Top 300 Recruits of 2017

Home/Top 300 Recruits of 2017

Rank Name Placed 2017 Placed 2016 Placed 2015 Placed 2014 Wins Losses Team # TIF College Weight
1 Spencer Lee S2 35-1 S1 12-0 S1 48-0 S1 49-0 144 1 Franklin Regional #1 Iowa 125
2 Cameron Coy S1 38-0 S1 37-0 S2 34-6 S1 39-5 148 11 Penn Trafford #2 Virginia 149
3 Michael Labriola S1 44-0 S1 42-3 S3 38-5 S7 33-9 157 17 Bethlehem Catholic #31 Nebraska 174
4 Austin DeSanto S1 49-0 S2 50-1 S5 50-3 R5 35-3 184 7 Exeter Township #8 Drexel 125
5 Jarod Verkleeren S1 25-1 INEL 35-5 S4 46-7 SQ 21-6 127 19 Hempfield Area #3 Penn State 141
6 Jake Woodley S1 50-2 S1 41-3 RQ 36-15 RQ 21-21 148 41 North Allegheny Oklahoma 197
7 Travis Stefanik S1 37-2 S4 44-5 SQ 35-11 RQ 33-14 149 32 Nazareth Area Princeton 184
8 Santino Bonaccorsi S2 39-1 S2 39-2 S6 40-9 R4 29-9 147 21 Bethel Park #12 Pittsburgh 184
9 Max Murin S1 40-0 S2 40-2 S1 37-1 S5 37-2 154 5 Central Cambria #HM Iowa 141
10 Brian Courtney S1 43-2 S1 41-2 S2 35-1 S3 34-1 153 6 Athens Area #21 Virginia 125
11 Jacob Oliver S1 44-1 S1 33-4 S2 41-3 S4 41-5 159 13 Huntingdon Area #7 Edinboro 165
12 Brendan Furman S1 47-3 RQ 40-6 RQ 30-11 21-13 138 33 Canon-McMillan Cornell 285
13 Brian Kennerly S1 38-0 SQ 40-6 22-14 2-3 102 23 Upper Darby Virginia 197
14 Cole Nye S1 45-5 S1 42-5 NP6 45-8 R6 27-11 159 29 Bishop McDevitt #5 Michigan State 197
15 Zack Trampe S1 38-1 S6 47-4 S2 45-5 R4 36-12 166 22 Council Rock South #11 Binghamton 133
16 Jimmy Hoffman S2 43-3 S2 42-7 SQ 36-8 SQ 40-8 161 26 Hazleton Area #33 Lehigh 133
17 KJ Fenstermacher S3 39-3 S3 43-2 S7 38-6 37-5 157 16 Northampton Area Pittsburgh 133
18 Dan Moran S2 38-8 S5 37-7 S4 34-7 S2 37-7 146 29 Northampton Area #18 Lehigh 133
19 Cole Manley S5 24-2 S3 29-2 S2 33-4 SQ 31-8 117 16 Altoona Area #16 Virginia Tech 133
20 Gavin Park S1 43-3 S7 23-4 SQ 31-9 RQ 28-7 125 23 Brookville Area Clarion 125
21 Toby Cahill S1 44-1 SQ 33-6 SQ 38-9 D2 29-11 144 27 Berlin Brothersvalley #HM Clarion 285
22 John Pipa S2 41-5 S2 38-8 S4 26-4 S2 41-7 146 24 Bishop McDevitt #24 Princeton 141
23 Seth Janney NP1 41-5 NP1 44-6 S2 41-3 R5 33-8 159 22 Malvern Prep Cornell 285
24 Brock Wilson S3 41-7 S2 42-8 R6 26-11 16-12 125 38 Nazareth Area Harvard 149
25 Luke Werner S2 36-6 S5 42-10 SQ 28-10 S8 37-13 143 39 Liberty Lock Haven 125
26 Matt Parker S3 37-3 S2 45-4 S5 32-3 RQ 28-7 142 17 Pennridge Lehigh 125
27 Eric Hong S3 35-1 NPQ 30-4 NP2 28-2 NP1 49-6 142 13 North Allegheny American 157
28 Brock Port S2 39-1 S7 37-3 S6 33-5 SQ 32-6 141 15 Bellefonte Area #9 Lock Haven 141
29 Jake Reigel NP2 30-2 NP5 35-13 S8 39-8 S1 29-7 133 30 Wyoming Seminary #19 Clarion 133
30 Colin Cronin S3 40-2 S4 42-3 SQ 36-3 27-10 145 18 Upper Darby #13 Pittsburgh 141
31 Drew Peck S4 34-6 S4 28-7 SQ 36-7 R6 29-14 137 34 Chambersburg Area #HM Virginia 184
32 Ethan Laird S2 39-2 SQ 35-6 SQ 37-10 SQ 27-16 138 34 General McLane Rider 197
33 Jake Hinkson S4 39-9 S6 39-12 S5 34-12 26-9 138 42 North Allegheny #23 Kent State 149
34 Chase Stephens S4 41-3 S7 40-4 SQ 43-5 RQ 31-9 155 21 Coatesville Area Chattanooga 165
35 Kody Komara S3 43-8 S3 41-6 S5 40-8 R6 32-9 156 31 Freedom Area #HM Kent State 149
36 Jakob Campbell S4 39-6 S7 35-6 S3 43-11 SQ 39-9 156 32 Boyertown Area #HM Bucknell 125
37 Chandler Olson S5 43-4 S4 38-4 S6 34-4 S8 32-7 147 19 Shippensburg Area #10 Drexel 133
38 Todd Lane S5 45-6 S4 37-5 0-1 S2 37-5 119 17 Southern Columbia #17 Lock Haven 141
39 Dallas Bulsak S6 38-7 S8 36-13 15-5 SQ 27-7 116 32 South Park #26 Pittsburgh 149
40 Ryan Resnick S5 43-5 R6 35-10 SQ 41-13 D4 16-11 135 39 Owen J. Roberts Chattanooga 165
41 Colin McCracken S3 43-6 S7 39-12 RQ 35-8 RQ 30-8 147 34 Waynesburg Central #HM Kent State 197
42 Jonah Barley S4 42-4 S6 39-4 SQ 37-5 31-9 149 22 Penn Manor Cornell 157
43 Joe Doyle S3 39-3 S4 44-8 SQ 26-13 19-15 128 39 Council Rock South Binghamton 197
44 Luke Funck SQ 46-5 S4 42-3 SQ 41-14 39-14 168 36 Northern Lebanon Campbell 184
45 Zurich Storm S6 35-4 SQ 25-3 SQ 33-4 SQ 30-7 123 18 New Oxford #HM N.C. State 125
46 Austin Clabaugh S2 41-5 SQ 36-7 SQ 42-9 RQ 30-10 149 31 Bermudian Springs Penn State 125
47 Sammy Hepler S4 34-3 SQ 37-5 SQ 37-8 S7 33-7 141 23 Tri-Valley #HM Lock Haven 133
48 Ryan Farber S2 25-4 S6 34-5 SQ 31-6 25-12 115 27 Northern Lehigh Pennsylvania 157
49 Seth Baney S3 38-6 S4 44-10 SQ 32-12 4-0 118 28 Huntingdon Area 157
50 Gavin Wilkerson S4 41-8 SQ 38-10 SQ 29-6 RQ 39-9 147 33 Reynolds #HM Mercyhurst 165
51 Wyatt Long S8 37-4 SQ 39-9 SQ 40-11 R6 29-18 145 42 Cumberland Valley Navy 133
52 Hunter Baxter SQ 39-5 S4 37-6 S8 38-11 SQ 32-6 146 28 Pine-Richland #HM Maryland 125
53 Jalin Hankerson INJ 4-3 S5 26-9 S6 30-10 RQ 27-8 87 30 Boiling Springs Clarion 133
54 Colin Shannon S6 39-7 SQ 36-8 SQ 29-16 13-15 117 46 North Penn American 149
55 Devin Fontanez S3 42-5 S7 44-9 0-0 35-11 121 25 Saucon Valley 285
56 Tyler Bagoly S4 48-5 RQ 44-7 RQ 33-13 29-22 154 47 Exeter Township Clarion 165
57 Gus Solomon INJ 4-1 INJ 7-2 INJ 37-3 INJ 11-6 59 12 Franklin Regional #4 Navy 141
58 Tommy O’Brien S5 34-7 SQ 38-11 R6 26-13 29-18 127 49 Wilson Pittsburgh 157
59 Gage Bayless S3 34-9 33-12 SQ 34-13 SQ 39-7 140 41 Reynolds #HM 125
60 Brian Earlston S4 35-9 S7 37-11 33-9 34-12 139 41 Line Mountain Army 133
61 Larry Brown S5 39-3 SQ 38-6 SQ 34-9 0-0 111 18 Moshannon Valley #HM Lock Haven 157
62 Miles Lee S5 39-6 SQ 27-5 4-1 0-0 70 12 South Philadelphia 197
63 Brock Biddle S4 39-6 SQ 35-8 SQ 35-8 D4 24-6 133 28 Central 149
64 Roman Macek S3 39-3 RQ 35-7 RQ 28-9 17-10 119 29 Montour Dusquene Football
65 Niko Camacho S5 42-5 S4 42-5 18-14 0-0 102 24 Bethlehem Catholic American 285
66 Billy Korber S4 36-9 RQ 35-14 RQ 12-10 RQ 28-12 111 45 Belle Vernon Area #30 Edinboro 197
67 Kaidon Winters S5 44-4 R5 31-12 R5 31-12 14-15 120 43 Athens Area 149
68 Michael Stuart INJ 28-6 S7 31-10 S8 28-11 S6 27-16 114 43 Benton Area #HM 133
69 Evan Callahan SQ 13-3 S4 29-7 19-6 7-7 68 23 Freedom Harvard 197
70 Gio Vonne Sanders INJ 0-0 S2 30-7 S6 34-7 SQ 31-16 95 30 Jeannette Palmetto Prep Football
71 Jesse Enck SQ 35-3 S7 40-5 R6 32-11 0-0 107 19 Daniel Boone 197
72 Vincent Distefanis S8 33-6 S8 33-10 RQ 32-7 30-12 128 35 Hempfield Area Seton Hill 125
73 Josh Haley SQ 45-8 SQ 42-6 SQ 39-8 38-7 164 29 Wyalusing Valley Area 149
74 Matt Marino S7 45-7 SQ 38-8 SQ 30-9 D4 23-11 136 35 Garnet Valley #32 Army 125
75 Tucker Brough S6 43-8 SQ 30-11 RQ 26-10 RQ 26-11 125 40 Big Spring York 149
76 Joey Blumer SQ 43-7 SQ 44-10 S7 36-8 33-11 156 36 Kiski Area #35 Penn State 141
77 Riley Palmer SQ 29-8 SQ 40-5 28-0 S7 40-9 137 22 Council Rock South #29 149
78 Frank Guida INJ 22-6 RQ 28-8 SQ 28-11 26-18 104 43 Parkland #15 Bucknell 174
79 Kyle Bennett S6 39-7 31-14 27-7 0-0 97 28 Montoursville Area 157
80 Brayden Wills S7 38-4 SQ 28-9 RQ 27-12 19-8 112 33 Mechanicsburg Area 149
81 Tanner McHugh S6 39-7 S8 39-13 RQ 33-7 30-12 141 39 Tamaqua Area Baldwin-Wallace 133
82 Devin Evans S5 39-7 RQ 20-6 RQ 27-15 5-2 91 30 Susquehanna Twp 174
83 Zach Zimmerman S6 33-6 S5 37-6 RQ 30-9 14-13 114 34 Troy Area 184
84 Nick Duliakas S6 30-9 R5 20-11 14-9 15-11 79 40 Owen J. Roberts #HM 197
85 Eli Grape S7 38-5 S8 35-5 S8 34-10 RQ 25-7 132 27 Upper Saint Clair #HM Lehigh 197
86 Chris Kober NP3 33-7 NP7 40-8 NPQ 40-9 NPQ 32-17 145 41 The Havorford School Campbell 285
87 Brian Shermeyer S8 38-8 SQ 35-10 RQ 36-12 25-15 134 45 Delone Catholic Messiah 157
88 Morgan Deremer SQ 36-8 S6 40-9 D2 25-16 18-13 119 46 Chestnut Ridge 157
89 Max Mason S4 34-6 RQ 25-9 RQ 27-11 RQ 17-17 103 43 Jersey Shore Area 197
90 Blake Reynolds S6 12-3 S4 46-2 S8 34-9 RQ 36-14 128 28 Greenville Lock Haven 197
91 Aidan Burke SQ 16-9 SQ 35-9 S4 34-10 22-14 107 42 Council Rock North Mercyhurst 125
92 Matt McGillick S6 29-12 SQ 31-13 SQ 27-14 RQ 24-12 111 51 Penn Trafford #HM 174
93 Tyler Alberts S7 40-9 SQ 32-8 SQ 36-8 26-13 134 38 Ellwood City Wheeling Jesuit 125
94 Owen Watkins S8 33-8 RQ 19-6 RQ 35-7 RQ 16-12 103 33 General McLane 149
95 Alec Shaw S6 40-5 10-0 RQ 18-16 0-0 68 21 Greensburg Salem Seton Hill 174
96 Austin Hemminger SQ 29-5 SQ 31-11 RQ 21-9 SQ 22-15 103 40 Somerset Area 149
97 William Kaldes SQ 40-8 SQ 38-10 SQ 34-14 SQ 38-9 150 41 Cumberland Valley #HM Pittsburgh 149
98 Matt Wilde S5 47-5 SQ 42-13 11-3 0-0 100 21 Boyertown Area 125
99 Anthony Marra S7 32-11 SQ 42-16 6-3 D6 28-18 108 48 Burrell 184
100 Christian Hutzell S8 24-12 S6 33-13 D2 27-11 23-12 107 48 Meyersdale Area Pitt-Johnstown 184
101 Dymir Davis-Carruth NPQ 28-9 NP4 34-9 NPQ 25-8 23-15 110 41 Hill School 197
102 Noah Myers SQ 25-9 S7 19-10 SQ 27-14 RQ 23-13 94 46 Mifflin County 125
103 Jake Cherry SQ 42-7 SQ 40-9 SQ 39-12 R6 33-11 154 39 Central Dauphin Pittsburgh 125
104 Jared Mooney SQ 34-3 S8 32-6 SQ 28-15 15-11 109 35 Palmerton Area Penn-Tech 184
105 Brett Kaliner SQ 39-8 RQ 37-6 SQ 32-11 RQ 35-7 143 32 West Chester Rustin Stevens 125
106 Jacob Dunlop S8 41-8 SQ 39-13 RQ 34-10 27-15 141 46 Belle Vernon Area Gannon 125
107 Exree Loe S3 27-5 11-1 6-1 0-0 44 7 Greater Johnstown West Virginia Football
108 Joel Leise S3 43-6 SQ 38-10 RQ 11-7 RQ 24-17 116 40 Reynolds Gannon 184
109 Crae McCracken INJ 2-0 S5 16-7 0-0 8-9 26 16 Loyalsock Township Penn State Football
110 Colin Pasone S6 39-7 SQ 39-5 SQ 21-3 36-3 135 18 Elmer L. Meyers 125
111 Luke Landefeld SQ 20-9 SQ 17-4 9-3 SQ 35-10 81 26 North Allegheny #14 Seton Hill 125
112 John Mott S7 38-6 SQ 32-6 RQ 28-8 RQ 27-12 125 32 Commodore Perry Clarion 149
113 Chaise Hauck S8 31-11 S8 36-10 RQ 23-16 RQ 27-15 117 52 Reynolds #HM 141
114 Evan Sweesy S4 48-8 S8 35-18 21-13 9-18 113 57 Freedom Area 285
115 Cole Rickert S3 21-1 S8 30-18 S7 36-11 SQ 31-9 118 39 Reynolds Pittsburgh 285
116 Nick McClimans S7 37-8 SQ 34-6 RQ 32-10 15-13 118 37 Sharon 165
117 Noah Fleshman SQ 39-6 SQ 39-9 SQ 30-13 5-4 113 32 Bermudian Springs 197
118 Skitch Light 25-4 SQ 40-12 R5 40-8 20-10 125 34 Central Dauphin 149
119 Eric Hutchinson S7 31-8 D5 33-4 RQ 24-11 22-10 110 33 Conestoga York 141
120 Dominic Means SQ 30-7 RQ 27-4 12-4 0-0 69 15 Central Catholic #22 Pitt-Johnstown 133
121 Cade Moisey S7 31-7 SQ 32-11 RQ 29-11 7-14 109 43 Northampton Area West Virginia 174
122 Garrett Kieffer S5 40-7 SQ 40-7 SQ 38-10 20-17 138 41 Line Mountain Lock Haven 285
123 Ashton West SQ 42-7 S8 38-15 33-9 12-10 125 41 Bermudian Springs 157
124 Brett Uhrin S8 39-6 SQ 35-11 R6 38-6 21-11 133 34 Valley View 141
125 Ron D’Amico S6 43-5 RQ 33-10 RQ 21-18 0-0 97 33 Shaler Area West Liberty 285
126 Keelan Kunselman S7 33-13 S5 31-13 21-3 0-0 85 29 Brookville Area 125
127 Ian Minnich S6 31-16 SQ 33-9 RQ 23-7 28-7 115 39 Williams Valley 285
128 Vincenzo Pelusi S6 33-5 SQ 30-7 13-5 1-3 77 20 LaSalle College Drexel 285
129 Cary Palmer SQ 32-9 SQ 28-17 5-3 0-0 65 29 Council Rock South 141
130 Bryce Shields S7 38-4 SQ 31-5 RQ 26-7 20-14 115 30 Dallastown Area 197
131 Trevor Tarsi R5 28-15 SQ 30-20 28-6 6-1 87 41 Nazareth Area Harvard 125
132 Sean Hoover SQ 19-6 RQ 11-3 RQ 35-21 0-0 65 30 North Allegheny Seton Hill 174
133 Brent Windle SQ 17-3 R6 16-11 RQ 32-11 18-13 83 38 Coatesville Area 149
134 David Campbell SQ 40-9 SQ 38-13 R6 28-15 20-21 126 58 Boyertown Area Bucknell 133
135 Jake Paulson S7 34-8 SQ 27-11 RQ 15-11 RQ 19-14 95 44 McDowell 184
136 Nick Winfield S7 39-3 SQ 31-5 D2 24-7 14-12 108 27 Southern Huntingdon 285
137 Jeffrey Kraemer S8 33-9 RQ 28-10 RQ 22-14 10-18 93 51 North East 285
138 Dawson Otis SQ 44-6 S6 45-6 R5 26-7 0-0 115 19 Wyalusing Valley Area 285
139 Ryan Stocku S8 42-10 D5 23-9 21-8 22-14 108 41 Penncrest 141
140 David Cox SQ 38-4 SQ 39-4 6-1 11-4 94 13 Oxford Area 174
141 Ryan Zeiner SQ 31-13 9-16 0-1 0-0 40 30 Bethlehem Catholic 149
142 Trevor Elfvin SQ 43-5 RQ 31-12 34-8 33-14 141 39 Father Judge 149
143 Matt O’Block SQ 37-18 RQ 39-10 25-14 32-11 133 53 Canon-McMillan #28 125
144 Gage Arnold SQ 38-4 SQ 30-11 SQ 25-11 11-14 104 40 Coudersport 157
145 Jarrett Walters S8 35-8 SQ 35-8 32-5 6-2 108 23 Danville Area 197
146 Blaze Kansco RQ 31-13 RQ 33-10 17-15 17-17 98 55 Canon-McMillan Seton Hill 174
147 Emorson Wentz SQ 34-7 29-10 15-12 0-0 78 29 Cedar Cliff 184
148 Collin Stevens S8 39-5 RQ 30-16 RQ 16-12 6-7 91 40 Central Bucks East 184
149 Tyler Seliga SQ 32-17 RQ 27-13 RQ 15-7 27-14 101 51 Belle Vernon Area Seton Hill 141
150 Caleb Baxter SQ 32-6 RQ 30-8 RQ 27-11 0-0 89 25 Butler 165
151 Ben Maack SQ 39-4 RQ 31-9 RQ 34-10 27-10 131 33 Governor Mifflin 184
152 Luke Resnick SQ 42-10 R5 33-9 D5 20-15 4-4 99 38 Owen J. Roberts 125
153 Luke Carty SQ 24-10 SQ 35-11 SQ 34-13 5-0 98 34 Bethlehem Catholic 133
154 Trevor Leonard SQ 43-15 SQ 44-11 33-9 31-11 151 46 Northern Lebanon 133
155 Drew Massetti INJ 22-5 R5 32-6 RQ 29-11 24-17 107 39 Kennett 141
156 Eric Fuentes SQ 31-7 RQ 30-8 RQ 26-14 16-12 103 41 Norristown Area 133
157 Jake Taylor SQ 39-6 RQ 30-8 RQ 32-10 28-15 129 39 Unionville 133
158 Leo Higgins SQ 27-7 RQ 18-4 RQ 30-4 17-14 92 29 Palmyra Area 197
159 Kevin Edwards SQ 31-5 S6 37-12 R6 29-12 29-12 126 41 Avon Grove 184
160 Jakob Paul SQ 37-7 RQ 34-8 RQ 34-8 19-17 124 40 Halifax Area 197
161 Sam Garner SQ 36-8 15-6 RQ 20-6 0-0 71 20 Laurel Gettysburg 149
162 Mike Lineman SQ 29-8 SQ 33-17 RQ 26-14 SQ 39-8 127 47 Greenville 149
163 Garret Burham RQ 29-6 22-7 RQ 24-13 0-0 75 26 Pine-Richland 141
164 Darius Joyce R5 29-14 R5 30-13 11-9 0-0 70 36 Easton Area 149
165 Cal Reichart SQ 33-9 SQ 22-9 R5 23-8 R5 28-12 106 38 Cumberland Valley NYU 141
166 Cameron Tinner SQ 37-4 SQ 34-2 RQ 20-13 0-1 91 20 Shippensburg Area 285
167 Diego Santiago SQ 25-11 25-8 5-6 0-0 55 25 Easton Area New England 125
168 Geo Barzona SQ 37-5 S6 34-5 S6 27-9 R4 24-15 122 34 Central Mountain Bucknell 125
169 Hunter Gill SQ 30-7 SQ 27-12 R4 27-12 21-10 105 41 Hollidaysburg Area 285
170 Carson Kinney SQ 35-11 R5 40-7 21-10 25-16 121 44 Hazleton Area 197
171 Jody Crouse SQ 37-13 R6 29-15 R6 20-17 0-0 86 45 Bethlehem Catholic Seton Hill 197
172 Zachary Stedford RQ 33-11 RQ 8-6 RQ 29-23 23-15 93 55 North Allegheny 133
173 Baily Wehr SQ 35-13 RQ 27-16 RQ 25-10 15-14 102 53 Northwestern Lehigh 125
174 Darren Yearick SQ 36-9 S6 38-7 D4 25-11 5-7 104 34 Penns Valley Area 125
175 Blaine Yinger SQ 30-8 SQ 33-5 R5 31-7 20-15 114 35 Northeastern 285
176 Brady Mickatavage RQ 34-2 SQ 28-12 25-8 0-0 87 22 North Schuylkill 197
177 Dylan Williams SQ 30-13 RQ 24-8 D2 29-8 0-0 83 29 Chestnut Ridge 125
178 Braden Stahlnecker SQ 39-10 8-0 9-2 23-14 79 26 Hughesville 141
179 Hunter Wagner SQ 32-8 RQ 29-9 20-12 RQ 20-12 81 41 Titusville 141
180 Ryan Deloach SQ 34-9 R6 28-15 7-9 0-0 69 33 Freedom Campbell 197
181 Mike Mahon SQ 34-6 SQ 31-11 RQ 31-14 RQ 21-17 117 48 Fox Chapel Area 184
182 Cole Zapf SQ 39-6 SQ 36-9 6-5 19-12 100 32 Downingtown West West Chester Football
183 Rodney Driscoll SQ 29-15 26-7 SQ 23-18 RQ 23-12 101 52 Lake-Lehman Clarion 133
184 Collin Klinger SQ 41-15 29-12 R5 36-10 34-13 140 50 Line Mountain 133
185 Hayden Keleher SQ 37-12 9-11 21-5 20-12 87 40 Easton Area 149
186 Chris Berry SQ 37-13 RQ 22-15 28-14 17-3 104 45 Boyertown Area 149
187 Teegan Hahn SQ 32-8 RQ 33-8 RQ 32-9 7-11 104 36 Greensburg Salem 184
188 Josh Kuslock SQ 40-8 RQ 28-12 RQ 26-15 0-0 94 35 Chartiers-Houston 141
189 Zach Kelly SQ 43-11 RQ 31-17 30-14 31-10 135 52 Northern Lebanon 141
190 Oscar Daniels SQ 46-8 SQ 44-9 33-17 5-21 138 55 Exeter Township 285
191 Jacob Reid SQ 34-13 R5 35-7 RQ 30-11 22-14 121 45 West Chester Henderson 125
192 Tanner Vogel SQ 35-8 22-18 18-14 9-16 84 56 Wyomissing Area 157
193 Jude Mattocks SQ 38-11 RQ 27-12 SQ 30-21 8-14 103 58 Saegertown 149
194 Bob Lipski SQ 34-12 R5 36-12 17-11  – 14-21 101 56 Lake-Lehman 141
195 Gage Cannavino R5 34-9 SQ 37-11 26-11 21-13 124 47 Athens Area 149
196 Jackson Kennerly SQ 41-10 13-4 25-10 25-10 104 34 Upper Dauphin Area 157
197 Tom Starr RQ 38-7 RQ 25-19 RQ 4-7 0-0 67 33 Kiski Area 184
198 Gary Clark SQ 34-6 RQ 25-12 19-11 24-19 102 48 Garden Spot 145
199 Cody Jenkins SQ 34-9 S8 43-11 SQ 38-11 D4 23-16 138 47 South Allegheny 165
200 Dedrick Turner R5 31-9 21-9 11-6 2-9 65 33 Northeastern 197
201 Nathan Young SQ 31-11 RQ 21-11 18-17 0-0 70 39 Spring Grove Area 197
202 Cameron Palmer SQ 31-15 RQ 16-9 14-7 18-14 79 45 Boiling Springs 149
203 Logan Bennett SQ 36-10 SQ 35-10 26-10 16-15 113 45 Milton Area 149
204 Gunner Anglovich SQ 30-15 14-20 4-7 0-0 48 42 Liberty 174
205 Brinton Simington SQ 34-7 SQ 27-11 RQ 22-12 15-18 98 48 Altoona Area 174
206 Shamil Zynullaev RQ 29-5 RQ 27-11 RQ 7-8 0-0 63 24 Chartiers Valley 197
207 Kenny Boyer SQ 30-16 2-0  – 35-11 28-13 95 40 Line Mountain 149
208 Xavier Barber SQ 37-6 RQ 36-11 RQ 20-5 16-22 109 44 Dallas 165
209 Matthew Danner R5 27-8 SQ 36-8 29-6 RQ 20-13 112 35 East Pennsboro 149
210 Jared Hurd SQ 33-9 SQ 32-14 D4 24-12 24-10 113 45 Penns Valley Area 141
211 Chris Lasecki INJ 20-6 SQ 28-10 SQ 31-12 22-12 101 40 Hazleton Area 125
212 Dillan Jeffery SQ 34-13 22-17 RQ 22-17 21-17 99 64 Burrell 125
213 Austin Mihalchik SQ 32-17 RQ 33-15 D6 26-21 15-5 106 58 Mount Pleasant Area 125
214 Dylan Gurreri SQ 29-9 RQ 29-11 29-10 20-10 107 40 Red Lion Area 157
215 Hunter Vogels SQ 34-16 RQ 28-9 R6 32-15 15-20 109 60 Boyertown Area 157
216 Joshua Hancock SQ 35-8 RQ 31-9 RQ 28-7 R4 28-9 122 33 Cranberry Area 149
217 Josh McLaughlin SQ 33-10 RQ 29-11 RQ 26-13 12-17 100 51 Cedar Cliff 133
218 Brandon Bach SQ 29-12 R6 34-7 RQ 29-12 31-7 123 38 Souderton Area 125
219 Joseph Koss SQ 34-11 12-9 8-3 0-0 54 23 Towanda Area 184
220 Josh Walls SQ 35-6 RQ 21-14 11-12 3-9 70 41 Avon Grove 285
221 Andrew Barnett SQ 32-6 RQ 22-9 R5 28-8 28-9 110 32 Kennard Dale 141
222 Lucas Drick SQ 27-9 R6 22-11 R6 29-15 0-0 80 37 Montgomery Area 125
223 Peter Klein RQ 20-7 RQ 22-14 1-0 0-0 43 21 Franklin Regional 165
224 Vinny Romano RQ 34-8 25-7 RQ 27-11 16-15 102 41 Kiski Area #HM 174
225 Noah Wiencek SQ 36-7 RQ 34-9 18-17 0-0 88 33 Derry Area 197
226 Colby Bronzburg SQ 30-13 SQ 30-12 25-9 9-19 94 53 Bloomsburg 125
227 Jacob Folk SQ 32-11 RQ 29-10 5-9 13-17 79 47 Upper Perkiomen 157
228 Brady Maxwell R6 34-14 RQ 28-10 0-0 5-4 67 28 Cocalico 285
229 Noah Cieleski SQ 34-10 SQ 33-8 23-7 9-15 99 40 Brookville Area 184
230 Anthony Emig SQ 34-13 R5 30-18 19-14 0-0 83 45 Liberty 165
231 Carson Hanna R4 35-4 R4 29-7 RQ 18-11 14-14 96 36 DuBois Area 157
232 Max Livingston SQ 33-8 R5 35-12 D5 26-12 20-17 114 47 Upper Darby 149
233 Evan Childs RQ 34-12 27-6 RQ 28-15 0-0 89 33 Central Dauphin 285
234 Paul Miller SQ 35-13 26-11 SQ 35-19 0-0 96 43 Saucon Valley 125
235 Zach Shaffer RQ 28-7 12-1 R5 28-15 12-17 80 40 Red Lion Area 197
236 Matthew Galasso SQ 29-10 R5 30-6 3-9 0-0 62 25 Roman Catholic 285
237 Hunter Hileman SQ 30-9 RQ 25-13 R4 21-13 17-10 93 45 Altoona Area 126
238 Dalton Long R4 30-7 SQ 26-13 R4 24-14 R4 27-13 107 47 Hollidaysburg Area 141
239 Jakob Naylor SQ 30-15 24-12 12-10 12-10 68 40 Wyomissing Area 165
240 Logan Whitwicki SQ 30-13 RQ 38-9 D5 31-11 D5 29-13 128 46 Carlynton 157
241 Matt Siszka RQ 32-13 RQ 26-12 RQ 24-16 18-6 100 47 Kiski Area Pitt-Johnstown 125
242 Colten Drawbaugh SQ 38-10 RQ 24-11 RQ 31-12 18-13 111 46 Trinity 184
243 Max Viduszynski SQ 34-15 R6 30-14 0-3 0-0 64 32 Easton Area NYU 197
244 Alex Salas RQ 35-6 RQ 28-10 RQ 30-9 29-10 122 35 Pine-Richland Drexel 125
245 Richard Bentz R6 36-10 D6 32-10 30-15 28-14 126 49 Pottsville Area 141
246 Wes Graham RQ 30-5 SQ 31-6 RQ 24-10 0-0 85 21 Everett Area Seton Hill 184
247 Tyler Scott RQ 28-13 SQ 32-13 RQ 19-10 D5 33-8 112 44 Huntingdon Area 141
248 Caleb Turner SQ 35-11 RQ 19-10 16-12 7-19 77 52 Central Mountain 174
249 Iiyaz Veysalov R4 29-10 R4 23-7 5-2 0-0 57 19 McDowell Gannon 165
250 Ethan DiRenzo R6 27-15 D6 23-13 15-11 0-0 65 39 Easton Area 165
251 Britian Shields SQ 38-11 RQ 29-10 23-9 20-14 110 44 Big Spring 174
252 Sean McBride SQ 26-15 RQ 28-13 23-12 30-7 107 47 Coatesville Area 184
253 Will Laughlin SQ 31-13 16-6 18-19 8-17 73 55 North Penn 149
254 Bryce Reddington R6 35-3 SQ 31-6 SQ 33-8 27-8 126 25 Methacton George Mason 149
255 Nick Puliti RQ 35-10 SQ 28-18 SQ 27-15 27-13 117 56 Garnet Valley 141
256 Dan Contraguerro RQ 27-11 RQ 24-5 5-10 6-5 62 31 Franklin Regional Ohio 157
257 Chad Coles INJ 24-2 RQ 32-8 17-13 7-9 80 32 Norwin Youngstown State Baseball
258 Austin Rowzer R5 32-8 RQ 22-13 7-2 16-9 77 32 Red Land 125
259 Mohamad Kaba SQ 33-9 RQ 24-12 D6 25-13 5-6 87 40 Academy Park 141
260 Mike Palmisano R6 31-13 21-16 17-15 14-20 83 64 Stroudsburg 141
261 Joel Cawoski RQ 33-11 RQ 15-9 RQ 24-16 22-20 94 56 Greater Latrobe #HM Seton Hill 133
262 Domenic Davido RQ 34-5 RQ 27-13 24-13 28-14 113 45 Plum 149
263 Richard Thompson SQ 34-13 0-0 0-0 0-0 34 13 Central Mountain 285
264 Farhan Musrial SQ 32-17 RQ 18-15 RQ 20-17 16-13 86 62 Susquehanna Twp 133
265 Alec Dragos SQ 37-8 29-13 9-6 0-0 75 27 Honesdale 184
266 Craig Duran RQ 34-4 RQ 32-6 RQ 36-13 16-18 118 41 Martin Luther King 184
267 Josh Dauberman SQ 32-5 28-7 17-14 0-0 77 26 Hughesville 285
268 Bryce Perkins SQ 34-6 28-12 20-11 0-0 82 29 Delone Catholic 285
269 Mario Gordon SQ 35-11 19-14 22-11 16-13 92 49 Notre Dame-Green Pond 141
270 Drew Linnes R4 21-5 R4 8-4 0-0 0-0 29 9 State College Area 285
271 Ryan Green R6 33-11 RQ 25-14 21-14 9-16 88 55 Pottsville Area 125
272 Nick Geyer RQ 31-10 RQ 16-12 1-0 12-13 60 35 Pine-Richland Clarion 165
273 Brady Sittinger R4 28-14 SQ 30-7 R4 28-5 8-5 94 31 Cathedral Preparatory 125
274 Jesse Rocco R5 32-7 SQ 33-11 0-0 0-0 65 18 Bangor Area York 157
275 Trevor Dorn D6 24-7 R5 28-11 18-11 7-11 77 40 Pleasant Valley 174
276 Kade LaMarre RQ 12-5 SQ 26-7 7-9 3-8 48 29 Conestoga 197
277 Luke Walter SQ 33-14 20-12 2-3 0-0 55 29 Mifflinburg Area 197
278 Colton McClain SQ 31-7 SQ 30-10 21-11 13-14 95 42 Ridgway Area 285
279 Thomas Bonilla R6 27-10 22-14 17-14 0-0 66 38 Freedom 149
280 Jeff Craig SQ 28-7 RQ 28-5 13-12 0-0 69 24 Meadville Area 285
281 Challen Cornetto SQ 34-8 25-6 27-9 15-10 101 33 Marion Center 149
282 Sean Armstrong R5 22-17 16-21 RQ 14-19 0-0 52 57 Father Judge 197
283 Reed Custer SQ 22-8 9-7 2-5 0-0 33 20 Emmaus 157
284 John McCarthy RQ 33-9 R6 27-13 RQ 20-19 0-0 80 41 Delaware Valley 285
285 Dave Henninger SQ 34-13 23-10 RQ 14-12 0-3 71 38 DuBois Area 197
286 Chase Gardner R4 30-9 SQ 15-9 RQ 23-12 RQ 19-11 87 41 Bellefonte Area 149
287 Mitchell Milbrand RQ 30-5 SQ 31-11 21-13 4-4 86 33 Bloomsburg 149
288 Patrick Finn R6 29-9 RQ 23-12 13-10 0-0 65 31 East Stroudsburg South 285
289 Sean Bright RQ 29-9 RQ 20-9 21-5 0-0 70 23 North Hills 285
290 Hunter Jones SQ 14-9 RQ 7-5 0-0 0-0 21 14 Grensburg Cental Catholic 165
291 Ryan Mortimer SQ 36-11 17-8 10-14 1-3 64 36 Garnet Valley 197
292 Thomas Seaman R5 36-11 13-13 1-0 0-0 50 24 Blue Mountain 197
293 Carlo Perugini R6 27-10 0-0 0-0 0-0 27 10 Liberty 197
294 Pavel Dariychuk R5 36-7 RQ 26-13 20-5 17-10 99 35 Conestoga Valley 149
295 Zak Elfernani RQ 27-7 D5 26-10 RQ 18-9 1-1 72 27 Marple Newtown 125
296 Chase Mowery RQ 32-6 R6 25-12 RQ 24-12 RQ 26-12 107 42 South Western 125
297 Ryan Sharpless SQ 32-13 17-16 8-17 0-0 57 46 Octorara Area 165
298 Cameron Resch RQ 26-7 RQ 23-14 RQ 19-16 RQ 20-12 88 49 Saint Marys Area Gannon 149
299 Brock Adams RQ 30-9 R4 15-6 5-6 RQ 19-14 69 35 DuBois Area 149
300 Austin Jones R5 31-7 RQ 30-7 25-7 18-15 104 36 Ephrata Area 125
HM Andrue Velazquez 0-1 D6 23-14 0-0 0-0 23 15 Liberty Gannon 197
HM Angelo Harr RQ 7-11 RQ 24-16 0-0 0-0 31 27 Greater Latrobe Seton Hill 157
HM August Gershwin RQ 33-5 D6 28-6 RQ 24-7 20-9 105 27 Cheltenham East Stroudsburg 141
HM Austin Gillick RQ 21-14 27-11 18-18 5-7 71 50 Archbishop Wood 141
HM Bartley Novack RQ 32-11 R5 33-8 RQ 26-17 21-19 112 55 West Scranton 149
HM Blake Bizousky SQ 24-9 0-0 RQ 15-14 7-13 46 36 Punxsutawney Area 197
HM Brad Nagy RQ 31-17 RQ 9-10 4-8 13-14 57 49 Kiski Area 165
HM Brendan Marion SQ 36-9 RQ 26-11 17-8 7-13 86 41 Methacton Worchester Poly 165
HM Carson Rittenbaugh RQ 37-8 SQ 29-19 10-18 11-23 87 68 Pine Grove Area 197
HM Chance Rayhart 26-12 RQ 28-10 RQ 22-13 14-12 90 47 Big Spring 197
HM Connor Brinton R6 28-17 0-0 17-20 1-2 46 39 Conestoga Valley 184
HM Daniel Burkhardt D5 17-19 D6 15-24 0-0 0-0 32 43 Dallas Gannon 285
HM Danny Florentino RQ 21-11 RQ 29-8 RQ 25-6 25-10 100 35 Peters Township 133
HM Darius Grant 13-13 0-0 1-3 0-0 30 16 Freedom NYU 125
HM DJ Knolles R5 31-11 19-13 24-17 16-14 90 55 Towanda Area 133
HM Dylan Henry D6 29-6 RQ 22-6 21-10 22-9 94 31 Methacton 141
HM Ethan Kennedy RQ 27-12 RQ 29-11 D6 22-11 D6 21-10 99 44 Central 141
HM Gage Cannavino R5 34-9 SQ 37-11 26-11 21-13 118 44 Athens Area 149
HM Gerrit Roscioli RQ 31-3 RQ 25-10 RQ 10-18 6-6 72 37 Central High 165
HM Hunter Kern RQ 29-11 22-7 24-3 16-10 91 31 Juniata Valley 125
HM Isaiah Hall R6 21-8 11-8 14-10 0-0 46 26 Harrisburg 285
HM Jack Allred RQ 18-5 RQ 25-7 21-11 0-0 64 23 Susquehannock 184
HM Jacob Maurer R6 36-13 RQ 33-12 RQ 25-15 11-20 105 60 Hazleton Area 125
HM Jacob O’Brien D6 32-4 R6 32-11 RQ 23-5 28-5 115 25 Montrose 125
HM Jacob Ramsey RQ 29-9 12-15 6-13 10-16 57 53 Central Valley West Liberty 165
HM Jake Engstrom RQ 21-10 RQ 17-9 RQ 15-17 10-18 63 54 Warren Area 141
HM Jake Tomolonis R6 25-19 RQ 20-20 15-23 12-15 72 77 Lake-Lehman 157
HM Jared Meise RQ 19-12 23-9 18-14 3-7 63 42 Cedar Cliff Gannon 157
HM Jared Slack RQ 28-11 RQ 31-11 17-14 0-0 76 36 West Scranton 133
HM Jason Amy D6 21-3 R6 30-8 28-2 RQ 25-13 104 26 Upper Moreland 125
HM Jeffrey Bennett R6 33-8 RQ 33-6 RQ 29-9 RQ 16-10 111 33 Hanover Area 133
HM Jeremy Bergold RQ 28-13 R5 33-10 RQ 25-18 0-0 86 41 Elmer L. Meyers 157
HM Joe Newara RQ 35-11 18-19 15-15 0-0 68 45 Harbor Creek Gannon 285
HM Jordan Harsh RQ 31-11 4-4 SQ 34-10 17-19 86 44 Penn Manor 125
HM JT Cooley INJ 2-0 SQ 32-19 RQ 29-12 10-5 73 36 Boyertown Area 149
HM Kyle Stoll RQ 26-14 0-0 D5 25-10 16-20 67 44 Delaware Valley Castleton 141
HM Levi Hughes RQ 22-9 RQ 26-13 RQ 17-15 RQ 17-16 82 53 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 157
HM Logan Munsee RQ 28-11 23-10 RQ 26-11 15-17 92 49 Corry Area Gannon 125
HM Luke Ratchford 10-3 SQ 36-9 RQ 34-12 19-14 99 38 LaSalle College NYU 174
HM Micah Sidorick RQ 28-7 RQ 27-12 D5 16-7 0-0 71 26 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 285
HM Michael Hughes RQ 35-9 RQ 28-7 RQ 22-9 RQ 21-11 106 36 Cathedral Preparatory 197
HM Michael Reinhart RQ 30-8 21-12 13-13 1-1 65 34 Reading York 197
HM Morgan Comini RQ 29-14 26-16 19-19 23-12 97 61 Montoursville Area 125
HM Nick DeSimone RQ 27-8 18-10 0-0 9-9 45 27 Warren Area 157
HM Nicholas Nunez RQ 23-12 20-15 3-3 0-0 46 30 Easton Area Messiah 141
HM Raymond Calderaio D6 26-5 RQ 24-6 RQ 31-8 13-16 94 35 Central Bucks South 125
HM Riley Vaughn R4 16-8 RQ 22-12 RQ 24-16 7-7 69 43 General McLane 197
HM Ross Fisher RQ 29-4 RQ 21-11 8-7 0-0 58 22 Cedar Crest Waynesburg 285
HM Ryan Finn SQ 32-6 D5 28-6 19-9 25-14 104 35 Pottsgrove 165
HM Ryan Ressler 20-13 19-10 12-15 0-0 51 38 Red Land Seton Hill 125
HM Ryan Shultz RQ 16-19 0-0 0-0 12-14 28 33 Herhsey York 149
HM Samika Kromah D5 32-6 RQ 30-8 23-6 8-8 93 28 Academy Park 125
HM Scotty Dietrich RQ 33-9 RQ 24-10 25-11 31-13 113 43 Butler 149
HM Seth Egolf R6 28-11 23-13 17-12 7-20 75 56 Waynesboro Area 197
HM Shane Casey D5 34-11 R5 38-8 SQ 32-19 23-9 127 47 Southern Columbia Area 125
HM Spencer Staab R4 23-16 14-13 10-6 0-0 47 35 Cathedral Preparatory 133
HM Trey Heiss 27-6 SQ 34-11 28-10 0-0 89 27 Warrior Run 125
HM Turner Gray RQ 30-8 RQ 28-9 RQ 21-17 7-8 86 42 Mount Lebanon American 157
HM Tyler Balstrusaitis 25-12 RQ 29-11 RQ 31-14 14-14 99 51 Lackawanna Trail 133
HM Tyler Corpora D6 24-7 D6 28-13 25-9 20-13 97 42 Emmaus 141
HM Tyler Moyer RQ 18-6 22-14 10-4 0-0 50 24 Central Dauphin East 184
HM Zach Clark RQ 27-3 SQ 29-7 D1 23-9 D3 18-14 97 33 Northern Bedford County 125
HM Zachary Newlon INJ 19-3 D5 26-7 19-15 11-20 75 45 Strath Haven Worchester Poly 174