Year Name WT. School Division PA High School District
1929 Joe Sapora 115 Illinois NCAA Renovo 4
1930 Joe Sapora 115 Illinois NCAA Renovo 4
1934 Ben Bishop 155 Lehigh NCAA Manheim Central 3
1935 Howard Johnston 165 Penn State NCAA State College 6
1938 Allen Sapora 126 Illinois NCAA Renovo 4
1941 Dick DiBattista 175 Pennsylvania NCAA Lower Merion 1
1942 Dick DiBattista 175 Pennsylvania NCAA Lower Merion 1
1948 George Lewis 125.5 Waynesburg NCAA Farrell 10
1950 Tony Gizoni* 121 Waynesburg NCAA Washington 7
1951 Tony Gizoni 123 Waynesburg NCAA Washington 7
1953 Gus DeAugustino 137 Lock Haven NCAA Grove City 10
1953 Hud Samson 191 Penn State NCAA Hill School Prep
1954 Joe Solomon 167 Pittsburgh NCAA Canonsburg 7
1955 Ed Peery 123 Pittsburgh NCAA Shaler 7
1955 Larry Fornicola 137 Penn State NCAA Bellefonte 6
1956 Ed Peery 123 Pittsburgh NCAA University Shaler 7
1956 Ed DeWitt 167 Pittsburgh NCAA University Trinity 7
1957 Ed Peery 123 Pittsburgh NCAA University Shaler 7
1957 John Johnston 130 Penn State NCAA University Clearfield 9
1957 Tom Alberts 167 Pittsburgh NCAA University Waynesburg 7
1957 Ron Schirf 191 Pittsburgh NCAA University Latrobe 7
1958 Paul Powell 123 Pittsburgh NCAA University Lock Haven 6
1959 Andy Fitch 115 Yale NCAA University Hill School Prep
1959 Ed Hamer 167 Lehigh NCAA University Philipsburg-Osceola 6
1959 Art Baker 191 Syracuse NCAA University Erie Academy 10
1959 Ralph Clark 147 Lock Haven NAIA Clearfield 9
1960 Dale Sullivan 130 Bloomsburg State NAIA Hughesville 4
1960 Ralph Clark 147 Lock Haven State NAIA Clearfield 9
1960 Harry Romig 137 Lycoming NAIA Lock Haven 6
1960 Bob Rohn 157 Bloomsburg State NAIA Muncy 4
1960 John Kreamer 167 Lock Haven State NAIA Jersey Shore 4
1960 Marvin Antinnes 177 Wilkes NAIA Forty Fort 4
1961 Larry Lauchle 130 Pittsburgh NCAA University Muncy 4
1961 Charles Walizer 130 Lock Haven State NAIA Bald Eagle-Nittany 6
1961 Gene Dixon 157 Bloomsburg State NAIA Philipsburg-Osceola 6
1962 Bucky Maughan 123 Moorhead State NAIA Canonsburg 7
1962 Walter Kottmeyer 157 Millersville State NAIA J.P. McCaskey 3
1962 Robert Hall 167 Bloomsburg State NAIA Hughesville 4
1963 Bucky Maughan 123 Moorhead State NAIA Canonsburg 7
1963 Bucky Maughan 115 Moorhead State NCAA University Canonsburg 7
1963 Charles Walizer 130 Lock Haven State NAIA Bald Eagle-Nittany 6
1963 Jerry Swope 177 Lock Haven State NAIA Lock Haven 6
1963 Kirk Pendleton 157 Lehigh NCAA University Bryn Athyn Academy Prep
1963 Jim Nance HWT Syracuse NCAA University Indiana 6
1964 Adam Waltz 147 Lock Haven State NAIA Bald Eagle-Nittany 6
1964 Roger Sanders 157 West Chester State NCAA College Pennsbury 1
1964 Floyd Marshall 157 Findlay NAIA Burgettstown 7
1964 Frank Moiser 167 Moorhead State NAIA Trinity 7
1964 Jerry Swope 177 Lock Haven State NAIA Lock Haven 6
1965 Bill Stuart 137 Lehigh NCAA University Penn Charter Prep
1965 Tony Gusic 137 Waynesburg NAIA Waynesburg 7
1965 Veryl Long 147 Iowa State NCAA University Trinity 7
1965 Bill Blacksmith 147 Lock Haven State NAIA Cedar Cliff 3
1965 Frank Eisenhower 157 Lock Haven State NAIA Bald Eagle-Nittany 6
1965 Bob Kopnisky 157 Maryland NCAA University Shaler 7
1965 Greg Ruth 167 Oklahoma NCAA University Bethlehem 11
1965 Jim Nance HWT Syracuse NCAA University Indiana 6
1965 Ron Knoebel 137 Lycoming NCAA College Southern Columbia 4
1965 John Carr 160 Wilkes NCAA College Hanover Area 3
1965 Jerry Swope 177 Lock Haven State NAIA Lock Haven 6
1966 Bob Guzzo 123 East Stroudsburg State NAIA Wilson 11
1966 Bill Blacksmith 145 Lock Haven State NCAA University Cedar Cliff 3
1966 Rick Stuyvesant 137 Moorhead State NAIA Greenville 10
1966 Bill Blacksmith 152 Lock Haven State NAIA Cedar Cliff 3
1966 Greg Ruth 160 Oklahoma NCAA University Bethlehem 11
1966 John Carr 160 Wilkes NCAA College Hanover Area 3
1966 Jim Blacksmith 160 Lock Haven State NAIA Cedar Cliff 3
1966 Jerry Swope 177 Lock Haven State NAIA Lock Haven 6
1967 Rick Stuyvesant 137 Moorhead State NAIA Greenville 10
1967 Joe Gerst 152 Bloomsburg State NAIA Danville 4
1967 Frank Moiser 177 Moorhead State NAIA Trinity 7
1968 Joe Wiendl 160 Wilkes NCAA College Huntingdon 6
1969 Gobel Kline 152 Maryland NCAA University West Snyder 4
1969 Joe Wiendl 160 Wilkes NCAA College Huntingdon 6
1970 Larry Rippey 134 Lock Haven State NAIA Lock Haven 11
1970 Les Bressler 158 Clarian State NAIA Curwensville 6
1970 Geoff Baum 190 Oklahoma State NCAA University William Allen 11
1970 Stan Dziedzic* 150 Slippery Rock State NCAA College William Allen 11
1970 Stan Zeamer 134 Northwest Missouri State NCAA College Manheim Central 3
1971 Andy Matter 167 Penn State NCAA University Upper Darby 1
1971 Geoff Baum 177 Oklahoma State NCAA University William Allen 11
1971 Wayne Smythe 142 Bloomsburg State NAIA Warrior Run 4
1971 Stan Dziedzic 158 Slippery Rock State NCAA College William Allen 11
1971 Chris Black 126 Marshall NCAA College Susquehanna Township 3
1971 John Stevenson 167 Marshall NCAA College Greenville 10
1972 Gary Barton 134 Clarion State NCAA University Fairview 10
1972 Rod Irwin 134 Slippery Rock State NCAA College Erie McDowell 10
1972 Wade Schalles* 150 Clarion State NCAA University Hollidaysburg 6
1972 Wade Schalles 150 Clarion State NCAA College Hollidaysburg 6
1972 Andy Matter 167 Penn State NCAA University Upper Darby 1
1972 Chris Black 126 Marshall NCAA College Susquehanna Township 3
1972 John Stevenson 167 Marshall NCAA College Greenville 10
1973 Don Rohn 134 Clarion State NCAA Division I Saucon Valley 11
1973 Dan Muthler 142 U.S. Naval Academy NCAA Division I Jersey Shore 4
1973 Wade Schalles 158 Clarion State NCAA Division I Hollidaysburg 6
1973 Wade Schalles 158 Clarion State NCAA Division II Hollidaysburg 6
1974 Eric Mast 118 Elizabethtown NCAA Division III Mechanicsburg 3
1974 Tom Sculley 134 Lehigh NCAA Division I Bethlehem Catholic 11
1974 Floyd Hitchcock* 177 Bloomsburg State NCAA Division I Wyalusing Valley 4
1974 Floyd Hitchcock* 177 Bloomsburg State NCAA Division II Wyalusing Valley 4
1974 Bill Luckenbaugh 150 East Stroudsburg State NCAA Division II West York 3
1974 Ron Sheehan 167 Bloomsburg State NCAA Division II Upper Darby 1
1974 Joe Waltemeyer 167 York NAIA Dallastown 3
1975 Craig Helmuth 126 Gettysburg NCAA Division III Chambersburg 3
1975 John Fritz 126 Penn State NCAA Division I Bethlehem Liberty 11
1975 Jim Bennett 142 Yale NCAA Division I Corry 10
1975 Randy Watts 150 Bloomsburg State NCAA Division II Warrior Run 4
1975 Larry McCoy 167 Indiana NAIA Indiana 7
1975 Mike Lieberman 177 Lehigh NCAA Division I Blair Academy/Allentown Prep
1976 Larry McCoy 167 Indiana NAIA Indiana 7
1977 Eric Mast 118 Elizabethtown NCAA Division III Mechanicsburg 3
1977 Bill DePaoli 118 Cal State of PA NAIA Chartier-Houston 7
1977 Andy Zook* 126 Millersville State NCAA Division III Newport 3
1977 Francis Presley 150 Millersville State NCAA Division III Sharon 7
1978 Henry Callie 118 Millersville State NCAA Division III Easton Area 11
1978 Francis Presley 150 Millersville State NCAA Division III Sharon 7
1978 Mark Lieberman 177 Lehigh NCAA Division I Blair Academy/Allentown Prep
1979 Bill DePaoli* 118 Cal State of PA NAIA Chartier-Houston 7
1979 Mark Lieberman 177 Lehigh NCAA Division I Blair Academy/Allentown Prep
1980 Dan Morrison 158 Messiah NAIA Reynolds 10
1980 Matt Reiss 167 North Carolina State NCAA Division I Bethlehem Liberty 11
1980 Don Wagner HWT Millersville State NCAA Division III Delaware Valley 12
1981 Nate Carr 150 Iowa State NCAA Division I Erie Tech 10
1982 C.D. Mock 134 North Carolina NCAA Division I Council Rock 1
1982 Nate Carr 150 Iowa State NCAA Division I Erie Tech 10
1983 Nate Carr 150 Iowa State NCAA Division I Erie Tech 10
1982 Bob Muth HWT Allegheny NCAA Division III Maplewood 10
1984 Kevin Darkus 126 Iowa State NCAA Division I Erie Prep 10
1984 Scott Lynch 134 Penn State NCAA Division I Mifflinburg 4
1985 Rick Bonomo 118 Bloomsburg NCAA Division I Lake Lehman 2
1985 Shawn Smith 142 Delaware Valley NCAA Division III Dover 3
1986 Rick Bonomo 118 Bloomsburg NCAA Division I Lake Lehman 2
1986 Shawn Smith 142 Delaware Valley NCAA Division III Dover 3
1987 Rick Bonomo 118 Bloomsburg NCAA Division I Lake Lehman 2
1987 Carlton Haselrig HWT Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division I Greater Johnstown 6
1987 Carlton Haselrig HWT Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Greater Johnstown 6
1988 Jack Cuvo 118 East Stroudsburg NCAA Division I Easton Area 11
1988 Jim Martin 126 Penn State NCAA Division I Danville 4
1988 Pat Santoro 142 Pittsburgh NCAA Division I Bethlehem Catholic 11
1988 Scott Turner* 150 North Carolina State NCAA Division I Bethlehem Freedom 11
1988 Rob Koll 158 North Carolina NCAA Division I State Col. Area 6
1988 Ken Hackman 190 Cal Univ of PA NCAA Division II Derry Area 7
1988 Carlton Haselrig HWT Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division I Greater Johnstown 6
1988 Carlton Haselrig HWT Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Greater Johnstown 6
1989 Jack Cuvo 118 East Stroudsburg NCAA Division I Easton Area 11
1989 Sean O’Day 134 Edinboro NCAA Division I Meadville 10
1989 Pat Santoro 142 Pittsburgh NCAA Division I Bethlehem Catholic 11
1989 Shawn Smith 142 Delaware Valley NCAA Division III Dover 3
1989 Mark Ambrose 158 Delaware Valley NCAA Division III Huntingdon 6
1989 Ken Hackman 190 Cal Univ of PA NCAA Division II Derry Area 7
1989 Carlton Haselrig HWT Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division I Greater Johnstown 6
1989 Carlton Haselrig HWT Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Greater Johnstown 6
1990 Kurt Angle HWT Clarion NCAA Division I Mount Lebanon 7
1991 Scott Collins 142 West Virginia NCAA Division I Clearfield 9
1991 Paul Keysaw 190 Cal-Bakersfield NCAA Division I Athens 4
1992 Kurt Angle HWT Clarion NCAA Division I Mount Lebanon 7
1993 Sylvester Terkay HWT NC State NCAA Division I Canon-McMillan 7
1993 Brian Kapusta 118 North Dakota State NCAA Division II Greensburg Salem 7
1994 Brian Kapusta 118 North Dakota State NCAA Division II Greensburg Salem 7
1994 Kurt Schneck 126 Lycoming NCAA Division III Pine Grove 11
1995 Brian Kapusta 118 North Dakota State NCAA Division II Greensburg Salem 7
1995 John Hughes 142 Penn State NCAA Division I Benton 4
1996 Lee Schickel 126 Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Penn-Trafford 7
1996 Cary Kolat 134 Lock Haven NCAA Division I Jefferson-Morgan 7
1996 Jeff Walter HWT Wisconsin NCAA Division I Shikellamy 4
1997 Cary Kolat 134 Lock Haven NCAA Division I Jefferson-Morgan 7
1997 Aaron Fitt* 150 Lycoming NCAA Division III Danville 4
1998 Jody Strittmatter 118 Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Cambria Heights 6
1998 Teague Moore 118 Oklahoma State NCAA Division I North Allegheny 7
1999 Jody Strittmatter* 125 Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Cambria Heights 6
1999 John Strittmatter 133 Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Cambia Heights 6
1999 Troy Barbush 165 Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Manheim Central 3
2000 Jeremy Hunter 125 Penn State NCAA Division I McGuffey 7
2001 Josh Koscheck 174 Edinboro NCAA Division I Waynesburg Central 7
2001 Royce Eyer 157 Lycoming NCAA Division III Hughesville 4
2001 Doug Joseph 197 Gannon NCAA Division II Kiski Area 7
2002 Brandon Newill 125 Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Mount Pleasant 7
2002 Greg Jones 174 West Virginia NCAA Division I Greensburg-Salem 7
2002 Rob Rohn 184 Lehigh NCAA Division I Nazareth 11
2002 Shad Benton 157 Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Central 6
2003 Robbie Waller 174 Oklahoma NCAA Division I Mount Pleasant 7
2004 Troy Letters 165 Lehigh NCAA Division I Shaler Area 7
2004 Greg Jones 184 West Virginia NCAA Division I Greensburg-Salem 7
2005 Greg Jones* 184 West Virginia NCAA Division I Greensburg-Salem 7
2005 Thad Benton 141 Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Claysburg-Kimmel 6
2005 Duane Bastress 184 York NCAA Division III Bermudian Springs 3
2005 Corey Jacoby 197 Shippensburg NCAA Division II Delone Catholic 3
2006 Thad Benton 141 Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Claysburg-Kimmel 6
2006 Duane Bastress* 184 York NCAA Division III Bermudian Springs 3
2007 Dave Morgan 133 Kings NCAA Division III West Scranton 2
2007 Joe Kemmerer 133 Kutztown NCAA Division II Crestwood 2
2007 Hayden Harrison 157 Embry-Riddle NAIA General McLane 10
2007 Jake Herbert 184 Northwestern NCAA Division I North Allegheny 7
2008 Dave Morgan 133 Kings NCAA Division III West Scranton 2
2008 Coleman Scott 133 Oklahoma State NCAA Division I Waynesburg Central 7
2008 Keith Gavin 174 Pittsburgh NCAA Division I Lackawanna Trail 2
2008 Albert Miles 174 Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Canon-McMillan 7
2008 Phil Davis 197 Penn State NCAA Division I Harrisburg 3
2008 Matthew Miller 197 Lycoming NCAA Division III Montgomery 4
2009 Joe Kemmerer* 133 Kutztown NCAA Division II Crestwood 2
2009 Dillon Evans 149 West Chester NCWA Council Rock South 1
2009 Jarrod King 165 Edinboro NCAA Division I Connellsville Area 7
2009 Josh Shields 165 Mercyhurst NCAA Division II Burrell 7
2009 Jake Herbert 184 Northwestern NCAA Division I North Allegheny 7
2010 Shane Valko* 133 Pitt-Johnstown NCAA Division II Forest Hills 6
2010 Dillon Evans 149 West Chester NCWA Council Rock South 1
2010 Luke Miller 157 Ohio Northern NCAA Division III Indiana 7
2010 Kevin Bacci 174 West Chester NCWA Conestoga 1
2011 Seth Ecker 133 Ithaca NCAA Division III Pottstown 1
2011 Jordan Oliver 133 Oklahoma State NCAA Division I Easton Area 11
2011 Dustin Tancredi 165 West Chester NCWA Council Rock South 1
2011 Quentin Wright 184 Penn State NCAA Division I Bald Eagle Area 6
2011 Kevin Bacci 184 West Chester NCWA Conestoga 1
2012 Seth Ecker 133 Ithaca NCAA Division III Pottstown 1
2012 Scott Cylmer 141 Liberty NCWA Northwestern Lehigh 11
2012 Jeremy Stierly 149 Ithaca NCAA Division III Owen J. Roberts 1
2012 Eric Burgey 149 William Penn NAIA Easton Area 11
2012 Ashtin Primus 157 Notre Dame NCWA Connellsville Area 7
2012 Ed Ruth 174 Penn State NCAA Division I Susquehanna Township 3
2012 Steve Bosak 184 Cornell NCAA Division I State Colllege Area 6
2013 Eric Burgey 174 Notre Dame NCAA Division II Easton Area 11
2013 Jordan Oliver 149 Oklahoma State NCAA Division I Easton Area 11
2013 Ed Ruth 184 Penn State NCAA Division I Susquehanna Township 3
2013 Quentin Wright 197 Penn State NCAA Division I Bald Eagle Area 6
2014 Ryan Deihl 133 Liberty NCWA Trinity (Camp Hill) 3
2014 Kaleb Loht 141 Messiah NCAA Division III Indian Valley 6
2014 Eric Burgey 165 Notre Dame NCAA Division II Easton Area 11
2014 Ziad Haddad 285 Kutztown NCAA Division II Bethlehem Catholic 11
2014 Ed Ruth 184 Penn State NCAA Division I Susquehanna Township 3