# Name 2018-19 Placed 2017-18 Placed 2016-17 Placed Win Loss Team TIF College
1 Beau Bartlett NP1 38-4 NP1 44-2 NP1 31-2 113 8 Wyoming Seminary #1 Penn State
2 Sam Hillegas S3 42-1 S1 33-1 S1 43-0 118 2 North Hills #2 Virginia Tech
3 Gerrit Nijenhuis S1 44-3 S3 44-6 S3 46-7 134 16 Canon-McMillan #3 Purdue
4 Thayne Lawrence S1 29-3 S1 30-2 S3 37-6 96 11 Frazier #49
5 Gaige Garcia S1 47-0 S3 45-3 S5 22-3 114 6 Southern Columbia Area #4 Michigan
6 Clayton Ulrey S2 40-2 S5 37-4 SQ 30-6 107 12 Lower Dauphin #74
7 Hunter Catka S3 17-1 S1 41-1 SQ 34-7 92 9 Sun Valley Virginia Tech
8 Andrew Cerniglia S1 45-6 5-3 S4 25-7 75 16 Notre Dame #7 Navy
9 Luke Stout S2 42-2 S4 35-7 SQ 34-7 111 16 Mount Lebanon #64
10 Ed Scott S1 39-0 SQ 33-4 S3 39-2 111 6 DuBois Area #13 N.C. State
11 Ryan Miller NP1 26-4 NP1 36-5 17-2 79 11 Blair Academy #18 UPenn
12 Kyle Swartz S1 40-1 18-3 RQ 25-14 83 18 Northern York #59 Army
13 Kaden Cassidy S3 38-2 6-1 S3 25-4 69 7 Bedford #8 George Mason
14 Kenny Herrmann S2 30-9 S4 41-12 S7 38-15 109 36 Bethlehem Catholic #41
15 Cameron Robinson S2 36-5 S5 38-7 SQ 35-11 109 23 Council Rock North #62 Iowa State
16 Gage McClenahan INJ 0-0 S2 35-5 S7 33-7 68 12 Bald Eagle Area #6 Cornell
17 Sheldon Seymour S1 36-0 S4 36-3 SQ 30-9 102 12 Troy Area #39 Lehigh
18 Colby Whitehill S1 39-0 S8 40-7 RQ 13-6 92 13 Brookville #72 Clarion
19 Kurtis Phipps S2 37-3 S2 39-1 S7 36-5 112 9 Norwin #58 Bucknell
20 Caleb Dowling S3 43-6 S2 37-2 S4 39-8 119 16 St. Joseph’s Catholic #11 West Virginia
21 Connor Kievman NP1 32-6 NP1 26-12 23-8 81 26 Wyoming Seminary #14 Columbia
22 Luke Nichter S4 41-5 S2 38-7 S6 32-11 111 23 Chambersburg Area #12 Drexel
23 DeShawn Farber S2 38-8 GA S1 26-2 GA S1 24-2 88 12 Nazareth Area
24 Nate Smith S3 43-8 S7 31-3 S5 42-7 116 18 Bishop McDevitt #45
25 Jonathan Miers NP3 15-3 S8 40-8 SQ 39-10 94 21 Wyoming Seminary #10
26 Tanner Updegraff S3 33-3 SQ 42-10 12-7 87 20 Hershey #21
27 Cole Handlovic S4 42-7 S6 35-12 INJ 10-5 87 24 Bethlehem Catholic #16 Cornell
28 Kenny Kiser S2 40-5 SQ 33-7 SQ 40-10 113 22 Saegertown #19
29 Jack Blumer S3 46-4 SQ 39-9 RQ 26-12 111 25 Kiski Area #HM
30 AJ Tamburrino S3 38-5 RQ 19-0 RQ 29-4 86 9 William Tennent #9
31 Drew Munch NP3 33-7 21-2 NP1 28-7 82 16 Wyoming Seminary #15
32 Jake Ryan S2 39-2 S4 39-9 RQ 32-7 110 18 Mount Union #HM
33 Dalton Harkins NP4 52-11 NP3 43-8 NP3 46-12 141 31 Malvern Prep #27
34 Dorian Crosby S4 46-7 S5 41-9 0-0 87 16 Cathedral Preparatory #20 Bucknell
35 Matt Arciuolo S3 41-5 17-5 2-0 60 10 Saucon Valley
36 Tyler Stoltzfus S4 42-8 S5 41-5 SQ 40-12 123 25 St. Joseph’s Catholic Lock Haven
37 Gabe Willochell S4 37-6 S6 35-9 RQ 27-11 99 26 Greater Latrobe #37 Edinboro
38 Luke Lucerne S4 32-8 SQ 33-11 S6 36-8 101 27 Council Rock North #47 Navy
39 Will Betancourt S5 40-5 S7 35-2 SQ 34-4 109 11 Manheim Central #HM Lock Haven
40 Aurelius Dunbar NPQ 31-8 NP3 28-5 NP6 23-6 82 19 Mercersburg Academy #5 Penn State
41 Maximus Hale S5 42-4 S6 50-9 27-17 119 30 Downingtown West
42 Antonio Petrucelli S5 44-10 SQ 33-13 R6 30-15 107 38 Owen J. Roberts Pittsburgh
43 Dylan Reinert S7 46-5 SQ 31-6 SQ 37-7 114 18 Gettysburg Area
44 Angel Garcia S6 34-8 SQ 28-7 R5 33-11 95 26 Mariana Bracetti Academy #53
45 Dayton Delviscio NP2 43-13 NP6 42-13 SQ 40-5 125 31 Malvern Prep
46 Tyler Mousaw S6 39-9 S8 38-12 RQ 24-15 101 36 Unionville #67
47 Killian Delaney S8 38-5 S2 41-6 SQ 39-11 118 22 West Chester Henderson #31
48 Jack Wimmer 38-8 NP4 31-11 NP6 26-9 95 28 McDonogh School #23
49 Keegan Rothrock S3 39-10 RQ 30-9 RQ 24-13 93 32 St. Joseph’s Catholic #68
50 Ryan Michaels S3 43-2 SQ 35-6 0-0 78 8 Elizabeth Forward
51 Jake Richardson S5 31-5 RQ 30-5 INJ 13-1 74 11 Mars Area #66
52 Ben Monn S6 38-10 S6 38-10 RQ 27-15 103 35 Cumberland Valley #60
53 Andrew Smith S7 35-10 S6 32-14 15-10 82 34 Nazareth Area #HM
54 Preston Zachman S3 46-9 1-1 24-7 71 17 Southern Columbia Area #36
55 Nathan Stefanik S8 21-7 S6 32-13 17-12 70 32 Nazareth Area #50
56 Cade Linn S7 22-8 S7 42-11 SQ 39-14 103 33 Southern Columbia Area
57 Anthony Glasl S5 38-4 SQ 34-6 S6 35-10 107 20 Brockway
58 Austin Walley S4 36-5 RQ 31-8 27-11 94 24 Ellwood City
59 Caydin Wickard S6 40-9 CA SQ 51-5 CA SQ 54-9 145 23 Boiling Springs
60 Cade Balestrini S7 35-4 SQ 33-7 SQ 32-6 100 17 Shikellamy #42
61 Nick Delp S8 44-8 SQ 38-10 RQ 31-12 113 30 Kiski Area #52 Bucknell
62 Elijah Bundro RQ 25-3 11-2 S4 39-4 75 9 Wilson Area #46
63 Tristan Pugh S6 39-5 SQ 42-7 RQ 32-9 113 21 Berlin Brothersvalley
64 Tyler Martin S6 43-8 SQ 32-8 23-10 98 26 Bishop McDevitt #71
65 Trenton Harder S6 32-7 RQ 28-11 22-17 82 35 Bermudian Springs #HM Army
66 Patrick Noonan SQ 36-9 29-3 SQ 32-9 97 21 Stroudsburg #17
67 Lear Quinton S4 43-8 SQ 35-14 13-11 91 33 Southern Columbia Area
68 Chris Kim NP4 41-7 NP4 35-4 NPQ 31-7 107 18 Germantown Academy #30
69 Patrick DeMark D5 24-6 S2 35-3 SQ 36-10 95 19 Trinity #HM
70 Trenton Donahue S6 37-8 25-3 SQ 36-4 98 15 DuBois Area
71 Troy-Thomas Elhajj S8 32-7 SQ 34-7 SQ 30-7 96 21 Lower Dauphin #22
72 Cameron Wood S4 42-6 SQ 37-11 18-18 97 35 Montoursville Area
73 Kolby Flank S5 37-9 SQ 36-8 21-13 94 30 Wilson Area
74 Caden Wright SQ 26-8 SQ 35-7 D6 26-7 87 22 Emmaus #33
75 Cole Wilson SQ 35-4 S4 39-5 SQ 28-4 102 13 Northeastern #32 Campbell
76 Kyle Waterman S6 38-12 S5 44-6 8-4 90 22 Council Rock South
77 Luke Montgomery S7 20-4 RQ 13-12 RQ 25-14 58 30 Bethel Park
78 Bryce Brennan S8 33-8 SQ 32-10 RQ 21-15 86 33 Red Land
79 Adam Jacob S6 39-6 SQ 31-10 12-6 82 22 East Pennsboro
80 Connor Herceg S8 39-7 R5 32-14 3-4 104 25 Nazareth Area
81 Jacob Blair INJ D3 37-4 S8 40-6 77 10 Muncy #HM
82 Kody Evans SQ 29-9 RQ 24-11 SQ 27-13 80 33 Susquehanna Township
83 Blake Showers S8 39-11 S7 37-5 22-13 98 29 Biglerville
84 Eamonn Logue SQ 44-6 R6 33-8 R5 32-15 109 29 Father Judge #44
85 Matt Lackman R6 29-11 26-9 8-3 63 21 Bethlehem Catholic Clarion
86 Sully Allen S5 38-4 RQ 31-8 RQ 24-13 93 25 Sharon
87 Rafeal Portilla SQ 25-8 SQ 26-9 SQ 36-8 87 25 Carlisle Area
88 Steven Storm SQ 36-6 R5 26-4 R5 32-6 94 16 Pocono Mountain East #51
89 TJ England SQ 33-5 R6 36-7 RQ 37-4 106 16 William Tennent
90 Cory Johnston S6 42-6 RQ 12-4 17-9 71 19 Glendale
91 Thomas Spirk S8 39-11 SQ 27-16 7-8 73 35 Saucon Valley Bucknell
92 Logan Jaquay SQ 35-5 S8 38-7 RQ 28-14 101 26 Eisenhower
93 Dane Csencsits SQ 37-10 SQ 33-11 SQ 26-20 96 41 Saucon Valley
94 Connor Quinn SQ 24-4 SQ 34-10 NPQ 42-9 100 23 Owen J. Roberts #63
95 Kibwe McNair SQ 32-7 SQ 35-6 RQ 32-7 99 20 Methacton #38
96 Alex Chess SQ 40-6 RQ 34-12 22-10 96 28 Mercer
97 Emmanuel Lawal S8 32-6 SQ 27-9 RQ 18-7 77 22 Church Farm School
98 Dillon Sheehy SQ 34-11 SQ 29-11 RQ 24-13 87 35 Council Rock North
99 James Lledo SQ 27-5 SQ 35-7 RQ 30-11 92 23 Lower Merion
100 Tyler Kocak 27-9 SQ 36-8 RQ 24-6 87 23 Hampton #29
101 Daniel Yetsick SQ 33-7 RQ 28-9 RQ 31-7 92 23 Ambridge Area
102 Kyle Costello 25-3 20-5 20-9 65 17 Wyoming Seminary #34
103 Colby Romjue SQ 31-4 R6 27-7 22-5 80 16 Susquehannock
104 Nathan Holderbaum S4 27-11 RQ 29-14 0-0 56 25 Chestnut Ridge
105 John Meyers SQ 29-8 RQ 25-13 0-0 54 21 Greensburg Salem
106 Alec Supanick SQ 35-9 RQ 25-7 RQ 29-12 89 28 North Star
107 Lincoln Heck 20-7 22-7 15-6 57 20 Wyoming Seminary #43
108 Luke Fegley SQ 39-4 SQ 34-12 21-14 94 30 Middletown Area
109 Luke Gorg SQ 34-9 SQ 32-9 SQ 34-9 100 27 Hughesville
110 Tanner Rohaley SQ 23-15 RQ 29-16 0-0 52 31 Canon-McMillan #HM
111 Tyrone Fowler S8 24-6 SQ 36-10 RQ 12-26 72 42 Bishop McDevitt
112 Chase Mielnik SQ 35-9 R6 37-12 15-10 87 31 Downingtown West
113 Nathan Lukez SQ 37-7 RQ 24-8 RQ 35-9 96 24 Pine-Richland
114 Logan Green SQ 36-12 RQ 22-9 7-7 65 28 Pennridge
115 Mario Barberio SQ 38-10 R5 43-12 R6 30-15 111 37 Muncy #HM
116 Jordan Watters RQ 34-7 SQ 32-8 RQ 27-10 93 25 West Allegheny
117 Clayton Reed SQ 35-8 27-13 15-10 77 31 Mifflinburg Area
118 Bryce Gonzalez R6 33-16 18-9 D6 31-13 82 38 Pottsville Area #HM
119 JJ White RQ 38-6 RQ 33-8 RQ 34-7 105 21 Wyoming Valley West #48
120 David Evans SQ 22-4 SQ 37-6 RQ 33-9 92 19 Tunkhannock Area
121 Charles Everdale RQ 40-7 RQ 31-14 RQ 33-16 104 37 Hazleton Area
122 Timothy Uhler R5 35-7 SQ 38-11 RQ 28-7 101 25 New Oxford
123 Clayton Royer RQ 33-8 RQ 30-10 RQ 24-14 87 32 Penns Valley
124 Chase Chapman SQ 27-9 RQ 27-8 21-14 75 31 Philipsburg-Osceola
125 Jake Dressler SQ 36-12 18-19 7-5 61 36 Nazareth Area
126 Dorian Gonzalez R5 28-9 SQ 29-14 RQ 21-8 78 31 Newport
127 Marques Holton SQ 31-9 0-0 0-0 31 9 Central Dauphin
128 Jeffrey Russell SQ 33-11 R5 29-11 RQ 24-13 86 35 Shippensburg Area
129 Drew Vlasnik RQ 31-11 RQ 32-13 23-12 86 36 Seneca Valley
130 Cole Flanagan SQ 36-15 SQ 41-18 21-17 98 50 Council Rock South
131 Mason Spears RQ 31-8 RQ 17-12 RQ 11-12 59 32 Franklin Regional #HM
132 Ryan Weinzen SQ 33-6 8-7 RQ 22-14 63 27 Norwin
133 Matthew Kidwell R5 42-8 RQ 28-14 RQ 29-17 99 39 Father Judge
134 Gavin D’Amato SQ 31-11 28-13 RQ 31-8 90 32 Tunkhannock Area
135 Roman Moser RQ 23-7 SQ 21-10 RQ 27-11 71 28 Methacton #25
136 Ethan Baney SQ 31-8 S8 38-9 RQ 22-10 91 27 South Western
137 Stephen Schott SQ 44-9 D6 21-15 1-2 66 26 Nazareth Area
138 Jaden Youwakim 19-5 6-2 D6 26-8 51 15 Bethlehem Catholic #HM
139 Kareem Carson SQ 38-11 RQ 29-9 0-0 67 20 Cathedral Preparatory #HM
140 Kevin Hennessy R5 36-13 25-12 0-0 61 25 Liberty
141 Duane Knisely SQ 35-8 RQ 28-13 D4 15-21 78 42 Chestnut Ridge
142 Dillon Feretti SQ 34-11 RQ 23-10 0-0 57 21 Hempfield Area
143 Cole Whitmer SQ 35-5 RQ 27-12 23-9 85 26 Trinity
144 Paolo DiSanto SQ 29-6 SQ 26-11 22-10 77 27 Plymouth Whitemarsh
145 Jackson Gray RQ 29-10 RQ 27-11 RQ 16-11 72 32 Mount Lebanon #HM
146 Trent Tidball R4 30-9 RQ 29-8 RQ 27-13 86 30 Meadville Area #HM
147 Luke Sainato SQ 38-11 RQ 15-9 RQ 30-7 83 27 Gettysburg Area
148 Evan Mortimer SQ 29-12 SQ 34-17 11-22 74 51 Boyertown Area
149 Ian Ewing RQ 30-8 RQ 27-14 RQ 23-17 80 39 Greensburg Salem #HM
150 Riley Kemper R5 36-10 RQ 29-12 RQ 29-13 94 35 Burgettstown
151 Garrett Henigin R4 29-9 RQ 26-10 15-18 70 37 Blairsville
152 Ethan Rode R4 41-5 RQ 25-8 13-13 79 26 Newport
153 Jimmy Baxter RQ 32-13 RQ 39-13 0-0 71 26 Canon-McMillan
154 Justin Cramer RQ 31-12 RQ 19-11 RQ 22-13 72 36 Hempfield Area #HM
155 Bronson Strouse SQ 37-7 SQ 33-9 RQ 28-12 98 28 Tamaqua Area
156 John Klewin SQ 39-3 D5 25-10 0-0 64 13 Bensalem
157 Noah Hunt SQ 27-9 SQ 26-15 SQ 27-16 80 40 Warrior Run
158 Tye Weathersby SQ 33-14 RQ 27-19 22-15 82 48 Central Dauphin
159 Alec Snyder R4 31-15 RQ 26-9 25-12 82 36 Wilson Area
160 Cole Bayless SQ 25-14 5-0 0-0 30 14 Reynolds #HM
161 Cody Williiams NP6 19-8 0-0 NPQ 20-8 39 16 McDonogh School #35
162 Nick Baker SQ 30-8 RQ 27-14 17-20 74 42 Penn Manor
163 Teddy Race R4 24-8 25-7 RQ 22-11 71 26 Kane
164 Trevor Verkleeren RQ 24-10 RQ 21-11 RQ 20-11 65 32 Hempfield Area #HM
165 Marques McClorin R4 26-16 RQ 24-15 RQ 26-13 76 44 Cathedral Preparatory #56
166 Christian Hodges RQ 34-5 R6 33-8 RQ 30-10 97 23 Lower Merion
167 Andrew Sharer 12-1 0-0 RQ 30-12 42 13 Penns Valley Area #57
168 Frederick Junko RQ 33-11 RQ 31-10 RQ 27-19 91 40 North Allegheny #HM
169 Thomas Pollard R4 29-7 RQ 26-11 RQ 15-11 70 29 Meadville Area
170 Eric Johnson SQ 32-10 RQ 27-12 17-14 76 36 Brockway
171 Quentin Franklin SQ 37-11 RQ 25-13 D8 18-17 80 41 South Fayette
172 Trent Patrick SQ 24-8 RQ 27-14 RQ 16-19 67 41 Greensburg Salem
173 Danny Lawrence R5 38-9 25-9 23-13 86 31 Mahanoy Area
174 AJ Ryan RQ 34-5 RQ RQ 19-13 79 27 Indiana Area
175 Roberto Lesser SQ 35-7 RQ 24-8 16-5 75 20 Harriton
176 Kobe Harr RQ 27-7 RQ 18-5 20-15 65 27 Claysburg-Kimmel
177 Luis Vargas R5 31-11 RQ 34-13 9-6 47 30 Freedom
178 Jackson Talbott SQ 34-10 19-13 0-0 53 23 Central Dauphin
179 Brenden Spicer R6 35-15 D6 23-16 0-0 58 31 Father Judge
180 Noah Korenoski RQ 33-9 RQ 22-11 22-8 77 28 Westmont Hilltop
181 Brandon Breidegan R6 36-16 RQ 40-14 31-20 107 50 Northern Lebanon
182 Zach Ruffner RQ 14-4 17-2 RQ 26-8 57 14 Tulpehocken #26
183 Colby Keane R4 29-9 RQ 18-7 21-7 68 23 Bradford
184 Giani Gilch SQ 28-22 SQ 31-21 8-9 67 52 Council Rock South
185 Nick James SQ 24-9 5-6 0-0 29 15 Hamburg Area
186 Evan Courts 14-6 SQ 19-8 RQ 28-14 59 28 State Colleege Area #24
187 Bryce McCloskey RQ 27-7 RQ 9-7 3-6 39 20 Reynolds
188 Wyatt Fox SQ 31-10 17-15 0-0 48 25 Red Land
189 Dominic Stoughton RQ 33-7 D5 21-5 D6 11-12 65 24 Central Bucks South
190 Gerald Comedy R4 28-8 D8 11-11 0-0 39 19 Washington
191 Nevin Rauch RQ 32-11 18-15 0-0 50 26 Milton Area
192 Davis Lee RQ 30-6 D5 30-6 22-10 82 22 Pennsbury
193 T.J. Moore SQ 37-10 21-10 0-0 58 20 Cedar Crest
194 Jackson Chilson RQ 35-7 24-13 0-0 59 20 Wyalusing Valley Area
195 Dan Kosinski R4 40-8 22-9 21-12 83 29 Trinity
196 Derek Burk R4 22-17 SQ 25-17 RQ 14-18 61 52 Mifflin County
197 David Close RQ 29-11 RQ 22-12 13-16 64 39 Bald Eagle Area #75
198 Alex Kightlinger R4 36-16 RQ 20-12 17-15 67 42 Saegertown
199 Dalton Seace RQ 30-10 RQ 28-15 12-18 70 43 Chestnut Ridge
200 Cameron Whisner SQ 31-11 16-8 8-12 55 31 Kane