Pennsylvania Wins USAW Kids Greco-Roman Nationals in Georgia; Will Detar Champion

Home/PA Youth Wrestling News/Pennsylvania Wins USAW Kids Greco-Roman Nationals in Georgia; Will Detar Champion

ATLANTA – Sure, Pennsylvania isn’t traditionally strong in Greco-Roman, but when it comes to kids, they wrestle any style, any where. Apparently the youth of Pennsylvania Wrestling can mix it up in Greco as they captured the Team Championship at the 2018 USAW Kids Greco-Roman Nationals in Atlanta, Georgia. A day before Freestyle kicked off, 32 wrestlers on Team PA earned medals, including National Champion Will Detar (Camp Hill, PA) who won the Intermediate 63 pound bracket. Detar was one of four Keystone State wrestlers who finished in the top eight at 63 pounds with Keegan Bassett (Windber, PA) taking third.

Detar was nearly joined by a handful of other Pennsylvania champions as six of his teammates finished in second place. The 32 medalists were enough to propel Team Pennsylvania to 611 points, 91 points ahead of second place Florida.

View the medalists below and full results from TrackWrestling here.

 

Team Scores

1st. Pennsylvania – 611
2nd. Florida – 520
3rd. Wisconsin – 366.5
4th. Oklahoma – 345
5th. Illinois – 315

 

Bantam – 43

1st Place – Arto Khachatryan of California
2nd Place – Korbin Kiessling of Maryland
3rd Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin
4th Place – Samuel Martin of Georgia

 

Bantam – 45

1st Place – Elijah Pagonis of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Javen Russo of Georgia
3rd Place – Presley Beard of Kansas
4th Place – Grady Moos of Ohio
5th Place – Drew Frye of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Kara-lynn Dover of Georgia

 

Bantam – 49

1st Place – Zachary Donalson of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Greyson McDonald of Florida
3rd Place – Callaway Wilson of Wyoming
4th Place – Kymani Tinsley of Georgia
5th Place – Kyler Kiessling of Maryland

 

Bantam – 53

1st Place – Jackson Smith of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Leland Moffat of Michigan
3rd Place – Marquiose Gamble of Florida

 

Bantam – 56

1st Place – Reza Massjouni of Virginia
2nd Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
3rd Place – Samuel Moran of Washington
4th Place – Prince Wilson of Kansas
5th Place – Elijah Castanon of Florida
6th Place – Landon Weidler of Illinois
7th Place – Conner Peyton of Illinois

 

Bantam – 62

1st Place – Russ Haas of Texas
2nd Place – Rocco Ruiz of Florida
3rd Place – Logan Price of Florida
4th Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
5th Place – Samuel Donaldson of Georgia
6th Place – Patrick Pina Iii of Arizona
7th Place – Jameson Onstott of Michigan
8th Place – Gavon Larson of South Dakota

 

Bantam – 70

1st Place – Asher Bacon of Florida
2nd Place – William Moran of Washington
3rd Place – Blayne Kuschel of Minnesota
4th Place – Myles Greenfield of Illinois
5th Place – Gabriel Roberts of Oklahoma
6th Place – Kellan Powers of Oklahoma
7th Place – Tracey Dennard of Tennessee
8th Place – AJ Barnabei of Michigan

 

Bantam – 85

1st Place – Cruz LeBlanc of Louisiana
2nd Place – Easton Fryover of Michigan
3rd Place – Layne James of Arizona
4th Place – Gavin Sebastian of Michigan

 

Intermediate – 49

1st Place – Malik Hoskins of Arizona
2nd Place – Kylan Berry of Maine
3rd Place – Carter Shin of Virginia
4th Place – Quauhtli Zuniga of Washington
5th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Minnesota
6th Place – Conner Lilledahl of Missouri

 

Intermediate – 53

1st Place – Corey Brown of Maryland
2nd Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
3rd Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
4th Place – Evan Kowalsky of Maine
5th Place – James Bilby of Kansas
6th Place – Alister Martin of Georgia
7th Place – Karson Kahalekomo of Indiana
8th Place – Jay McQuiston of Pennsylvania

 

Intermediate – 56

1st Place – Carter Blair of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Caine Martin of California
3rd Place – Hunter Duncan of Washington
4th Place – Alan Shimp of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Izaiah Brown of Maryland
6th Place – Braeden Hamill of Wisconsin

 

Intermediate – 59

1st Place – Grey Burnett of Ohio
2nd Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
3rd Place – Seamus Berry of Maine
4th Place – Kayla Batres of Connecticut
5th Place – Matthew Deutch of Illinois
6th Place – Caleb Kirk of Louisiana
7th Place – Jovanni Tovar of Florida
8th Place – Alex Allison of South Carolina

 

Intermediate – 63

1st Place – Will Detar of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Guillermo Jaramillo of Florida
3rd Place – Keegan Bassett of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Max Cumbee of Illinois
5th Place – Matthew Dailey of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Clayton Waltenbaugh of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Eli Herring of Tennessee
8th Place – Jack Mulnix of Wisconsin

 

Intermediate – 67

1st Place – Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Meyer Murray of Michigan
3rd Place – Tyree Graham of Florida
4th Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
5th Place – Brenden Ging of Nebraska
6th Place – Deven Lopez of Colorado
7th Place – Alexander Penzkover of Wisconsin
8th Place – Elliott Crews of Virginia

 

Intermediate – 71

1st Place – Vinnie Gutierrez of California
2nd Place – Kaleb Mead of Minnesota
3rd Place – Joseph Schinder of New Jersey
4th Place – Jayci Shelton of Missouri
5th Place – Tohmi Carney of Oklahoma
6th Place – Dustin Kohn of Florida
7th Place – Wylan Hess of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Dominick Durham of Louisiana

 

Intermediate – 77

1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Jayden James of New Jersey
3rd Place – Ethan Christoffer of Louisiana
4th Place – Cael Loria of Connecticut
5th Place – Ivan Ivanov of Idaho
6th Place – Carter Nekvapil of Oregon
7th Place – Kristian Scott of Louisiana
8th Place – Joseph Bernardi of Connecticut

 

Intermediate – 84

1st Place – Cooper Rowe of Minnesota
2nd Place – Zayn Navarrete of Texas
3rd Place – Kaiden Phillips of Missouri
4th Place – Ronan An of Georgia
5th Place – Max Wolfley of Idaho
6th Place – Brody Kelly of Illinois
7th Place – Victor MarksJenkins of Maryland
8th Place – Colten Peyton of Illinois

 

Intermediate – 93

1st Place – Evan Perez of Colorado
2nd Place – Dylan Reel of Georgia
3rd Place – David Jewell of Georgia
4th Place – Jake Gravitt of Georgia
5th Place – MacKenna Atkinson of Pennsylvania

 

Intermediate – 105

1st Place – David Calkins of California
2nd Place – Danny Zmorowski of Ohio
3rd Place – Peter Mocco of Florida
4th Place – Christian Noblett of Georgia
5th Place – Lake Walters of Illinois

 

Intermediate – 120

1st Place – Xzavier DeLeon of Michigan

 

Novice – 58

1st Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
2nd Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
4th Place – Collin Nasdeo of Pennsylvania

 

Novice – 63

1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
2nd Place – Lincoln Sledzianowski of Florida
3rd Place – Jordan McKamey of Washington
4th Place – Raekwon Shabazz of Connecticut
5th Place – Ryan Meier of Massachusetts
6th Place – Cole Blattner of Missouri
7th Place – Nathan Gugelman Ll of Idaho
8th Place – Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri

 

Novice – 67

1st Place – Jason Goodin of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Johnathan Moder of Florida
4th Place – Elijah Broady of Indiana
5th Place – Chris LaLonde of Colorado
6th Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
7th Place – Adam St. Cyr of Maine
8th Place – Cameron Perez of Michigan

 

Novice – 70

1st Place – Michael Kersey of Florida
2nd Place – Chase Van Hoven of Virginia
3rd Place – Donny Almeyda of New Jersey
4th Place – Drew Montgomery of Maryland
5th Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
6th Place – Hayden Andrus of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Jack Myers of New Jersey
8th Place – Tanner Starr of Alabama

 

Novice – 74

1st Place – Joey Canova of New Jersey
2nd Place – Bo Bassett of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
4th Place – Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Sam Herring of Tennessee
6th Place – Derek Barrows of Colorado
7th Place – Johnny Leck of Kansas
8th Place – Cooper Hilton of Tennessee

 

Novice – 78

1st Place – Evan Boblits of Maryland
2nd Place – Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Adyn Bostick of Arizona
4th Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
5th Place – Michael Craft of New Jersey
6th Place – Drew Korth of Utah
7th Place – Kolter Burton of Idaho
8th Place – Nathaniel Askew IV of Georgia

 

Novice – 82

1st Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
2nd Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
4th Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
5th Place – Jake Miller of Oklahoma
6th Place – Luke Dunlap of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Stone Hartford of Washington
8th Place – Greyson Catlow-Sidler of Pennsylvania

 

Novice – 86

1st Place – Benjamin Smith of Maryland
2nd Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
3rd Place – Terrell McFarland of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Sid Tildsley of Massachusetts
5th Place – Hunter Sturgill of Tennessee
6th Place – Tyler McCall of Oklahoma
7th Place – Dylan Milster of Texas
8th Place – Jose Gutierrez of Florida

 

Novice – 92

1st Place – Alessio Perentin of New Jersey
2nd Place – Bryce Burkett of Minnesota
3rd Place – Dominick Bubar of Maine
4th Place – Jayden Lafrenye of Maine
5th Place – Parker Guge of Kansas
6th Place – Jackson Sweetman of Arizona
7th Place – Cade Parent of Georgia
8th Place – Brock Weiss of Pennsylvania

 

Novice – 98

1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
2nd Place – Brayden White of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Ashton Keller of South Dakota
4th Place – Gavin Salt of Oklahoma
5th Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
6th Place – James Gunzalez of Florida
7th Place – Lucas Estes of Missouri
8th Place – DeLayne Luster of New Mexico

 

Novice – 108

1st Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Aidan Squier of Connecticut
4th Place – Nicholas DiGerolamo of Louisiana
5th Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
6th Place – Jon Schoenlein of Washington
7th Place – Cole Gros of Louisiana
8th Place – Brody Taylor of Maine

 

Novice – 117

1st Place – Bas Diaz of Florida
2nd Place – Emil Necula of Georgia
3rd Place – Timothy Mitchell of Oregon
4th Place – Nicholas Pina of Arizona
5th Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
6th Place – Owen McMullen of Pennsylvania

 

Novice – 135

1st Place – Brian Petrancosta of Illinois
2nd Place – Draven Woods of Iowa
3rd Place – Brennan Carey of Missouri
4th Place – Aethan Munden of Connecticut
5th Place – Michael Mocco of Florida
6th Place – Kyle Peyton of Illinois
7th Place – Paris Carlos of Arizona

 

Novice – 160

1st Place – Miguel Rojas of Indiana
2nd Place – Brayden Hill of Kansas

 

Schoolboy – 71

1st Place – Zan Fugitt of Missouri
2nd Place – Mack Mauger of Idaho
3rd Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
4th Place – Angelo Di Pol of South Dakota
5th Place – Dylan Abbott of Oklahoma
6th Place – Tobius Kriner of Kansas

 

Schoolboy – 77

1st Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
2nd Place – Braden Tatum of Kansas
3rd Place – Nathan Payton of Georgia
4th Place – Cael Alderman of Kansas
5th Place – Dalton Perry of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Blade Walden of Oklahoma
7th Place – Rory Burright of Illinois
8th Place – Audrey Jimenez of Arizona

 

Schoolboy – 83

1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Aden Valencia of California
3rd Place – Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
5th Place – Ayson Rice of South Dakota
6th Place – Treygen Morin of Idaho
7th Place – Nolan Wertanen of Michigan
8th Place – Christian Chavez of Illinois

 

Schoolboy – 87

1st Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Mitchell Neiner of Washington
4th Place – Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
5th Place – Austin Craft of New Jersey
6th Place – Marcello Milani of Michigan
7th Place – Tristan Bremer of Idaho
8th Place – Alessandro Nini of New Jersey

 

Schoolboy – 90

1st Place – Marc-Anthony McGowan of Florida
2nd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
4th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
5th Place – Caden Horwath of Michigan
6th Place – Jaden Sanchez of Washington
7th Place – Nakaylen Shabazz of Kansas
8th Place – Vince Citrano of Pennsylvania

 

Schoolboy – 97

1st Place – Clarence Moore of California
2nd Place – Kayd Craig of Idaho
3rd Place – Meyer Shapiro of Maryland
4th Place – Will Korth of Utah
5th Place – Ethan Mojena of Florida
6th Place – Duncan Christensen of Virginia
7th Place – Cael Kahle of Wisconsin
8th Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska

 

Schoolboy – 102

1st Place – Cory Land of Alabama
2nd Place – Pierson Manville of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Christian Moder of Florida
4th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
5th Place – Suds Dubler of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Carter Weaver of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin
8th Place – Cooper Willis of Wisconsin

 

Schoolboy – 106

1st Place – Brennan Van Hoecke of Florida
2nd Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Isaac Hegg of Virginia
4th Place – Evan Herriman of Michigan
5th Place – Khtrell Preston-Kurney of Oregon
6th Place – Adan Benavidez of New Mexico
7th Place – Cole Brooks of Oklahoma
8th Place – Brandon Sauter of Ohio

 

Schoolboy – 110

1st Place – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
2nd Place – Avery Allen of Montana
3rd Place – Garrett Lyons of Missouri
4th Place – Sean Coughlin of Virginia
5th Place – Dylan Evans of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Chase Short of Missouri
7th Place – Aaron Lucio of Michigan
8th Place – Joseph Blaze of Michigan

 

Schoolboy – 114

1st Place – Brock Bobzien of California
2nd Place – Dylan Elmore of Kansas
3rd Place – Anthony Tiamzon-Aniciete of Nevada
4th Place – Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
5th Place – Taylor Weaver of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Mitchell Helgert of Washington
7th Place – Micah Hanau of Michigan
8th Place – Henry Amborn of Wisconsin

 

Schoolboy – 119

1st Place – Chapman McKown of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Zachary Tittle of Colorado
3rd Place – Joshua Barr of Michigan
4th Place – Joseph Olalde of Illinois
5th Place – Braxton Strick of Missouri
6th Place – Riley Richtmyer of Montana
7th Place – Cael Nicolella of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Baylor Kaup of Nebraska

 

Schoolboy – 125

1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
2nd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jared Keslar of Pennsylvania
4th Place – George Trujillo of Washington
5th Place – Joe Gunzalez of Florida
6th Place – Anthony Mannella of Georgia
7th Place – Gunnar Hamre of Wisconsin
8th Place – Spencer LeClair of Maine

 

Schoolboy – 130

1st Place – Ethan Birch of California
2nd Place – John Purdy of Indiana
3rd Place – Juan Garcia of Colorado
4th Place – Corey R Camden of Texas
5th Place – Michael Bartush of Connecticut
6th Place – Lowell Arnold of Wisconsin
7th Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
8th Place – Tanner Kaufman of Wisconsin

 

Schoolboy – 136

1st Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
2nd Place – Brian Gordon of Virginia
3rd Place – Drake Buchanan of Indiana
4th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
5th Place – Danil Korochenskiy of Florida
6th Place – Connor Kuehler of Missouri
7th Place – Garrett Willuweit of Wisconsin
8th Place – Dominic Thebeau of Illinois

 

Schoolboy – 149

1st Place – Gavin Nelson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nicholas Hall of Delaware
3rd Place – Enzo Morlacci of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
5th Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
6th Place – Max Callahan of Michigan
7th Place – Tanner Meyers of South Dakota
8th Place – Bryce Milster of Texas

 

Schoolboy – 165

1st Place – Ashton Davis of Tennessee
2nd Place – Bryce Simmons of Michigan
3rd Place – Omaury Alvarez of Georgia
4th Place – Aidan McLaughlin of Kansas
5th Place – Soren Herzog of New Mexico
6th Place – Kael Howell of Delaware
7th Place – Santiago Arciniega of Florida
8th Place – Skyler Wade of Illinois

 

Schoolboy – 187

1st Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
2nd Place – Logan Badge of Michigan
3rd Place – Leighton Jones of Indiana
4th Place – Jamikael Lytle of Connecticut
5th Place – Skeet Newton of Idaho
6th Place – Noah Duran of California
7th Place – Carson Hall of Alabama
8th Place – Navarro Schunke of South Dakota

 

Schoolboy – 250

1st Place – Jaren Rohde of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Ryan Boersma of Illinois
3rd Place – Alex Semenenko of New York
4th Place – Eathan Westfall of Michigan
5th Place – Peyton Hahn of Missouri
6th Place – Keaten Pues of Wisconsin

 

Bantam – 43
1st Place – Arto Khachatryan of California
2nd Place – Korbin Kiessling of Maryland
3rd Place – Caleb Judice of Louisiana
4th Place – Samuel Martin of Georgia
5th Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Javen Russo of Georgia
2nd Place – Elijah Pagonis of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Jarron Beltran Jr of Arizona
4th Place – Presley Beard of Kansas
5th Place – Grady Moos of Ohio
6th Place – Drew Frye of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Kara-lynn Dover of Georgia

Bantam – 49
1st Place – Zachary Donalson of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Greyson McDonald of Florida
3rd Place – Callaway Wilson of Wyoming
4th Place – Kymani Tinsley of Georgia
5th Place – Kyler Kiessling of Maryland

Bantam – 53
1st Place – Leland Moffat of Michigan
2nd Place – Jackson Smith of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Marquiose Gamble of Florida
4th Place – Braylon Smith of Georgia
5th Place – Karleigh Langley of South Carolina

Bantam – 56
1st Place – Reza Massjouni of Virginia
2nd Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
3rd Place – Prince Wilson of Kansas
4th Place – Samuel Moran of Washington
5th Place – Elijah Castanon of Florida
6th Place – Matheo Cisneros of Florida
7th Place – Landon Weidler of Illinois

Bantam – 62
1st Place – Russ Haas of Texas
2nd Place – Rocco Ruiz of Florida
3rd Place – Logan Price of Florida
4th Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
5th Place – Braylon Adams of Illinois
6th Place – Samuel Donaldson of Georgia
7th Place – Gavon Larson of South Dakota
8th Place – Patrick Pina Iii of Arizona

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Asher Bacon of Florida
2nd Place – William Moran of Washington
3rd Place – Blayne Kuschel of Minnesota
4th Place – Aj Barnabei of Michigan
5th Place – Myles Greenfield of Illinois
6th Place – Gabriel Roberts of Oklahoma
7th Place – Tracey Dennard of Tennessee
8th Place – Kellan Powers of Oklahoma

Bantam – 85
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Layne James of Arizona
2nd Place – Easton Fryover of Michigan
3rd Place – Gavin Sebastian of Michigan
4th Place – Cruz LeBlanc of Louisiana

Intermediate – 49
1st Place – Malik Hoskins of Arizona
2nd Place – Kylan Berry of Maine
3rd Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Minnesota
4th Place – Quauhtli Zuniga of Washington
5th Place – Carter Shin of Virginia
6th Place – Conner Lilledahl of Missouri

Intermediate – 53
1st Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
2nd Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
3rd Place – Karson Kahalekomo of Indiana
4th Place – Evan Kowalsky of Maine
5th Place – Corey Brown of Maryland
6th Place – Wyatt Rossi of Maryland
7th Place – James Bilby of Kansas
8th Place – Aberic Scott of Oklahoma

Intermediate – 56
1st Place – Caine Martin of California
2nd Place – Hunter Duncan of Washington
3rd Place – Alan Shimp of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Carter Blair of Oklahoma
5th Place – Braeden Hamill of Wisconsin
6th Place – Izaiah Brown of Maryland

Intermediate – 59
1st Place – Grey Burnett of Ohio
2nd Place – Ignacio Villasenor of Colorado
3rd Place – Cameron Sontz of New Jersey
4th Place – Seamus Berry of Maine
5th Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
6th Place – Jovanni Tovar of Florida
7th Place – Hudson Chittum of Tennessee
8th Place – Emma Bacon of Florida

Intermediate – 63
1st Place – Keegan Bassett of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Nico DeSalvo of Louisiana
3rd Place – Will Detar of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Eli Herring of Tennessee
5th Place – Max Cumbee of Illinois
6th Place – Matthew Dailey of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Guillermo Jaramillo of Florida
8th Place – Clayton Waltenbaugh of Pennsylvania

Intermediate – 67
1st Place – Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tyree Graham of Florida
4th Place – Donald Jackson of Kansas
5th Place – Grayson Garcia of Illinois
6th Place – Boston Kuschel of Minnesota
7th Place – Alexander Penzkover of Wisconsin
8th Place – David `Cowboy` Payton of Georgia

Intermediate – 71
1st Place – Joseph Schinder of New Jersey
2nd Place – Vinnie Gutierrez of California
3rd Place – Dustin Kohn of Florida
4th Place – Tohmi Carney of Oklahoma
5th Place – Leonardo Rosas of Illinois
6th Place – Wylan Hess of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Dominick Durham of Louisiana
8th Place – Tyler Gray of Florida

Intermediate – 77
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Jayden James of New Jersey
3rd Place – Carter Nekvapil of Oregon
4th Place – Isaac Padilla of California
5th Place – Ethan Christoffer of Louisiana
6th Place – Gary High of Georgia
7th Place – Cullen Hood of New Jersey
8th Place – Ivan Ivanov of Idaho

Intermediate – 84
1st Place – Cooper Rowe of Minnesota
2nd Place – Zayn Navarrete of Texas
3rd Place – Ronan An of Georgia
4th Place – Brody Kelly of Illinois
5th Place – Victor MarksJenkins of Maryland
6th Place – Kaiden Phillips of Missouri
7th Place – Max Wolfley of Idaho
8th Place – Grady Pease of Maine
1st Place Match
Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by fall over Zayn Navarrete (Texas) (Fall 1:14)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zayn Navarrete (Texas) won by tech fall over Ronan An (Georgia) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
Ronan An (Georgia) won by decision over Brody Kelly (Illinois) (Dec 16-9)
5th Place Match
Victor MarksJenkins (Maryland) won by tech fall over Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
Max Wolfley (Idaho) won by fall over Grady Pease (Maine) (Fall 0:52)
Intermediate – 93
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Reel of Georgia
2nd Place – Evan Perez of Colorado
3rd Place – David Jewell of Georgia
4th Place – Jake Gravitt of Georgia
5th Place – MacKenna Atkinson of Pennsylvania
Round 1
David Jewell (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over Evan Perez (Colorado) (Fall 1:37)
Round 2
Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:00)
Evan Perez (Colorado) won by fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
Evan Perez (Colorado) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over David Jewell (Georgia) (Fall 1:28)
Round 4
David Jewell (Georgia) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (Fall 1:39)
Round 5
Jake Gravitt (Georgia) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 11-0)
Evan Perez (Colorado) won by tech fall over David Jewell (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Intermediate – 105
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Danny Zmorowski of Ohio
2nd Place – David Calkins of California
3rd Place – Peter Mocco of Florida
4th Place – Christian Noblett of Georgia
5th Place – Lake Walters of Illinois
Round 1
Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 0:36)
Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by tech fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by tech fall over David Calkins (California) (TF 15-4)
Peter Mocco (Florida) won by tech fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 0:46)
Round 4
David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by tech fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (TF 10-0)
Christian Noblett (Georgia) won by tech fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Intermediate – 120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Xzavier DeLeon of Michigan
1st Place Match
Xzavier DeLeon (Michigan) received a bye () (Bye)
Novice – 58
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
2nd Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
3rd Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
4th Place – Collin Nasdeo of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Daniel Berardi of New Jersey
Round 1
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Daniel Berardi (New Jersey) (TF 12-0)
Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by decision over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-4)
Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Daniel Berardi (New Jersey) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:38)
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by decision over Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) (Dec 5-4)
Round 4
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by decision over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-8)
Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by fall over Daniel Berardi (New Jersey) (Fall 0:24)
Round 5
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Daniel Berardi (New Jersey) (Fall 0:59)
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (TF 15-2)
Novice – 63
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
2nd Place – Brady Baker of Michigan
3rd Place – Ryan Meier of Massachusetts
4th Place – Raekwon Shabazz of Connecticut
5th Place – Lincoln Sledzianowski of Florida
6th Place – Adam Bilby of Kansas
7th Place – Cole Blattner of Missouri
8th Place – Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri
1st Place Match
Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by tech fall over Brady Baker (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brady Baker (Michigan) won by fall over Ryan Meier (Massachusetts) (Fall 1:11)
3rd Place Match
Ryan Meier (Massachusetts) won by tech fall over Raekwon Shabazz (Connecticut) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
Lincoln Sledzianowski (Florida) won by tech fall over Adam Bilby (Kansas) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match
Cole Blattner (Missouri) won by tech fall over Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Novice – 67
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carson Walsh of New Jersey
2nd Place – Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Jason Goodin of Oklahoma
4th Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
5th Place – Tj Koester of Iowa
6th Place – Brock Johnson of Kansas
7th Place – Elijah Broady of Indiana
8th Place – Cameron Perez of Michigan
1st Place Match
Carson Walsh (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match
Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over James Hemmila (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Tj Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brock Johnson (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
Elijah Broady (Indiana) won by tech fall over Cameron Perez (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
Novice – 70
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
2nd Place – Chase Van Hoven of Virginia
3rd Place – Michael Kersey of Florida
4th Place – Donny Almeyda of New Jersey
5th Place – Drew Montgomery of Maryland
6th Place – Hayden Andrus of Pennsylvania
7th Place – John Myers of New Jersey
8th Place – Tanner Starr of Alabama
1st Place Match
Jake Knight (Iowa) won by tech fall over Michael Kersey (Florida) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) won by decision over Michael Kersey (Florida) (Dec 13-11)
3rd Place Match
Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) won by decision over Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) (Dec 12-5)
5th Place Match
Drew Montgomery (Maryland) won by tech fall over Hayden Andrus (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-4)
7th Place Match
John Myers (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Tanner Starr (Alabama) (TF 14-4)
Novice – 74
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bo Bassett of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
3rd Place – Joey Canova of New Jersey
4th Place – Co`ji Campbell of Wisconsin
5th Place – Treshaun Tecson of Oklahoma
6th Place – Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Sam Herring of Tennessee
8th Place – James Tildsley of Massachusetts
1st Place Match
Bo Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Ryker Graff (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joey Canova (New Jersey) (TF 16-6)
3rd Place Match
Joey Canova (New Jersey) won by fall over Co`ji Campbell (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:07)
5th Place Match
Treshaun Tecson (Oklahoma) won by decision over Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) (Dec 12-4)
7th Place Match
Sam Herring (Tennessee) won by tech fall over James Tildsley (Massachusetts) (TF 10-0)
Novice – 78
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Evan Boblits of Maryland
2nd Place – Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Nathaniel Askew Iv of Georgia
4th Place – Adyn Bostick of Arizona
5th Place – Kolter Burton of Idaho
6th Place – Michael Craft of New Jersey
7th Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
8th Place – Jayden Bowles of Florida
1st Place Match
Evan Boblits (Maryland) won by fall over Nathaniel Askew Iv (Georgia) (Fall 1:05)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Nathaniel Askew Iv (Georgia) (Dec 17-11)
3rd Place Match
Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Adyn Bostick (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Kolter Burton (Idaho) won by fall over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (Fall 2:31)
7th Place Match
Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jayden Bowles (Florida) (TF 10-0)
Novice – 82
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
3rd Place – Luke Dunlap of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
5th Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
6th Place – Anthony Knox of New Jersey
7th Place – Stone Hartford of Washington
8th Place – Thaide Mickel of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Luke Dunlap (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by decision over Luke Dunlap (Pennsylvania) (Dec 14-6)
3rd Place Match
Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (TF 16-5)
5th Place Match
Garrett Reece (Colorado) won by forfeit over Anthony Knox (New Jersey) (FF)
7th Place Match
Stone Hartford (Washington) won by decision over Thaide Mickel (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-6)
Novice – 86
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Benjamin Smith of Maryland
2nd Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
3rd Place – Sid Tildsley of Massachusetts
4th Place – Hunter Sturgill of Tennessee
5th Place – Xaiver Ortega of New Jersey
6th Place – Nolan Fellers of Iowa
7th Place – Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Silas Foster of Indiana
1st Place Match
Benjamin Smith (Maryland) won by tech fall over Landon Robideau (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
Landon Robideau (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Sid Tildsley (Massachusetts) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Sid Tildsley (Massachusetts) won by decision over Hunter Sturgill (Tennessee) (Dec 14-6)
5th Place Match
Xaiver Ortega (New Jersey) won by decision over Nolan Fellers (Iowa) (Dec 8-4)
7th Place Match
Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Silas Foster (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
Novice – 92
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alessio Perentin of New Jersey
2nd Place – Kyle Harden of Indiana
3rd Place – Bryce Burkett of Minnesota
4th Place – Jayden Lafrenye of Maine
5th Place – Parker Guge of Kansas
6th Place – Brock Weiss of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Cade Parent of Georgia
8th Place – Brian Thomas of Indiana
1st Place Match
Alessio Perentin (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Kyle Harden (Indiana) (TF 16-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kyle Harden (Indiana) won by rule over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jayden Lafrenye (Maine) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match
Parker Guge (Kansas) won by decision over Brock Weiss (Pennsylvania) (Dec 14-9)
7th Place Match
Cade Parent (Georgia) won by fall over Brian Thomas (Indiana) (Fall 1:38)
Novice – 98
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
2nd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Ashton Keller of South Dakota
4th Place – Brayden White of Pennsylvania
5th Place – James Gunzalez of Florida
6th Place – Blake Sweetman of Arizona
7th Place – Lucas Estes of Missouri
8th Place – Gavin Salt of Oklahoma
1st Place Match
Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by decision over Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by rule over Ashton Keller (South Dakota) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Ashton Keller (South Dakota) won by decision over Brayden White (Pennsylvania) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
James Gunzalez (Florida) won by tech fall over Blake Sweetman (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
Lucas Estes (Missouri) won by forfeit over Gavin Salt (Oklahoma) (FF)
Novice – 108
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Aidan Squier of Connecticut
4th Place – Jon Schoenlein of Washington
5th Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
6th Place – Nicholas DiGerolamo of Louisiana
7th Place – Tyler Reinhardt of New Mexico
8th Place – Cole Gros of Louisiana
1st Place Match
Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (TF 16-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by decision over Aidan Squier (Connecticut) (Dec 14-7)
3rd Place Match
Aidan Squier (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Jon Schoenlein (Washington) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Nicholas DiGerolamo (Louisiana) (Fall 3:25)
7th Place Match
Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) won by fall over Cole Gros (Louisiana) (Fall 3:01)
Novice – 117
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bas Diaz of Florida
2nd Place – Emil Necula of Georgia
3rd Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
4th Place – Timothy Mitchell of Oregon
5th Place – Nicholas Pina of Arizona
6th Place – Michael Mocco of Florida
7th Place – Owen McMullen of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
Bas Diaz (Florida) won by tech fall over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Emil Necula (Georgia) won by tech fall over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Emil Necula (Georgia) won by tech fall over Timothy Mitchell (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Nicholas Pina (Arizona) won by tech fall over Michael Mocco (Florida) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
Owen McMullen (Pennsylvania) received a bye () (Bye)
Novice – 135
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Vincenzo Lavalle of New Jersey
2nd Place – Brian Petrancosta of Illinois
3rd Place – Draven Woods of Iowa
4th Place – Brennan Carey of Missouri
5th Place – Aethan Munden of Connecticut
6th Place – Paris Carlos of Arizona
1st Place Match
Vincenzo Lavalle (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by rule over Draven Woods (Iowa) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Draven Woods (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brennan Carey (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Aethan Munden (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Paris Carlos (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)
Novice – 160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Christian Preston of Alabama
2nd Place – Brayden Hill of Kansas
3rd Place – Miguel Rojas of Indiana
Round 1
Brayden Hill (Kansas) won by decision over Miguel Rojas (Indiana) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2
Christian Preston (Alabama) won by decision over Brayden Hill (Kansas) (Dec 10-3)
Round 3
Christian Preston (Alabama) won by tech fall over Miguel Rojas (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
Schoolboy – 71
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zan Fugitt of Missouri
2nd Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
3rd Place – Mack Mauger of Idaho
4th Place – Angelo Di Pol of South Dakota
5th Place – Samuel Smith of Arizona
6th Place – Dylan Abbott of Oklahoma
7th Place – Tobius Kriner of Kansas
1st Place Match
Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by tech fall over Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by rule over Mack Mauger (Idaho) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Angelo Di Pol (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Samuel Smith (Arizona) won by tech fall over Dylan Abbott (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
Tobius Kriner (Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)
Schoolboy – 77
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
2nd Place – Dalton Perry of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Braden Tatum of Kansas
4th Place – Cael Alderman of Kansas
5th Place – Blade Walden of Oklahoma
6th Place – Rory Burright of Illinois
7th Place – Aj Hague of Colorado
8th Place – Julian Henderson of Maine
1st Place Match
Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by decision over Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-9)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Braden Tatum (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Braden Tatum (Kansas) won by tech fall over Cael Alderman (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Blade Walden (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Rory Burright (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
Aj Hague (Colorado) won by fall over Julian Henderson (Maine) (Fall 1:01)
Schoolboy – 83
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Codie Cuerbo of Ohio
3rd Place – Aden Valencia of California
4th Place – Ayson Rice of South Dakota
5th Place – Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Coy Hammack of Indiana
7th Place – Cael Nasdeo of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Logan Smith of Nebraska
1st Place Match
Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Codie Cuerbo (Ohio) (TF 15-4)
2nd Place Match
Codie Cuerbo (Ohio) won by rule over Aden Valencia (California) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Aden Valencia (California) won by decision over Ayson Rice (South Dakota) (Dec 15-7)
5th Place Match
Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Coy Hammack (Indiana) (Fall 2:40)
7th Place Match
Cael Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Logan Smith (Nebraska) (Dec 8-8)
Schoolboy – 87
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitchell Neiner of Washington
2nd Place – Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
3rd Place – Tristan Bremer of Idaho
4th Place – Marcello Milani of Michigan
5th Place – Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
7th Place – Dj Gillett of Oregon
8th Place – Anthony Perez of Ohio
1st Place Match
Mitchell Neiner (Washington) won by decision over Tristan Bremer (Idaho) (Dec 10-3)
2nd Place Match
Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) won by tech fall over Tristan Bremer (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) won by tech fall over Marcello Milani (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match
Dj Gillett (Oregon) won by fall over Anthony Perez (Ohio) (Fall 1:05)
Schoolboy – 90
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Marc-anthony Mcgowan of Florida
2nd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Caden Horwath of Michigan
4th Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
5th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
6th Place – Vince Citrano of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Jake Dailey of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Mekhi Neal of Maryland
1st Place Match
Marc-anthony Mcgowan (Florida) won by tech fall over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by rule over Caden Horwath (Michigan) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Caden Horwath (Michigan) won by tech fall over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) won by decision over Vince Citrano (Pennsylvania) (Dec 12-11)
7th Place Match
Jake Dailey (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Mekhi Neal (Maryland) (TF 10-0)
Schoolboy – 97
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Clarence Moore of California
2nd Place – Drayden Morton of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kayd Craig of Idaho
4th Place – Meyer Shapiro of Maryland
5th Place – Cooper Davidson-haase of Florida
6th Place – Ethan Mojena of Florida
7th Place – Will Korth of Utah
8th Place – Samuel Cartella of Ohio
1st Place Match
Clarence Moore (California) won by decision over Drayden Morton (Minnesota) (Dec 11-4)
2nd Place Match
Drayden Morton (Minnesota) won by rule over Kayd Craig (Idaho) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by decision over Meyer Shapiro (Maryland) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) won by injury default over Ethan Mojena (Florida) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
Will Korth (Utah) won by tech fall over Samuel Cartella (Ohio) (TF 13-2)
Schoolboy – 102
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Cory Land of Alabama
3rd Place – Christian Moder of Florida
4th Place – Cameron Steed of Oklahoma
5th Place – Suds Dubler of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin
7th Place – Carter Weaver of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Christian Moder (Florida) (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Match
Cory Land (Alabama) won by tech fall over Christian Moder (Florida) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
Cory Land (Alabama) won by decision over Cameron Steed (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match
Suds Dubler (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Brett Back (Wisconsin) (TF 14-2)
7th Place Match
Carter Weaver (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Zane Licht (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
Schoolboy – 106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brennan Van Hoecke of Florida
2nd Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Evan Herriman of Michigan
4th Place – Tyler Sagi of New Jersey
5th Place – Cole Brooks of Oklahoma
6th Place – Zachary Eliszewski of Wisconsin
7th Place – Fernando Bonilla of Georgia
8th Place – Troy Guerra of Texas
1st Place Match
Brennan Van Hoecke (Florida) won by decision over Evan Herriman (Michigan) (Dec 16-10)
2nd Place Match
Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Evan Herriman (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyler Sagi (New Jersey) (TF 15-4)
5th Place Match
Cole Brooks (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Zachary Eliszewski (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
Fernando Bonilla (Georgia) won by decision over Troy Guerra (Texas) (Dec 20-15)
Schoolboy – 110
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Avery Allen of Montana
2nd Place – Dylan Evans of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Joseph Blaze of Michigan
4th Place – Aaron Lucio of Michigan
5th Place – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
6th Place – Joe Fongaro of New Jersey
7th Place – Garrett Lyons of Missouri
8th Place – Kasius Graham of Nevada
1st Place Match
Avery Allen (Montana) won by decision over Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) (Dec 8-7)
2nd Place Match
Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Joseph Blaze (Michigan) (Dec 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Joseph Blaze (Michigan) won by tech fall over Aaron Lucio (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) won by decision over Joe Fongaro (New Jersey) (Dec 14-9)
7th Place Match
Garrett Lyons (Missouri) won by decision over Kasius Graham (Nevada) (Dec 16-11)
Schoolboy – 114
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Bobzien of California
2nd Place – Dylan Elmore of Kansas
3rd Place – Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete of Nevada
4th Place – Henry Amborn of Wisconsin
5th Place – Nate Burnett of Ohio
6th Place – Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
7th Place – Taylor Weaver of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Ryan Schepers of Missouri
1st Place Match
Brock Bobzien (California) won by decision over Dylan Elmore (Kansas) (Dec 16-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by tech fall over Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete (Nevada) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete (Nevada) won by fall over Henry Amborn (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:22)
5th Place Match
Nate Burnett (Ohio) won by decision over Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) (Dec 8-1)
7th Place Match
Taylor Weaver (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Ryan Schepers (Missouri) (Dec 10-9)
Schoolboy – 119
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Barr of Michigan
2nd Place – Chapman McKown of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Ethan Riddle of Wisconsin
4th Place – Zachary Tittle of Colorado
5th Place – Matteo Vargo of South Carolina
6th Place – Cael Nicolella of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Braxton Strick of Missouri
8th Place – David Sweetman of Arizona
1st Place Match
Joshua Barr (Michigan) won by decision over Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Zachary Tittle (Colorado) (TF 16-5)
5th Place Match
Matteo Vargo (South Carolina) won by tech fall over Cael Nicolella (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by fall over David Sweetman (Arizona) (Fall 1:40)
Schoolboy – 125
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
2nd Place – Jared Keslar of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
4th Place – Joe Gunzalez of Florida
5th Place – Gunnar Hamre of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jadon Skellenger of Idaho
7th Place – George Trujillo of Washington
8th Place – Braeden Scoles of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 15-3)
2nd Place Match
Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Joe Gunzalez (Florida) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
Gunnar Hamre (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) (Fall 1:03)
7th Place Match
George Trujillo (Washington) won by decision over Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) (Dec 14-13)
Schoolboy – 130
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Corey R Camden of Texas
2nd Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
3rd Place – Juan Garcia of Colorado
4th Place – John Purdy of Indiana
5th Place – Ethan Birch of California
6th Place – Clayton Robinson of Colorado
7th Place – Michael Bartush of Connecticut
8th Place – Cayden Cash of Virginia
1st Place Match
Corey R Camden (Texas) won by decision over Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) (Dec 11-6)
2nd Place Match
Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by rule over Juan Garcia (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Juan Garcia (Colorado) won by tech fall over John Purdy (Indiana) (TF 15-4)
5th Place Match
Ethan Birch (California) won by injury default over Clayton Robinson (Colorado) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
Michael Bartush (Connecticut) won by decision over Cayden Cash (Virginia) (Dec 15-14)
Schoolboy – 136
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grant MacKay of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
3rd Place – Drake Buchanan of Indiana
4th Place – Brian Gordon of Virginia
5th Place – Chance Cole of Missouri
6th Place – Danil Korochenskiy of Florida
7th Place – Garrett Willuweit of Wisconsin
8th Place – Brody Burns of North Carolina
1st Place Match
Grant MacKay (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Drake Buchanan (Indiana) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by tech fall over Drake Buchanan (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by decision over Brian Gordon (Virginia) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
Chance Cole (Missouri) won by tech fall over Danil Korochenskiy (Florida) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
Garrett Willuweit (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brody Burns (North Carolina) (TF 10-0)
Schoolboy – 149
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Hall of Delaware
2nd Place – Enzo Morlacci of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Gavin Nelson of Minnesota
4th Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
5th Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
6th Place – Max Callahan of Michigan
7th Place – Noah Mulvaney of Wisconsin
8th Place – Tanner Meyers of South Dakota
1st Place Match
Nicholas Hall (Delaware) won by tech fall over Gavin Nelson (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Gavin Nelson (Minnesota) (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match
Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Bradley Gillum (Illinois) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Max Callahan (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tanner Meyers (South Dakota) (TF 14-3)
Schoolboy – 165
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ashton Davis of Tennessee
2nd Place – Omaury Alvarez of Georgia
3rd Place – Bryce Simmons of Michigan
4th Place – Max Ramberg of Wisconsin
5th Place – Tyler Hicks of Ohio
6th Place – Soren Herzog of New Mexico
7th Place – Aidan McLaughlin of Kansas
8th Place – Kael Howell of Delaware
1st Place Match
Ashton Davis (Tennessee) won by fall over Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) (Fall 0:16)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) won by tech fall over Bryce Simmons (Michigan) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
Bryce Simmons (Michigan) won by tech fall over Max Ramberg (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Tyler Hicks (Ohio) won by decision over Soren Herzog (New Mexico) (Dec 14-12)
7th Place Match
Aidan McLaughlin (Kansas) won by decision over Kael Howell (Delaware) (Dec 10-2)
Schoolboy – 187
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Badge of Michigan
2nd Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
3rd Place – Jamikael Lytle of Connecticut
4th Place – Leighton Jones of Indiana
5th Place – Carson Hall of Alabama
6th Place – Navarro Schunke of South Dakota
7th Place – Skeet Newton of Idaho
8th Place – Noah Duran of California
1st Place Match
Logan Badge (Michigan) won by fall over Jamikael Lytle (Connecticut) (Fall 1:30)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by fall over Jamikael Lytle (Connecticut) (Fall 0:39)
3rd Place Match
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by decision over Leighton Jones (Indiana) (Dec 12-6)
5th Place Match
Carson Hall (Alabama) won by decision over Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) (Dec 9-6)
7th Place Match
Skeet Newton (Idaho) received a bye () (Bye)
Schoolboy – 250
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Boersma of Illinois
2nd Place – Alex Semenenko of New York
3rd Place – Jaren Rohde of Wisconsin
4th Place – Keaten Pues of Wisconsin
5th Place – Eathan Westfall of Michigan
6th Place – Peyton Hahn of Missouri
1st Place Match
Ryan Boersma (Illinois) won by tech fall over Alex Semenenko (New York) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Semenenko (New York) won by tech fall over Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) (TF 16-4)
3rd Place Match
Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by fall over Keaten Pues (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:29)
5th Place Match
Eathan Westfall (Michigan) won by fall over Peyton Hahn (Missouri) (Fall 1:30)
7th Place Match
() received a bye () (Bye)

About the Author:

Owner & Operator of PA Power Wrestling • 2015 PA Wrestling "Person of the Year" • Former Central Dauphin Wrestler

Leave A Comment