Noon Cadet Women – Session IV (Finals/Medal Matches/Awards)
3 p.m. Junior Freestyle – Session V (Finals/Medal Matches/Awards)

 

Wednesday, July 19

10 a.m. Cadet Greco-Roman – Session I (Preliminaries/Consolations)
4 p.m. Cadet Greco-Roman – Session II (Round of 16/Quarterfinals/Championships)
4 p.m. Junior Women – Session I (Preliminaries/consolations)

 

Thursday, July 20

10 a.m. Junior Women – Session II (Round of 16/Quarterfinals/Championships)
10 a.m. Junior Greco-Roman – Session I (Preliminaries/consolations)
4 p.m. Cadet Greco-Roman Session III (Quarterfinals/Consolations)
4 p.m. Junior Women – Session II (Quarterfinals/Consolations)
4 p.m. Junior Greco-Roman Session II (Preliminaries and Consolations) 

 

Friday, July 21

9:30 a.m. Cadet Greco-Roman – Session IV (Semifinals/Consolations)
9:30 a.m. Junior Women – Session IV (Semifinals/Consolations)
9:30 a.m. Junior Greco-Roman – Session III (Round of 16/Consolations)
1:30 p.m. Cadet Greco-Roman – Session V (Finals/Medal Matches/Awards)
1:30 p.m. Junior Women – Session V (Finals/Medal Matches/Awards)
8 p.m. Junior Greco-Roman Session IV (Quarterfinals/Consolations)
8 p.m. Women’s Duals Session I

 

Saturday, July 22

9:30 a.m. Women’s Duals Session II
11 a.m. Junior Greco-Roman Session V (Semifinals and Consolations)
2:30 p.m. Junior Greco-Roman Session VI (Finals/Medal Matches/Awards)
2:30 p.m. Women’s Duals Session III