Top 350 Recruits of 2016

Home/Top 350 Recruits of 2016

# Rank Name Placed 2016 Placed 2015 Placed 2014 Placed 2013 Career Team College Weight
1 Luke Pletcher S1 43-1 S2 39-2 S1 43-0 S1 41-2 164-5 Greater Latrobe Ohio State 133
2 Jordan Wood INJ 42-1 S1 20-0 S2 41-2 S2 46-2 149-5 Boyertown Area Lehigh 197/285
3 Luke Karam S1 37-3 S1 38-2 S1 40-2 S2 32-3 147-10 Bethlehem Catholic Lehigh 125/133
4 George Phillippi S1 43-2 S1 43-3 S3 41-5 S1 42-4 170-14 Derry Area Virginia 133/141
5 Hayden Hidlay S1 40-1 S3 43-2 S6 38-5 SQ 28-7 149-15 Mifflin County N.C. State 149/157
6 Austin Bell S3 42-3 S3 44-5 SQ 39-7 35-9 160-24 Belle Vernon Area Pittsburgh 174
7 Chris Weiler INJ 0-0 NP1 51-2 NP2 48-5 NP5 33-11 132-18 Wyoming Seminary Lehigh 165
8 Michael Rogers NP1 26-0 NP1 60-4 NP3 36-6 SQ 35-6 157-16 Wyoming Seminary N.C. State 285
9 Jake Wentzel S1 41-0 S1 40-1 S3 40-2 S8 34-12 165-15 South Park Pittsburgh 157
10 Greg Bulsak S1 44-1 S1 34-3 D3 35-5 SQ 35-9 148-18 South Park Clarion 184
11 Kaleb Young S1 37-0 S4 19-2 S5 33-3 SQ 27-3 116-8 Punxsutawney Area Iowa 157/165
12 Dakota Geer S3 41-1 S1 37-1 S3 39-3 28-8 145-13 Franklin Edinboro 184
13 John Jakobsen S1 37-1 S2 37-2 SQ 39-7 R4 31-13 144-23 Stroudsburg Lehigh 184/197
14 Michael Carr S1 43-0 S1 44-0 S5 44-2 SQ 29-13 117-15 South Fayette Illinois 141/149
15 Taylor Ortz S1 44-0 S3 41-3 S3 38-4 SQ 32-4 156-11 Brookville Area Clarion 125/133
16 Tyshawn White S2 49-1 S3 49-3 S3 48-3 S7 26-7 172-16 Central Dauphin Lock Haven 125
17 Jacob Robb S1 34-1 S2 40-5 S5 43-9 27-10 144-25 Armstrong Mercyhurst 197/285
18 Drew Phipps S2 41-1 S3 41-2 S4 26-3 SQ 37-8 145-14 Norwin Bucknell 184/197
19 Kyle Gentile S3 44-4 S5 47-6 SQ 39-7 32-10 162-27 Pennridge Lehigh 174/184
20 Jacob Beistel S1 36-0 S2 38-5 S5 38-6 SQ 34-7 146-18 Southmoreland Saint Francis Football
21 Garrett Hoffman S2 49-3 S8 44-3 S6 44-5 30-10 167-21 Montoursville Area Bucknell 184
22 Charlie Lenox S1 48-1 SQ 28-7 SQ 32-9 SQ 32-16 140-33 Fort LeBoeuf N.C. State 125
23 Milton Kobaly S2 35-12 SQ 38-11 R4 30-9 30-12 133-44 Belle Vernon Area West Liberty 184
24 Andrew Gunning S1 44-0 S5 32-12 24-14 0-0 97-23 Liberty North Carolina 285
25 Joey Gould S1 37-6 SQ 20-7 S4 39-12 8-4 104-29 Bethlehem Catholic Bucknell 133
26 Rashon Lusane NP3 44-7 NP3 51-7 SQ 31-11 SQ 30-13 155-38 Malvern Prep Morgan State Football
27 Jon Gabriel S4 33-5 S1 30-3 S2 29-6 D1 30-2 120-16 Bedford Navy 125/133
28 Jimmy Saylor S2 43-3 S7 44-3 SQ 35-8 27-7 149-21 Easton Area Army 149/157
29 Noah Stewart S4 40-5 S4 41-7 SQ 34-10 31-7 146-29 Mifflin County Army 165/174
30 Wade Cummings S5 47-4 S4 49-4 SQ 43-3 42-3 181-14 Downingtown East N.C. State 133
31 Jonathan Ross S5 37-5 S5 34-6 R5 31-5 R6 28-10 130-26 Northern York Lock Haven 149
32 James Duffy S2 36-1 S3 37-2 D2 25-5 9-9 107-17 Smethport Area Clarion 157
33 Gage Curry S3 44-1 S2 39-2 S6 38-4 S4 38-5 159-12 North Hills American 125
34 Jake Shaffer S5 40-6 S4 40-7 S8 35-13 SQ 34-11 149-37 Greater Latrobe Virginia 174
35 Evan Fidelibus S2 43-4 S3 41-2 SQ 27-13 R4 33-12 144-31 Easton Area Rider 133/141
36 Nick Lattanze NP3 47-7 NP4 27-5 NP4 54-8 NP8 40-6 168-26 Malvern Prep Brown 133/141
37 Louie Head S2 37-2 D4 26-7 D5 26-8 24-14 113-31 Eisenhower Lock Haven 165
38 Blake Marks S3 44-2 1-0 S2 35-6 S8 36-8 116-16 Southern Columbia Area 157/165
39 Seth Hogue S5 40-10 S2 41-6 S4 37-11 SQ 30-15 145-46 Reynolds Bucknell 141
40 Jared Seigrist S6 34-3 S6 37-4 SQ 31-6 28-10 130-22 Manheim Central Lock Haven 174
41 Josh Colello S6 37-4 S5 44-6 SQ 35-9 SQ 36-9 152-27 Cedar Cliff North Carolina 184
42 Michael Mcaleavey S2 38-4 RQ 28-14 20-13 6-10 92-41 Peters Township The Citadel 197
43 Shaun Wilson S5 39-8 RQ 36-5 25-10 28-11 128-34 Waynesburg Central Waynesburg 141
44 Chris Eddins S6 37-6 SQ 38-6 31-10 32-13 138-35 Greensburg-Salem Pitt-Johnstown 133
45 Ethan McCoy S7 33-5 S3 28-5 19-11 NP 2 26-9 106-30 Greater Latrobe Kent State 133
46 Matt Lattanze NP3 23-3 NP7 51-6 NP5 47-6 NP4 41-4 162-19 Malvern Prep Brown 149
47 Tyler Worthing INJ 27-4 S4 20-2 SQ 33-3 31-11 111-20 Kiski Area Bloomsburg 184/197
48 Damon Greenwald S1 43-8 S7 46-15 15-11 27-15 131-49 Burrell Seton Hill 165
49 Jacob Wasser S3 43-1 16-2 SQ 36-5 S4 39-8 134-16 Palisades Nebraska Kearney 133/141
50 Anthony Welsh S3 39-2 S5 36-7 SQ 37-8 R6 37-14 149-31 Bethlehem Center Pitt-Johnstown 174
51 Brett Kulp S4 48-6 S4 48-4 S5 46-4 30-13 172-28 Exeter Township Franklin & Marshall 125/133
52 Gregg Harvey S5 52-8 S6 45-10 SQ 41-9 30-13 168-40 Boyertown Area 184
53 Nicholas Monico S3 41-6 S4 26-7 S6 37-12 S8 34-15 138-40 Saegertown Kent State 149
54 Nate Newberry S4 39-4 S7 38-4 R6 34-8 R6 35-10 146-26 Biglerville Bloomsburg 157
55 Shae Bloom S5 36-3 S5 34-5 SQ 33-6 SQ 37-7 140-21 Curwensville Area Clarion 157/165
56 Zach Sintobin S5 34-5 SQ 30-9 D4 25-9 D4 18-19 104-43 Clarion Area 197
57 Connor Buttry S6 40-8 S3 42-5 SQ 36-9 17-17 135-39 Chestnut Ridge West Virginia 197
58 Jon Wagner S7 44-8 S6 43-11 D3 34-11 21-12 142-42 Huntingdon Area 165
59 Faris Messai S2 29-5 SQ 32-3 S7 32-7 D6 25-11 118-26 Jamestown Area 125
60 Joe Lobeck S3 44-3 S2 41-3 S4 46-7 SQ 43-10 174-23 Lancaster Catholic Lehigh 125
61 Nick Carr S3 39-3 RQ 28-8 12-9 9-23 88-43 Abington Heights 165
62 Bailey Shutt S5 33-8 S6 32-7 R5 29-6 16-9 110-30 Lower Dauphin Bloomsburg 165
63 Anthony Piscopo S3 34-4 RQ 28-3 26-4 32-9 120-20 LaSalle College Columbia 197
64 Kordell Rush S8 40-9 SQ 27-9 S4 39-11 13-6 119-35 Pennridge 125/133
65 Trey Hartsock S5 37-6 S7 37-8 SQ 30-12 0-0 104-26 Mifflin County Lock Haven 197
66 Derek Verkleeren S4 44-9 RQ 38-9 30-8 26-8 138-34 Belle Vernon Area 149/157
67 Cole Karam S6 42-7 SQ 36-11 4-1 9-6 91-25 Bethlehem Catholic 149/157
68 Bill Bowlen S2 38-4 S6 36-9 SQ 40-6 R6 31-13 145-32 Jefferson Morgan Seton Hill 184
69 Connor Frey S3 42-2 S7 34-6 SQ 35-10 R6 29-11 140-29 Lehighton Area Old Dominion 184
70 Tyson Klump S1 41-9 S1 24-10 SQ 28-15 0-0 93-34 Nazareth Area Lock Haven 125
71 Lucas Martoccio S4 45-13 30-12 30-14 20-11 125-50 Council Rock South 149
72 Hadyen Smartwood S7 37-7 S7 38-8 SQ 25-13 25-12 125-40 Jersey Shore Area Lycoming 149/157
73 Jacob Lizak SQ 35-11 SQ 34-14 S5 44-12 SQ 39-8 152-45 Parkland Pennsylvania 133
74 Derek Berberick S3 37-6 RQ 31-6 29-14 0-0 97-26 Greensburg Salem Shippensburg 197
75 Dylan Chatterton S3 40-2 SQ 33-3 SQ 29-5 S5 31-4 133-14 Central York Shorter 141
76 Luke Gardner S5 43-6 R6 37-7 32-2 32-13 144-28 Pottsville Area Penn State 133/141
77 Garrett Kyner S7 37-9 SQ 31-7 SQ 30-8 30-14 128-38 Chambersburg Area 133
78 Douglas Gudenburr SQ 38-7 RQ 32-9 SQ 27-7 33-7 130-30 Ringgold 133
79 Steve Rice S7 39-6 SQ 34-15 15-8 0-0 88-29 Spring Ford Muhlenberg 165/174
80 Jack Zimmerman S8 32-7 SQ 37-9 R6 28-10 14-9 111-35 Penn Manor 174
81 Andrew Boob S4 32-4 SQ 34-4 SQ 25-7 18-13 109-28 Selinsgrove Area 197
82 Devin Schnupp S6 43-4 S6 43-5 RQ 29-4 SQ 40-6 155-19 Warwick Penn State 125
83 Aaron Wildonger SQ 36-6 R5 36-6 35-5 27-10 134-27 Twin Valley Millersville 125
84 Lucas Miller SQ 36-9 S5 42-12 38-11 35-9 151-41 Boyertown Area Kutztown 125/133
85 Lucas Schaf SQ 41-6 S8 35-12 27-6 27-9 130-33 Emmaus 141
86 Stephen Maloney SQ 34-12 S6 34-5 S6 38-15 SQ 13-8 119-40 Bethlehem Catholic Messiah 141
87 Collin Edsell SQ 44-3 S4 44-7 R4 38-5 SQ 34-7 160-32 Wyalusing Valley Area 141/149
88 Keith Batkowski S7 42-8 S6 38-6 SQ 41-4 R4 33-9 154-27 Montoursville Area 141/149
89 Tommy Killoran S2 42-8 S6 42-14 0-0 0-0 84-22 Boyertown Area Kutztown 285
90 Charlie Johnson NY5 40-6 S5 37-2 SQ 36-7 12-5 125-20 Wyoming Area 133/141
91 Collin Glorioso S5 39-8 SQ 40-4 S5 40-4 S3 39-6 158-22 Huntingdon Area Lock Haven 125/133
92 Jarret Carter S3 40-4 S4 33-8 SQ 31-10 D3 31-10 129-32 Fort LeBoeuf 133/141
93 Gage Gladysz S3 48-1 SQ 38-4 R4 40-4 D6 32-12 157-21 Greenville 184/197
94 Zach Stafford S2 32-7 S6 34-6 SQ 31-10 22-8 119-31 Cambridge Springs Mercyhurst Football
95 Mason Lindenmuth S5 34-7 S7 32-5 D2 21-5 D2 22-5 110-22 Brockway Area 133/141
96 Joshua Shalinsky SQ 27-5 SQ 35-7 34-4 23-9 119-25 Council Rock North 157/165
97 William Girard S3 37-4 S7 34-9 SQ 32-7 28-9 131-29 Williams Valley Bloomsburg 125
98 Kevan Gentile S1 40-1 S4 41-2 R6 36-8 21-14 138-25 Jim Thorpe Area 125
99 Aaron Burkett S3 41-4 S2 41-6 S6 38-8 R6 32-9 152-28 Chestnut Ridge Lehigh 125
100 Tommy Zummo SQ 34-10 RQ 33-7 29-7 27-14 123-38 Plum 133
101 Ta’Naz Gregory SQ 17-4 SQ 30-9 RQ 18-5 RQ 16-10 81-28 Cathedral Preparatory 141/149
102 Owen Wherley SQ 34-4 SQ 37-7 SQ 36-7 R5 29-5 136-24 South Western 125/133
103 Cole Aaron S4 37-7 SQ 28-12 R4 25-12 R4 30-9 120-41 Brookville Area Franklin & Marshall 133/141
104 Zackery LeBarron SQ 39-2 SQ 37-2 SQ 37-4 SQ 35-3 148-11 Warrior Run 141/149
105 Bruce Graeber S3 40-3 S5 40-4 25-12 23-15 128-34 Neshaminy 285
106 Hunter Gimbor SQ 40-5 SQ 36-12 31-10 32-6 139-33 Brandywine Heights Area 149
107 Jordan Gessner S4 42-5 SQ 33-8 SQ 33-11 29-7 137-31 Lewisburg Area Bucknell 125
108 Angelo Barberio S6 38-8 SQ 38-7 SQ 35-7 34-9 145-31 Muncy American 125
109 Ryan Carlson S8 35-5 S6 30-8 S8 28-9 D4 19-13 112-35 Brockway Area 125
110 Alan Diltz S4 36-4 S3 40-6 SQ 30-12 14-17 120-39 Benton Area Seton Hill 125
111 Dayton Wickwire S4 45-5 SQ 39-7 35-9 19-12 138-33 Towanda Area 149/157
112 Brandon Stokes S5 38-9 SQ 34-13 R4 23-9 13-16 98-47 Milton Area Bucknell 174
113 Mike Heinl RQ 38-6 SQ 40-5 32-6 27-8 137-25 Shaler Area Washington & Jefferson 133
114 Ethan Budd S4 32-5 SQ 32-3 D3 28-7 11-14 96-26 Port Allegany 197/285
115 Austin Farabaugh S5 35-9 29-10 11-1 16-14 91-34 Penn Cambria 165
116 Lucas Ortiz INJ 1-0 SQ 35-3 R5 33-7 31-4 100-14 Conestoga Valley Lock Haven 157/165
117 Derek Wilson INJ 25-5 S5 36-13 SQ 23-7 R5 26-9 110-34 South Western Bloomsburg 125
118 Gage Thomas S8 34-9 RQ 29-11 24-11 15-13 102-44 South Western 157
119 Evan Morrill S8 28-12 RQ 21-15 19-13 0-0 68-40 Lower Dauphin Millersville 174
120 Adam Soldridge SQ 36-10 SQ 39-9 SQ 35-11 3-3 113-33 Bethlehem Catholic Clarion 184
121 Trent Thomas SQ 33-6 R6 27-10 19-19 0-5 79-40 Pleasant Valley 197
122 Gavin Caroff S8 38-8 SQ 30-11 27-14 21-17 116-50 Quakertown 184/197
123 Zach Fry SQ 30-2 S8 33-8 SQ 35-7 SQ 32-15 130-32 Hughesville 149/157
124 Tanner Altobelli S6 34-5 SQ 32-9 SQ 32-10 26-11 124-35 Redbank Valley 125/133
125 Joseph Gladish S5 31-5 32-7 25-9 3-4 91-25 Allenton Catholic East Stroudsburg 197
126 Josh Fye S5 32-2 SQ 31-3 SQ 26-10 7-3 96-18 Bald Eagle Area Lock Haven 285
127 Zack Jablonski S8 35-4 S7 36-5 32-9 10-11 113-29 Montour Dayton Football
128 Joshua Renninger SQ 41-7 SQ 43-15 35-12 35-13 154-47 Annville Cleona 149
129 Matt Schmall SQ 32-9 S8 34-7 28-8 19-8 113-32 Northern Lehigh 133
130 Jason Jacobi R5 31-8 D5 28-8 20-13 13-17 92-46 Pleasant Valley Roger Williams 133
131 Rui Evanitsky RQ 23-6 R5 40-5 31-7 11-5 105-22 Scranton 133
132 Mike Manley SQ 43-12 R6 28-9 23-11 11-21 105-53 Tunkhannock Area Kutztown 149
133 Felix Belga SQ 33-11 31-6 31-12 22-13 117-42 Cumberland Valley Drexel 149/157
134 Dylan Schwartz SQ 41-7 SQ 42-7 28-14 18-14 129-42 Council Rock South Binghamton 157
135 Jose Morales S8 35-7 RQ 35-6 RQ 34-6 30-9 134-28 Conestoga Valley 125
136 Brylee Shumaker S3 39-3 SQ 36-8 D2 22-11 0-0 97-21 Redbank Valley 285
137 Wyatt Jennings SQ 36-14 RQ 29-8 30-8 9-10 104-40 Solanco 149
138 Cole Dixon SQ 41-4 RQ 25-14 27-9 9-20 95-47 Dallas 184
139 Jayden Reyes SQ 32-8 S8 32-10 30-8 14-12 108-37 Louis E. Dieruff Ohio State 184
140 Tyler Marsh SQ 37-4 SQ 36-5 35-7 30-11 138-27 Palisades 141
141 Jesse Kann SQ 35-2 28-6 17-10 20-7 100-25 Penn Manor 197
142 Dylan Harr S6 32-8 RQ 26-18 19-14 9-6 86-46 Governor Mifflin 184/197
143 Rasaun Culberson S6 49-10 D5 34-13 17-14 0-0 90-37 South Fayette 197
144 Jack Hill SQ 31-3 S5 50-11 33-10 17-17 131-40 Saucon Valley 125
145 Chance Norris INJ 23-1 S8 16-4 15-4 27-12 81-21 Garden Spot Bucknell 174
146 Dan Iredale S8 38-4 22-2 29-6 16-11 105-23 Conestoga Columbia 165
147 Ryan Krause SQ 31-11 RQ 21-15 1-1 0-0 53-27 Franklin Regional 149
148 Dustin Stone SQ 33-9 SQ 36-10 33-7 29-9 131-35 Harry S. Truman 141/149
149 Xavier Ferrizzi SQ 15-5 SQ 38-7 9-13 1-0 63-25 Owen J. Roberts Rider 197
150 Tyler Reber SQ 34-12 23-13 18-14 0-0 75-39 Hempfield 165
151 Mitch Hartman SQ 40-13 RQ 33-15 33-14 26-11 132-53 Belle Vernon Area Bucknell 157/165
152 Jeremy Walsh S7 32-11 R5 27-18 15-13 0-0 74-42 Benton Area 165/174
153 Dakota Weitoish SQ 32-11 R4 27-11 RQ 28-12 0-0 87-34 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 149
154 Dakota Mackley S8 30-6 SQ 35-11 15-8 0-0 80-25 Eastern York 157/165
155 Thor Balavage SQ 35-4 SQ 40-4 29-10 15-14 119-32 Scranton Prep Newman 197/285
156 Jacob Driskel S7 39-8 D4 28-13 23-11 21-12 111-44 Penn Cambria 184
157 Andrew Mastrangelo SQ 32-15 D6 22-12 7-7 0-0 61-34 Parkland 125
158 Edwin Morales SQ 38-6 RQ 34-6 10-4 17-12 99-28 Mariana Bracetti Academy 157/165
159 Ronald Nguyen SQ 35-9 R5 30-6 17-9 12-8 94-32 Louis E. Dieruff 149/157
160 Michael Bracey SQ 31-4 RQ 28-3 SQ 30-9 24-6 113-22 Kennard Dale Washington & Lee 125/133
161 Jake Hartman SQ 15-4 17-1 33-4 10-4 75-14 Shaler Area 149
162 Jacob Montes SQ 16-6 R6 21-6 29-11 4-2 70-24 Easton Area 141
163 Jacob Boozel SQ 40-8 SQ 35-6 D4 31-9 D2 26-10 132-33 Mount Union Area 133
164 Gage Heller SQ 33-12 SQ 32-13 R4 29-12 12-15 106-52 Milton Area 197
165 Hunter Cox SQ 30-10 SQ 35-14 14-7 10-14 89-45 Cambridge Springs 184
166 Joey Swank SQ 28-10 D1 32-6 SQ 33-6 D2 33-8 116-30 Berlin Brothersvalley 133
167 Logan Fisher S7 35-12 28-10 D3 31-10 20-10 114-42 Huntingdon Area 184/197
168 Deven Simpson S8 40-10 D4 23-13 27-14 2-5 87-40 Cambridge Springs Mercyhurst NE 197
169 Nolan Poust SQ 35-7 RQ 28-9 26-10 20-10 109-36 New Oxford 157
170 Phillip Selker SQ 23-5 RQ 24-10 20-8 16-11 83-34 Cathedral Preparatory 197
171 Nathan Barcaskey SQ 36-7 SQ 36-8 27-12 13-15 112-42 Moon Area 197
172 David Kelly SQ 26-9 SQ 27-12 27-6 13-8 93-35 Pine-Richland 141/149
173 Brian Friery SQ 36-7 SQ 16-5 R4 35-4 SQ 33-11 120-27 Lewisburg Area 125
174 Aba Guarriello SQ 41-6 S7 40-9 D5 28-16 0-0 106-31 Fort LeBoeuf 125
175 Bryant Wise SQ 28-4 SQ 28-10 SQ 31-8 33-6 120-28 Pottstown 141/149
176 Tom Opdenhoff SQ 35-6 SQ 32-6 SQ 32-8 D6 30-14 129-25 Central Cambria 141/149
177 Dylan Ammerman SQ 31-9 R6 28-10 23-11 14-13 86-43 Sullivan County 174
178 Kyle Luben SQ 30-7 27-8 29-8 22-11 108-34 Meadville Area 141/149
179 Eric Thomas R6 28-9 SQ 35-5 34-5 34-5 131-24 Interboro 149
180 Quinn Blatt SQ 41-12 28-12 6-7 32-14 117-45 Northern Lebanon 165
181 Nathan Harka SQ 36-11 SQ 34-19 23-21 0-0 93-50 Saucon Valley 149/157
182 AJ Kostyak SQ 39-8 SQ 33-14 15-7 4-1 81-30 Boiling Springs 149/157
183 Chase Schaeffer SQ 34-10 SQ 36-11 SQ 33-12 SQ 35-12 138-45 Tri-Valley 149
184 Ali Capobianco SQ 38-14 SQ 32-20 32-11 21-11 123-56 Panther Valley 141
185 Charlie Andrews SQ 28-6 3-2 30-12 25-13 86-33 North Penn Liberty Campbell 165
186 Paul Zacherl SQ 37-3 SQ 33-6 D3 29-8 23-11 122-28 Cranberry Area Clarion 157/165
187 Carmine Ciotti SQ 28-9 SQ 35-6 SQ 27-5 12-8 102-29 General McLane 133
188 CJ Young SQ 33-8 27-9 20-12 15-11 105-40 Northern Lehigh 157
189 Storm MacDonald SQ 33-9 SQ 31-11 20-19 0-0 84-29 Berlin Brothersvalley 184
190 Robert Scherer SQ 40-14 SQ 39-17 D3 32-19 0-0 111-50 Burrell Virginia 197
191 CJ Steinhilber SQ 37-10 28-15 23-9 23-19 111-53 North Schuylkill 184
192 Clayton Green SQ 35-5 D4 29-11 24-11 18-18 106-45 West Branch 165
193 Josh Paisley SQ 38-8 RQ 26-8 RQ 23-12 10-14 97-42 Big Spring 125
194 Dylan Brown R5 27-14 R5 34-8 R4 34-6 24-16 119-43 Bethlehem Freedom Kutztown 125
195 Alexander Nicholas S4 33-3 23-12 15-18 0-0 71-33 Salisbury Township Penn State 285
196 Nathan Black SQ 31-12 SQ 25-15 23-8 18-15 97-50 Pen Argyl Area 197
197 Steve Toczylousky SQ 40-12 R5 38-10 17-13 15-16 110-51 Southern Columbia Area 184
198 Chris Mueller SQ 30-9 D3 28-7 D4 30-11 20-12 104-40 Sharpsville Area 197
199 Chad Kuhn RQ 41-8 RQ 32-6 R4 35-7 7-7 114-28 Kiski Area 184/197
200 Andrew Burgette SQ 34-7 R6 36-9 24-14 12-11 106-41 Scranton 157/165
201 Terry Victor SQ 31-10 RQ 32-9 22-8 17-17 102-46 Waynesburg Central 165
202 Austin Bonacci SQ 27-5 RQ 30-6 4-1 28-11 89-23 West Mifflin Area 149/157
203 Travis Ogden SQ 37-4 R4 29-5 29-13 0-0 95-22 Clearfield Area 197
204 Cole Rush SQ 29-12 RQ 30-12 25-13 17-15 101-52 Waynesburg Central Shippensburg 125
205 Garrett Mauger SQ 36-15 24-12 32-11 24-18 116-56 Boyertown Area 141
206 Sean Lyons RQ 31-3 R5 34-2 32-2 20-7 117-14 Saint Joseph’s Prep 125/133
207 Abraham Charles SQ 34-6 30-8 22-12 15-13 101-39 Penn Wood 149
208 Nick Bonomo SQ 33-12 R6 25-11 26-11 9-11 93-45 Quakertown 184/197
209 Philip Stolfi INJ 2-0 SQ 30-12 26-10 17-19 75-41 Souderton Area George Mason 184
210 Isaac Porter R4 29-8 SQ 19-9 17-14 2-1 67-32 Central Mountain 184
211 Costas Hatzipavlides SQ 39-8 SQ 32-9 26-14 14-13 111-44 West Chester Rustin 184
212 Noah Hankin R6 35-7 30-5 29-10 24-16 118-38 West Chester East 125
213 Micailum Tanner SQ 33-5 D2 7-3 26-5 23-8 89-22 Port Allegany Clarion 165
214 Koltyn Eason SQ 39-10 RQ 22-21 13-18 0-0 74-49 Central Dauphin 174
215 Tommy Provance RQ 21-7 RQ 28-8 RQ 27-10 26-11 102-36 Connellsville Area 174
216 Dylan Yonney SQ 39-12 37-12 27-18 5-13 108-55 Saucon Valley 149
217 Travis Wickard SQ 33-14 SQ 29-14 32-16 12-12 106-56 Boiling Springs Messiah 165/174
218 Jake Jones RQ 30-12 14-9 25-11 R4 32-12 101-44 Stroudsburg 133/141
219 Ryan Dailey R4 23-13 R4 29-10 20-13 19-17 91-53 McDowell 165/174
220 Trenton Cook SQ 29-7 R5 31-17 R5 27-15 16-15 103-54 Cumberland Valley Millersville 174
221 Marcus Kehr RQ 31-9 SQ 34-8 27-15 0-0 92-32 Spring Grove Area 157/165
222 Ian Ostrowski SQ 34-12 D3 32-8 D3 27-6 24-8 117-34 Central Cambria 133
223 Mike Novak SQ 30-16 SQ 36-21 D3 20-7 D4 36-11 122-55 Mount Pleasant Area 125/133
224 Curtis Decker RQ 35-5 SQ 30-12 SQ 35-9 D5 30-7 130-33 Penns Valley Area 133/141
225 Jonah Zych SQ 39-10 R6 33-7 26-15 5-20 103-52 Saucon Valley 133/141
226 Liam Frank R5 36-4 0-0 32-7 28-8 96-19 Penncrest Millersville 184
227 Brandon Loperfido SQ 35-4 R6 33-7 0-0 0-0 68-11 Hempfield Lock Haven 125
228 Brandon Rodriguez SQ 25-7 R6 31-7 RQ 26-6 20-11 102-31 Dover Area 125
229 Vincent Walls SQ 37-5 30-11 15-17 2-16 84-49 Avon Grove 285
230 Shai Hines SQ 37-7 D6 26-9 25-10 9-17 97-33 Louis E. Dieruff 285
231 Hunter Weaver RQ 35-7 RQ 24-10 5-4 0-0 64-21 Central Mountain 184
232 Hunter Mitch SQ 35-9 25-15 26-20 4-0 90-44 Spring Ford 125
233 Hunter Zondory SQ 34-5 SQ 34-5 RQ 29-9 0-0 97-19 Jersey Shore Area Messiah 125
234 Stone Kepple RQ 35-6 SQ 41-8 SQ 34-14 27-12 137-40 Derry Area Seton Hill 125/133
235 Shane Ging RQ 38-14 SQ 24-10 D7 29-19 D6 27-21 118-64 South Fayette 133
236 Evan Myers RQ 30-8 SQ 37-11 D2 30-13 D5 17-17 114-49 Southmoreland Clarion 141
237 Quentin Bernhard SQ 38-13 SQ 27-9 R6 25-13 15-10 105-45 Northwestern Lehigh Muhlenberg 125/133
238 Caleb Garland SQ 37-8 SQ 39-8 SQ 33-10 27-10 136-36 Hanover 125
239 Albert Ciccitto NPQ 18-6 45-7 NPQ 40-6 4-6 107-25 The Phelps School 149/157
240 Cameron Kates SQ 33-6 30-6 21-14 0-0 84-26 Northern Lehigh 285
241 Josh Lind S7 37-10 S5 37-19 D3 31-13 D4 20-17 125-59 Mount Pleasant Area 285
242 Noah Worley R4 22-9 D6 13-9 20-12 0-0 55-30 Hollidaysburg Area 184/197
243 Ben Bish RQ 27-8 S8 30-5 18-12 20-12 95-37 Meadville Area 285
244 Andrew Zerby SQ 30-16 26-13 13-19 0-0 85-48 Midd-West 157/165
245 Breycin Fulmer SQ 31-12 SQ 21-12 25-14 6-16 93-54 Towanda Area 165
246 Tegan Durishin SQ 41-9 28-10 22-13 27-8 118-40 Lehighton Area 141
247 Joseph Couteret SQ 30-11 SQ 31-13 D3 32-8 8-3 101-35 West Branch 125
248 Briggs Twitchell R4 34-8 RQ 25-6 5-3 5-4 69-21 General McLane 141
249 Victor Kenderdine R6 24-5 SQ 35-10 R6 19-12 16-12 94-29 Manheim Township 141/149
250 Ben Previte SQ 44-15 35-14 14-8 5-8 98-45 South Fayette 157
251 Chris Hibbler SQ 32-6 D5 31-6 D4 24-9 D3 28-12 115-32 Seneca 141/149
252 Gage Bogutskie SQ 29-5 25-9 15-9 4-9 83-33 Mount Carmel Area 197
253 Kiernan Kelly RQ 30-4 24-9 20-16 0-0 74-29 Red Land Pitt-Johnstown 149
254 Colton Rex RQ 33-11 SQ 28-7 22-11 10-15 93-44 Northern Lehigh 125
255 Ike Schannauer SQ 19-6 0-0 0-0 24-18 43-24 Wilson 285
256 Hayden Rice SQ 28-6 RQ 30-11 15-7 0-0 73-24 Norwin 285
257 James Klinger SQ 34-11 14-7 18-14 16-4 82-36 Pen Argyl Area 149
258 Scott Cooper RQ 32-10 7-4 SQ 38-11 R6 33-13 110-38 Biglerville Area 149/157
259 Gene Ringer RQ 32-11 S6 41-11 S8 38-15 34-19 145-56 Reynolds 285
260 Wyatt Clements SQ 29-10 17-9 0-0 0-0 46-19 Lehighton Area 197/285
261 Vincent McDowell SQ 34-6 D2 33-5 24-11 17-17 108-39 West Branch 197
262 Brady Bryington SQ 34-11 23-9 24-14 13-18 94-52 Canton 197/285
263 Kevin Holman SQ 34-6 RQ 29-4 13-6 19-10 95-26 Ambridge Area 157/165
264 Hunter Neely RQ 34-4 D1 28-7 SQ 34-8 29-14 125-33 Bentworth 133/141
265 Justo Hernandez RQ 29-9 D2 30-8 D4 29-13 D7 31-10 119-40 South Allegheny 133/141
266 Gage Nicolella RQ 34-8 D1 38-4 R4 24-9 25-10 121-32 McGuffy 125
267 Seth Young RQ 26-6 RQ 20-7 R4 13-10 0-0 59-23 Jersey Shore Area 149
268 Tyler Davis R6 31-9 RQ 31-6 21-14 12-13 95-30 Reading 149
269 Aaron Harris RQ 28-12 D6 30-15 21-10 29-10 108-47 McGuffey 133/141
270 Dalton Clark RQ 32-10 SQ 36-9 D2 22-13 0-0 70-34 Ligonier Valley 141
271 Keaton Eidle RQ 36-11 RQ 33-7 27-21 6-19 101-58 Wilson 157/165
272 Tanner Seislove SQ 30-14 29-7 21-19 25-15 105-55 Quakertown 149/157
273 Peter Augustin SQ 38-6 26-5 11-20 0-3 75-34 Upper Darby 285
274 Dustin Jamison SQ 33-14 18-14 12-17 5-6 68-51 Brockway Area 141
275 Nick Gittens SQ 31-5 R4 29-6 9-0 16-12 85-23 Shikellamy 125/133
276 Matt Guliday INJ 28-5 35-5 26-12 0-0 105-41 Littlestown 197
277 Kyle Pecht RQ 28-11 R4 30-11 RQ 29-8 20-14 107-44 Saint Mary’s Area 149
278 Barry Breidegan RQ 34-3 RQ 25-10 21-8 0-0 80-21 Cedar Crest 149/157
279 Dan Swarr RQ 32-6 RQ 29-6 32-9 8-4 101-25 Garden Spot 157/165
280 Alex Moses SQ 41-13 D5 23-15 10-5 3-3 77-36 Burrell 197
281 Matt Vines SQ 37-14 30-10 31-18 26-18 124-60 Northern Lebanon 197/285
282 Aaron Witherite R4 28-10 RQ 25-10 RQ 24-9 RQ 20-14 95-43 Bellefonte Area 125/133
283 Kyle Medrow R5 30-10 38-7 34-7 21-13 123-37 West Chester Henderson Wilkes 125/133
284 Roger Horton RQ 36-6 R5 33-7 25-14 15-16 109-43 Athens Area 197/285
285 Ben Cerney RQ 30-9 SQ 35-9 R4 37-10 21-13 123-41 Montoursville Area 197/285
286 Alec Horne SQ 39-13 30-11 22-17 5-9 96-50 Downingtown East Washington & Lee 174
287 Adam White R6 32-10 25-13 RQ 22-20 RQ 13-16 92-59 Father Judge 157/165
288 Dalton Ray RQ 39-5 RQ 39-3 0-0 29-8 107-16 Tunkhannock Area Clarion 157/165
289 Adam Shunk RQ 26-6 SQ 27-8 D2 23-10 18-10 89-34 Smethport Area 141
290 Adam Fish INJ 18-8 SQ 29-9 R4 32-9 SQ 34-7 113-33 Seneca 149
291 Dalton Meals RQ 33-10 D5 28-12 14-14 0-0 73-36 Grove City Area 141
292 Tyler Beal RQ 28-4 SQ 35-7 D4 24-13 14-18 101-42 Keystone 285
293 Jarret White RQ 31-9 SQ 30-10 19-12 20-12 100-43 Northwestern Lehigh 125/133
294 Chase Drawbaugh RQ 26-9 20-8 SQ 28-14 28-11 102-42 Trinity 141
295 Micah Kusturis INJ 19-12 SQ 30-9 14-13 0-0 63-34 Canon-McMillan 149
296 Louis Mauro SQ 15-9 SQ 36-10 5-0 0-0 56-19 Connellsville Area West Liberty 285
297 J’Michael Wedderburn SQ 24-10 RQ 26-10 17-16 2-4 69-40 Hershey 197
298 Kyle Hartman RQ 36-4 RQ 32-9 28-14 5-14 101-41 Wallenpaupack Area 197/285
299 Todd Frick SQ 40-5 RQ 29-15 26-17 16-19 111-56 Wallenpaupack Area 184
300 Matt Krieble R5 26-11 SQ 32-14 20-17 23-13 101-55 Spring Ford 184
301 James Harkness RQ 36-11 SQ 42-10 15-14 12-12 105-47 Exeter Township 133
302 Julian Wismer SQ 29-13 SQ 33-9 0-0 0-0 62-22 Notre Dame-Green Pond 197/285
303 Brayson Haas R5 25-12 12-15 14-14 20-20 71-61 Parkland Roger Williams 149
304 Ronald Palmer R6 30-8 RQ 35-7 14-6 20-15 99-36 Mariana Bracetti Academy 149/157
305 Mikey O’Brien RQ 36-7 R6 31-9 20-10 24-15 111-41 North Penn 141/149
306 Bill Manley RQ 39-7 RQ 33-11 33-7 16-14 121-39 Tunkhannock Area Drexel 149
307 James Forsette RQ 32-4 RQ 35-8 33-5 29-11 129-28 West Scranton 149/157
308 Keagan Lawson RQ 33-8 RQ 32-7 26-15 13-12 104-42 North Hills 141/149
309 Kody Hart RQ 19-9 R6 22-11 R6 26-13 14-16 81-49 Solanco 141/149
310 Brandon Wilson SQ 26-12 19-5 5-4 R4 22-7 72-28 Mifflin County 184
311 Jarell Howard-Griffin SQ 25-5 RQ 31-12 16-13 0-0 72-30 Cedar Crest 184
312 Zachary Kemmerer RQ 31-11 24-7 27-10 21-12 103-38 Lehighton Area Sacred Heart 125
313 Zachary Sheetz RQ 35-4 RQ 32-13 27-14 13-15 107-46 Governor Mifflin 141/149
314 Jared Schell INJ 28-3 R5 31-5 23-9 15-15 97-32 Red Lion Area 285
315 Aidan McNally RQ 24-8 RQ 26-12 30-9 23-12 102-42 Scranton 141
316 Kolby Kleckner R5 43-8 19-13 23-13 15-21 100-55 Pottsville Area 184
317 Steven Yates SQ 36-15 R5 33-10 22-8 15-18 106-51 Towanda Area 149
318 Daniel Simmerman RQ 24-15 SQ 36-12 9-14 0-0 70-41 Saegertown 174
319 Mickey Kober NP7 32-10 NP8 48-10 INJ 14-6 0-0 94-26 The Haverford School Muhlenberg 285
320 Bryce Town RQ 23-8 D2 22-8 R4 29-12 0-0 74-28 Brookville Area Air Force 197/285
321 Colin Devlin RQ 31-3 SQ 34-7 33-5 29-10 127-25 Upper Dublin 133/141
322 Allen Yancoskie RQ 30-7 R5 31-11 19-16 20-11 100-45 Mount Carmel Area 197
323 Bryce Biddle RQ 32-8 D4 26-9 13-9 0-0 71-26 Central 157
324 Brock Hartman R6 28-11 R6 31-9 23-10 18-15 100-45 New Oxford 285
325 Gus Strasiser RQ 26-7 D2 30-13 26-12 0-0 88-32 North Star 157
326 Jihad Ratliff SQ 30-5 0-0 0-0 D4 29-11 59-16 Valley 133/141
327 Hunter Goodlin SQ 34-13 D6 21-13 D4 29-7 20-7 104-40 Jamestown Area 125/133
328 Alex Delp INJ 20-7 RQ 27-8 RQ 27-10 0-0 74-25 Kiski Area Pittsburgh 174
329 Nic Konyk RQ 35-11 0-0 24-15 3-6 62-32 Canon-McMillan 174/184
330 Trevor Sones SQ 26-13 R5 26-12 23-15 29-16 104-56 Hughesville 125
331 Patrick Walker SQ 32-4 R6 25-9 20-16 11-16 88-45 Upper Moreland 184
332 Keegan Connelly SQ 28-11 24-10 8-21 0-0 60-42 Allentown Central Catholic 197/285
333 Sam Crone SQ 34-9 22-12 19-9 0-0 75-30 Danville Area 197
334 Trent Phillips SQ 36-7 27-11 28-15 11-18 92-51 Lackawanna Trail 197
335 Brandon Sauers RQ 28-9 R4 26-8 RQ 18-15 1-0 72-32 Cathedral Prepartory 125
336 Logan Luckenbaugh SQ 35-13 10-7 0-0 0-0 45-20 Bermudian Springs 197/285
337 Sam Teeter SQ 30-13 22-11 16-17 0-0 68-41 Camp Hill 197/285
338 Joey Davis RQ 28-11 4-2 15-18 0-0 47-31 Solanco 141/149
339 Hunter Hendricks RQ 16-8 SQ 29-10 RQ 24-11 SQ 19-10 86-39 General McLane 141
340 Lee Todora 24-10 D6 20-13 14-6 SQ 21-16 79-45 Parkland 133
341 Dillon Kephart R4 29-9 RQ 18-7 21-10 14-15 82-41 Bellefonte Area 174/184
342 Jake Kelly SQ 27-10 27-11 25-17 0-0 79-38 Lampeter-Strasburg 174/184
343 James Zeremenko RQ 14-11 RQ 20-12 10-12 0-0 44-35 Canon-McMillan Waynesburg 184
344 Isaiah Dickson R6 29-8 RQ 25-11 0-0 9-16 63-34 Central York 165
345 Adam Brown RQ 30-12 RQ 30-9 32-15 15-8 107-44 Wilson 174/184
346 Logan Henderson RQ 24-11 RQ 20-15 19-12 10-1 73-39 Waynesburg Central 125/133
347 Jacob Schalles RQ 23-12 RQ 22-12 2-1 2-1 49-28 Cumberland Valley 174
348 Brendon Valverde RQ 33-4 RQ 33-3 15-9 0-0 81-16 Daniel Boone 184
349 Scott Schaeffer RQ 13-7 RQ 39-9 26-16 17-20 95-52 Exeter Township Muhlenberg 174
350 Alex Lynch RQ 29-13 RQ 29-8 35-6 25-13 118-39 Seneca Valley 125