Complete Fargo Schedule for Team Pennsylvania

Home/PA High School Wrestling News/Complete Fargo Schedule for Team Pennsylvania

The biggest Freestyle and Greco-Roman event in the Nation will take place in Fargo, North Dakota and action kicks off on Saturday July 14th from the Fargo Dome. Below is a look at when each round will take place. You can follow Pennsylvania updates on Twitter @PAPowerWrestle and watch the action live on Flo. All times are CDT.

 

 

Saturday, July 14

 

Cadet Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

 

Cadet Women Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

 

Cadet Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries, Consolations

3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 

Cadet Women Freestyle: Session II – Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals and Consolations

3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 

 

Sunday, July 15

 

Cadet Freestyle: Session III – Quarterfinals and Consolations

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

 

Cadet Women Freestyle: Session III – Consolations-Semi

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

 

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

 

Cadet Women Freestyle: Session IV – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards

1:30 PM to 4:00 PM

 

Cadet Freestyle: Session IV – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals

4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

 

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries and Consolations

4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

 

 

Monday, July 16

 

Cadet Freestyle: Session V – Consolation Semifinals

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

 

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session III – 1/8 Championships, Quarterfinals & Consolations

9:00 AM to 12:30 PM

 

Cadet Freestyle: Session VI – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards

1:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session IV – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals

5:00 PM to 8:30 PM

 

 

Tuesday, July 17

 

Junior Freestyle: Session V – Consolation Semifinals

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

 

Junior Women: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

 

Junior Freestyle: Session VI – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards

1:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

Junior Women Freestyle: Session II – 1/8 Championship and Consolations

4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

 

 

Wednesday, July 18

 

Junior Women Freestyle: Session III – Quarterfinals and Consolation

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

 

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

 

Junior Women Freestyle: Session IV – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards

1:30 PM to 4:30 PM

 

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarter-Final and Consolations

5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

 

 

Thursday, July 19

 

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session III – Semi-Finals and Consolation

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

 

Junior Greco-Roman: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

 

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session V – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards

1:30 PM to 4:00 PM

 

Junior Greco-Roman: Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarter-Finals and Consolations

4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

 

 

Friday, July 20

 

Junior Greco-Roman: Session III – Semi-Finals and Consolation

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

 

Junior Greco-Roman: Session IV – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards

3:00 PM – 6:00 PM

 

About the Author:

Owner & Operator of PA Power Wrestling • 2015 PA Wrestling "Person of the Year" • Former Central Dauphin Wrestler

Leave A Comment