The first wrestlers to punch their tickets to the PIAA Class AAA State Championship were determined on Friday night inside the GIANT Center. The medal round matches will take place Saturday morning with the top four wrestlers in each weight advancing to the State Tournament in two weeks. District 3 programs Central Dauphin and Lower Dauphin are tied for first place at 94.5 points with each having five wrestlers remaining.

Check out the medal round matches below and find full brackets on the FloArena.

 

Top 10 Team Scores

1 Lower Dauphin 94.5
1 Central Dauphin 94.5
3 Cedar Cliff 87
4 Chambersburg 78.5
5 Northern York 77
6 Spring Grove 63
7 Cocalico 60.5
8 Solanco 56
9 Exeter Township 54
10 Cumberland Valley 47

 

Medal Round Matches

 

106 LBS
1st #4 Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley) vs. Aiden Lewis (Cedar Cliff)
3rd Liam Strouse (Northern York) vs. #3 Adam Jacob (East Pennsboro)
5th Josh Miller (Central Dauphin) vs. Jalon Lavine (Governor Mifflin)

 

113 LBS
1st #3 Will Betancourt (Manheim Central) vs. #5 Cole Wilson (Northeastern)
3rd Matthew Rodriguez (Dover) vs. #25 Timothy Uhler (New Oxford)
5th #30 Jeffrey Russell (Shippensburg) vs. Arik Harnish (Lampeter-Strasburg)

 

120 LBS
1st #10 JJ Wilson (Cedar Cliff) vs. #21 Rafael Portilla (Carlisle)
3rd #17 CJ Morton (Twin Valley) vs. #11 Josiah Gehr (Cocalico)
5th Nevin Estevez (J.P. McCaskey) vs. Chase Bricker (Spring Grove)

 

126 LBS
1st #2 Chris Wright (Central Dauphin) vs. #7 Dalton Rohrbaugh (Spring Grove)
3rd Nick Tewell (Mechanicsburg) vs. Bryce Brennan (Red Land)
5th #26 Cade Reichart (Cumberland Valley) vs. #27 Cole Grove (Chambersburg)

 

132 LBS
1st #2 Andrew Wert (Central Dauphin) vs. #16 Michael Cassidy (Cedar Cliff)
3rd Dalton Daugherty (Dallastown) vs. Zack Zeamer (Manheim Central)
5th #23 Jared Bair (New Oxford) vs. Seth Runshaw (Chambersburg)

 

138 LBS
1st #19 Paul Feite (Northern York) vs. #8 TT Elhajj (Lower Dauphin)
3rd #18 Joseph Pecaitis (Gettysburg) vs. #26 Colton Jumper (Carlisle)
5th #17 Brandon Connor (Wilson) vs. #20 Gray Charles (Solanco)

 

145 LBS
1st #16 Tate Nichter (Chambersburg) vs. #8 Micah Hoffman (Northern York)
3rd #9 Connor Finkey (Garden Spot) vs. #25 Joey Stoak (Lower Dauphin)
5th Colby Romjue (Susquehannock) vs. Christian Carr (Hempfield)

 

152 LBS
1st #13 Stefahn Mayo (Muhlenberg) vs. #8 Clayton Ulrey (Lower Dauphin)
3rd #10 Drake Brenize (Chambersburg) vs. #17 Dylan Reinert (Gettysburg)
5th #22 Kolbe Eidle (Wilson) vs. Gage Moran (Exeter Township)

 

160 LBS
1st #6 AJ Wilson (Solanco) vs. #14 Anthony Hinson (Spring Grove)
3rd #15 Ethan Baney (South Western) vs. Jarrett Feeney (Dallastown)
5th Matt Ward (Exeter Township) vs. #28 Caden Morrison (West Perry)

 

170 LBS
1st #5 Luke Nichter (Chambersburg) vs. #6 Ben Root (Solanco)
3rd #21 Nyiem Flucas (Hershey) vs. #10 Neamiah Diggs (Harrisburg)
5th Jose Lao-Cooper (Manheim Township) vs. #11 Jake Lucas (Cumberland Valley)

 

182 LBS
1st #4 Donovon Ball (Cedar Cliff) vs. #5 Blake Barrick (Big Spring)
3rd Carter Hasson (Manheim Township) vs. #18 Brendan Shaffer (Lower Dauphin)
5th Garret Fittery (Manheim Central) vs. Logan Boring (Warwick)

 

195 LBS
1st #4 Jake Koser (Northern York) vs. #29 Ben Fromm (Cocalico)
3rd #19 Mitchell Talbott (Central Dauphin) vs. #21 Darrick Rudisill (New Oxford)
5th #28 Michael Crane (Exeter Township) vs. Jake Quaker (West Perry)

 

220 LBS
1st #2 Cole Forrester (Shippensburg) vs. #3 Dennis Karas (Exeter Township)
3rd Joseph Bearinger (Cocalico) vs. Dylan Byrd (Milton Hershey)
5th #25 Carter Urich (Central Dauphin) vs. #11 Evan Clark (Warwick)

 

285 LBS
1st #4 Michael Wolfgram (Central York) vs. #18 Kyler Wuestner (Lower Dauphin)
3rd #19 Ryan Stewart (Warwick) vs. #23 Jordan Espinosa (Governor Mifflin)
5th David Henke (Waynesboro) vs. #12 Raymond Christas (Dallastown)