76 Pennsylvania Junior wrestlers begin their journey for Fargo hardware on Sunday. 63 wrestlers are competing in Men’s Freestyle while 13 are set to compete in Women’s.

 

Watch Live

FloWrestling will be streaming the entire Tournament live for subscription members. 

 

 

Brackets

They are now updated on the FloArena

 

 

Schedule

 

All times shown are Central

 

Sunday, July 14th

9 AM to 1 PM – Junior Men’s Freestyle Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations

4:30 PM to 8:30 PM – Junior Men’s Freestyle Session II – Preliminaries and Consolations

 

Monday, July 15th

9 AM to 12:30 PM – Junior Men’s Freestyle Session III – 1/8 Championships, Quarterfinals & Consolations

5 PM to 8:30 PM – Junior Men’s Freestyle Session IV – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals

 

Tuesday, July 16th

9 AM to 10 AM – Junior Freestyle Session V – Consolation Semifinals (IF NEEDED)

9 AM to 12 PM – Junior Women Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations

1 PM to 4 PM – Junior Freestyle Session VI – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards

4 PM to 7 PM – Junior Women Freestyle Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarterfinals and Consolations

 

Wednesday, July 17th

1:30 PM to 4:30 PM – Junior Women Freestyle Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards

 

Thursday, July 18th

9 AM to 1 PM – Junior Greco-Roman Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations

4:30 PM to 8:30 PM – Junior Greco-Roman Session II – 1/8 Championship, and Consolations

 

Friday, July 19th

9 AM to 1 PM – Junior Greco-Roman Session III Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Consolation

2 PM – 6 PM – Junior Greco-Roman Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards

 

 

Freestyle

 

100 Pounds

Hunter Sloan (Malvern Prep)
Robert Gardner (South Williamsport)

 

106 Pounds

Steven Foster (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Kane Kettering (Reynolds)

 

113 Pounds

Ashton Sadowski (Chartiers Valley)
Sheldon Seymour (Troy Area)
Gary Steen (Reynolds)
Gunnar Wagner (Northampton Area)

 

120 Pounds

Christopher Kim (Germantown Academy)
Ryan Michaels (Elizabeth-Forward)
Benjamin Monn (Cumberland Valley)

 

126 Pounds

David Evans (Tunkhannock)
Wiley Kahler (Pottsville)
Brock McMillen (Glendale)
Blake Showers (Biglerville)
Gabriel Gramly (Mifflinburg Area)

 

132 Pounds

Jacob Blair (Muncy)
Willie Burgess (Union City)
Christian Colman (Germantown Academy)
Patrick Edmondson (Southern Columbia)
TJ England (William Tennent)

 

138 Pounds

Cade Balestrini (Shikellamy)
Samuel Hillegas (North Hills)
Lachian McNeil (Wyoming Seminary)
Lucas Richie (Downingtown East)
Anthony Salopek (West Mifflin)

 

145 Pounds

Lincoln Heck (Wyoming Seminary)
Jagger Condomitti (Northampton Area)
Kenneth Duschek (Freedom Area)
Gabe Miller (Pequea Valley)
Ed Scott (DuBois Area)

 

152 Pounds

Sammy Hays (Council Rock North)
Marques McClorin (Cathedral Prep)

 

160 Pounds

Sam Cerebe (Germantown Academy)
Aurelius Dunbar (Mercersburg Academy)
Connor Herceg (Nazareth Area)
Niko Katsuyoshi (Wyoming Seminary)
Michael Kistler (Northampton Area)
Dylan Reinert (Gettysburg Area)
Caden Wright (Emmaus)

 

170 Pounds

Nicholas Delp (Kiski Area)
Angel Garcia (Mariana Bracetti Academy)
Isaiah Reinhert (Easton Area)
Caden Rogers (Malvern Prep)
Gerrit Nijenhuis (Canon-McMillan)

 

182 Pounds

Michael Doggett (Wyoming Seminary)
Maximus Hale (Downingtown West)
Wyatt Hare (Germantown Academy)
Chase Mielnik (Downingtown West)
Luke Stout (Mount Lebanon)

 

195 Pounds

Julian Gorring (Fort LeBoeuf)
Jake Lucas (Cumberland Valley)
Tyler Phenegar (Lampeter-Strasburg)
Cole Urbas (State College Area)
Austin Walley (Ellwood City)

 

220 Pounds

Kyle Costello (Wyoming Seminary)
Dorian Crosby (Cathedral Prep)
Daishawn Tilghman (Overbrook)
Cael Hembury (Muncy)

 

285 Pounds

Nathan Hoaglund (Mount Lebanon)
Jacob Kunselman (Ridgway)
Nate Miller (Wyoming Seminary)
Colby Whitehill (Brookville Area)

 

 

Greco-Roman

 

106 Pounds

Steven Foster (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Robert Gardner (South Williamsport)

 

113 Pounds

Ashton Sadowski (Chartiers Valley)
Sheldon Seymour (Troy Area)
Gary Steen (Reynolds)
Gunnar Wagner (Northampton Area)

 

120 Pounds

Gabriel Gramly (Mifflinburg Area)
Christopher Kim (Germantown Academy)
Benjamin Monn (Cumberland Valley)

 

126 Pounds

David Evans (Tunkhannock)
Wiley Kahler (Pottsville)
Blake Showers (Biglerville)

 

132 Pounds

Jacob Blair (Muncy)
Christian Colman (Germantown Academy)

 

138 Pounds

Mason Lewis (Dover)
Lucas Richie (Downingtown East)
Anthony Salopek (West Mifflin)
Lincoln Heck (Wyoming Seminary)

 

145 Pounds

Frederick Junko (North Allegheny)
Joe Mwete (Brashear)
Ed Scott (DuBois Area)

 

152 Pounds

Greg Khochiashvili (Central High)
Marques McClorin (Cathedral Prep)
Gabe Miller (Pequea Valley)
Tristan Pugh (Berlin Brothersvalley)
AJ Tamburrino (William Tennent)

 

160 Pounds

Sam Cerebe (Germantown Academy)
Niko Katsuyoshi (Wyoming Seminary)
Michael Kistler (Northampton Area)
Dylan Reinert (Gettysburg Area)
Caden Wright (Emmaus)

 

170 Pounds

Angel Garcia (Mariana Bracetti Academy)
Caden Rogers (Malvern Prep)
Traisach Roland (Northampton Area)
Caleb Weaver (Central Mountain)

 

182 Pounds

Michael Doggett (Wyoming Seminary)
Julian Gorring (Fort LeBoeuf)
Maximus Hale (Downingtown West)
Wyatt Hare (Germantown Academy)
Chase Mielnik (Downingtown West)

 

195 Pounds

Jake Lucas (Cumberland Valley)
Austin Walley (Ellwood City)

 

220 Pounds

Dorian Crosby (Cathedral Prep)
Daishawn Tilghman (Overbrook)

 

285 Pounds

Jacob Kunselman (Ridgway)
Nate Miller (Wyoming Seminary)
Colby Whitehill (Brookville Area)

 

 

Women’s Freestyle

 

106 Pounds

Tatyana Ortiz

 

112 Pounds

Caitlyn Walker
Carly Gross
Montana DeLawder

 

117 Pounds
Mackenzie DelVecchio

 

122 Pounds

Alanna Barberio
Riley Stoner

 

127 Pounds

Julia Dailey

 

132 Pounds

Avia Bibeau

 

138 Pounds

Bridgette Schoultz

 

144 Pounds

Paige Lenhardt

 

152 Pounds

Tiffani Baublitz

 

180 Pounds

Alexi Reinert