Three major Districts in Class 2A will host Championship Finals on Saturday night. District 5, 6, and 7 all make up the South West Regional and feature a ton of State Ranked wrestlers. You can find complete results and updated brackets from each District on the FloArena – check out the Finals match-ups below!

 

District 5 Class AA Championship Finals

 

106 pounds

1st #6 Kai Burkett (Chestnut Ridge) vs. Trevor Husick (Tussey Mountain)

 

113 pounds

1st #14 Nate Holderbaum (Chestnut Ridge) vs. Trevor Donaldson (Meyersdale)

 

120 pounds

1st Hunter Horton (Tussey Mountain) vs. Eli Brougher (North Star)

 

126 pounds

1st #15 Brady Villa (Tussey Mountain) vs. Gryphon Callihan (Chestnut Ridge)

 

132 pounds

1st #4 Garret Cornell (Everett) vs. #3 Kaden Cassidy (Bedford)

 

138 pounds

1st #23 Ian Sherlock (Northern Bedford) vs. Clayton Lee (Berlin)

 

145 pounds

1st #6 Tristan Pugh (Berlin) vs. Nathan Gabriel (Bedford)

 

152 pounds

1st #15 Alec Supanick (North Star) vs. Macen Akers (Everett)

 

160 pounds

1st Lyle Moody (Meyersdale) vs. Seth Holderbaum (Chestnut Ridge)

 

170 pounds

1st #1 Jared McGill (Chestnut Ridge) vs. Austin Mowry (Northern Bedford)

 

182 pounds

1st #13 Austin Crouse (Chestnut Ridge) vs. #20 Alex Fouse (Northern Bedford)

 

195 pounds

1st #6 Hunter Tremain (North Star) vs. Damon Lemin (Tussey Mountain)

 

220 pounds

1st #12 Duane Knisely (Chestnut Ridge) vs. Shane Clark (Everett)

 

285 pounds

1st #2 Jalen Stephens (Meyersdale) vs. Dalton Seace (Chestnut Ridge)

 

 

District 6 Class AA Championship Finals

 

106 pounds

1st #10 Suds Dubler (Glendale) vs. #18 Easton Toth (Forest Hills)

 

113 pounds

1st #2 Jackson Arrington (Forest Hills) vs. #17 Cooper Gilham (Bald Eagle Area)

 

120 pounds

1st #4 Amonn Ohl (Saint Josephs Catholic Academy) vs. #9 Baylor Shunk (Penns Valley Area)

 

126 pounds

1st #1 Brock McMillen (Glendale) vs. #19 Chase Proudfit (Penn Cambria)

 

132 pounds

1st #9 Zack Witmer (Saint Josephs Catholic Academy) vs. #7 Clayton Royer (Penns Valley Area)

 

138 pounds

1st #22 Malachi Duvall (Penns Valley Area) vs. #6 Erik Gibson (Forest Hills)

 

145 pounds

1st #1 Caleb Dowling (Saint Josephs Catholic Academy) vs. Tyler Kirkpatrick (Cambria Heights)

 

152 pounds

1st #10 Keegan Rothrock (Saint Josephs Catholic Academy) vs. #16 Hudson Holbay (Westmont Hilltop)

 

160 pounds

1st #2 Tyler Stoltzfus (Saint Josephs Catholic Academy) vs. #10 Cole Sossong (Portage Area)

 

170 pounds

1st #3 Derek Brown (Penn Cambria) vs. Ethan Marcozzi (Bishop McCort)

 

182 pounds

1st Dylan Bisel (Bald Eagle Area) vs. #2 Derek Yingling (West Branch)

 

195 pounds

1st #2 Kolby Franklin (Saint Josephs Catholic Academy) vs. #19 David Close (Bald Eagle Area)

 

220 pounds

1st #14 Cory Johnston (Glendale) vs. John Croft (Central Cambria)

 

285 pounds

1st #1 Jake Ryan (Mount Union Area) vs. #5 Kole Winfield (Southern Huntingdon)

 

 

District 7 Class AA Championship Finals

 

106 pounds

1st #5 Joey Fischer (South Park) vs. #17 Luke Geibig (Mt. Pleasant)

 

113 pounds

1st #3 Ryan Michaels (Elizabeth Forward) vs. #15 Nick Salerno (Burrell)

 

120 pounds

1st #3 Ian Oswalt (Burrell) vs. #20 Jimmy Gwyer (Beth-Center)

 

126 pounds

1st #21 Tyler Cymmerman (Derry) vs. #14 Jett Pattison (McGuffey)

 

132 pounds

1st #6 Conner Redinger (Quaker Valley) vs. Jason Baker (Derry)

 

138 pounds

1st #1 Jacob Ealy (Hopewell) vs. #9 AJ Corrado (Burrell)

 

145 pounds

1st #5 John Rocco Kazalas (Quaker Valley) vs. #9 Shane Kemper (Burgettstown)

 

152 pounds

1st #3 Trent Schultheis (Freedom Area) vs. #14 Ethan Barr (McGuffey)

 

160 pounds

1st #1 Thayne Lawrence (Frazier) vs. #9 Patrick Cutchember (Quaker Valley)

 

170 pounds

1st #2 Christian Clutter (McGuffey) vs. #16 Noah Hutcherson (Valley)

 

182 pounds 

1st #1 Dayton Pitzer (Mt. Pleasant) vs. #8 Austin Walley (Ellwood City)

 

195 pounds

1st #5 John Vargo (Bentworth) vs. #11 Geoff Magin (Quaker Valley)

 

220 pounds

1st #1 Dominic Deluca (Derry) vs. #11 Connor Forrest (Hopewell)

 

285 pounds

1st #3 David Schuffert (Valley) vs. #17 Riley Kemper (Burgettstown)